Menu

Gran Piemonte 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 27, 2012
  • Updated Sep. 27, 2012 at 7:16 PM EDT

Race results

  • 1. Rigoberto URAN, Sky, in 4:30:21
  • 2. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at :6
  • 3. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :7
  • 4. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :11
  • 5. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Acqua & Sapone, at :11
  • 6. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing, at :11
  • 7. Daniele BENNATI, RadioShack-Nissan, at :27
  • 8. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :27
  • 9. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at :27
  • 10. Simone PONZI, Astana, at :27
  • 11. Manuele MORI, Lampre-ISD, at :27
  • 12. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :27
  • 13. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at :27
  • 14. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at :27
  • 15. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at :27
  • 16. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :27
  • 17. Alessandro PRONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at :27
  • 18. Stefano LOCATELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at :27
  • 19. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at :27
  • 20. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at :27
  • 21. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at :27
  • 22. Thomas LÖVKVIST, Sky, at :27
  • 23. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :27
  • 24. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at :27
  • 25. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :27
  • 26. Fabio ARU, Astana, at :27
  • 27. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at :27
  • 28. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :27
  • 29. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at :27
  • 30. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at :27
  • 31. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at :27
  • 32. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at :27
  • 33. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at :27
  • 34. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :42
  • 35. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Nissan, at :48
  • 36. Andrea MASCIARELLI, Acqua & Sapone, at 1:07
  • 37. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:07
  • 38. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing, at 1:17
  • 39. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:32
  • 40. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 1:32
  • 41. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 1:32
  • 42. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:32
  • 43. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:32
  • 44. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 1:32
  • 45. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:32
  • 46. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 1:32
  • 47. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:32
  • 48. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:32
  • 49. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 1:32
  • 50. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 1:58
  • 51. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 2:05
  • 52. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 2:37
  • 53. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:37
  • 54. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:37
  • 55. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-ISD, at 2:37
  • 56. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 2:37
  • 57. Denys KOSTYUK, Lampre-ISD, at 4:32
  • 58. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 4:32
  • 59. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 4:48
  • 60. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 4:58
  • 61. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Sky, at 4:58
  • 62. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 4:58
  • 63. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:58
  • 64. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 4:58
  • 65. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:58
  • 66. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC, Acqua & Sapone, at 4:58
  • 67. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 4:58
  • 68. Peio BILBAO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:27
  • 69. Leonardo GIORDANI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 6:29
  • 70. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 8:27
  • 71. Filippo POZZATO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 8:27
  • 72. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 8:27
  • 73. Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 8:27
  • 74. Edoardo GIRARDI, Utensilnord-Named, at 8:27
  • 75. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:27
  • 76. Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 8:27
  • 77. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan, at 8:27
  • 78. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan, at 8:27
  • 79. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 8:27
  • 80. Andrea PASQUALON, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 8:27
  • 81. Massimo CODOL, Acqua & Sapone, at 8:27
  • 82. Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 8:27
  • 83. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:27
  • 84. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 8:27
  • 85. Giairo ERMETI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 8:27
  • 86. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 8:27
  • 87. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 8:27
  • 88. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan, at 8:27
  • 89. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 8:27
  • 90. Roberto GIACOBAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 8:27
  • 91. Gianluca MAGGIORE, Utensilnord-Named, at 8:27
  • 92. Morris POSSONI, Lampre-ISD, at 8:27
  • 93. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD, at 8:27
  • 94. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD, at 8:27
  • 95. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 8:27
  • 96. Alessandro VANOTTI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 8:27
  • 97. Daniele RATTO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 8:27
  • 98. Troels Ronning VINTHER, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 8:27
  • 99. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 8:27
  • 100. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 8:27
  • 101. Alessandro DONATI, Acqua & Sapone, at 8:27
  • 102. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 8:27
  • 103. Danny PATE, Sky, at 8:27

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter