Menu

Charm City Cross 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 25, 2012

Day 2 Elite men

  • 1. Nicolas Bazin, Bigmat Auber, in 56:56
  • 2. Ian Field, Hargroves, at 57:07
  • 3. Flavien Dassonville, Bigmat Auber, at 57:21
  • 4. Dan Timmerman, Rgm Watches – Richard Sachs, at 57:29
  • 5. Chase Dickens, American Classic Pro Cyclocross Team, at 57:45
  • 6. Dan Chabanov, Rgm Watches – Richard Sachs, at 57:46
  • 7. Weston Schempf, Seavs/haymarket, at 57:47
  • 8. Anthony Clark, Jam Fund-Ncc-Vittoria, at 57:47
  • 9. Ben Frederick, Kelly Benefit Strategies-lateral Stress Velo, at 57:51
  • 10. Stephen Cummings, C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 20/20 Cycling, at 57:58
  • 11. Christian Favata, Rgm Watches – Richard Sachs, at 58:08
  • 12. Greg Wittwer, Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross Team, at 58:21
  • 13. Ryan Dewald, Seavs-haymarket, at 58:33
  • 14. Jared Nieters, Seavs-haymarket, at 59:00
  • 15. Robert Marion, American Classic Pro Team, at 59:13
  • 16. Cole Oberman, Breakawaybikes.com, at 59:21
  • 17. Tom Sampson, Jam Fud/ Ncc-Vittoria, at 59:33
  • 18. Timothy Rugg, Stanridge, at 59:36
  • 19. Ryan Knapp, Pony Shop Cyclocross, at 1:00:01
  • 20. Josh Whitney, Evol Elite Racing-Pharmaca, at 1:00:05
  • 21. Maurice Gamanho, Van Dessel Factory Team, at 1:00:06
  • 22. Jake Sitler, Nutsaboutgranola, at 1:00:07
  • 23. Ryan Fawley, Pro Tested Gear, at 1:00:13
  • 24. Gerald Adasavage, Bicycle Therapy-Melitta, at 1:00:13
  • 25. Justin Crawford, Veloshine Cycling Team, at 1:01:08
  • 26. Nick Keough, keoughcyclocross.com, at 1:01:18
  • 27. Patrick Bradley, Philadelphia Cyclocross School-Kor Cycling, at 1:01:30
  • 28. Andy Brooks, Desalvo Custom Cycles, at 1:01:40
  • 29. Jordan Villella, Twin Six, at 1:01:40
  • 30. Michael Green, Bicycle Therapy-Melitta, at 1:01:59
  • 31. Derek Yarra, Mash Sf, at 1:02:05
  • 32. Michael Runnals, Trek-radical Roots, at 1:02:08
  • 33. Mike Festa, Philadelphia Ciclismo, at 1:02:25
  • 34. Brett Rothmeyer, C3 Athletes Serving Athletes, at 1:02:35
  • 35. Willem Heydendael, Bicycle Therapy-Melitta, at 1:02:51
  • 36. Craig Lebair, Philadelphia Ciclismo, at 1:03:01
  • 37. Evan Murphy, Nyc Velo, at 1:03:17
  • 38. Brendan Mcgrath, Bicycle Therapy/melitta, at 1:03:51
  • 39. Patrick Blair, Adventures For The Cure, at 2 laps
  • 40. Christopher Consorto, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, at 2 laps
  • 41. Gordon Daniell, Wafles & Dinges, at 2 laps
  • 42. Nicholas Shaffer, Gates East Coast Ss Team, at 2 laps
  • 43. Adam Szczepanski, Cycle Smart Grassroots Team, at 2 laps
  • Kirt Fitzpatrick: DNF
  • Michael Mihalik, Freddie Fu Cycling Team: DNS
  • Zach Semian, Pure Energy Cycling-Proairhfa: DNS
  • Matthew Kuhn: DNS
  • Gregg Shanefelt, Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team: DNS
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter