Menu

Giro di Lombardia 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 29, 2012
  • Updated Sep. 30, 2012 at 2:46 AM EDT

Race results

  • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, in 6:36:27
  • 2. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :9
  • 3. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :9
  • 4. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing, at :9
  • 5. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :9
  • 6. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :9
  • 7. Bauke MOLLEMA, Rabobank, at :9
  • 8. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan, at :9
  • 9. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at :9
  • 10. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at :9
  • 11. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :9
  • 12. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at :9
  • 13. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD, at :35
  • 14. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at :57
  • 15. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :57
  • 16. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:23
  • 17. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 1:25
  • 18. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:25
  • 19. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 1:25
  • 20. Danilo DI LUCA, Acqua & Sapone, at 1:25
  • 21. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 1:25
  • 22. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:25
  • 23. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:25
  • 24. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Acqua & Sapone, at 1:25
  • 25. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-ISD, at 1:25
  • 26. Vincenzo NIBALI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:30
  • 27. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:30
  • 28. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:50
  • 29. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:10
  • 30. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:14
  • 31. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan, at 2:26
  • 32. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:38
  • 33. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 3:00
  • 34. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:03
  • 35. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:03
  • 36. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:07
  • 37. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Sky, at 4:07
  • 38. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 4:07
  • 39. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank, at 4:09
  • 40. Manuele MORI, Lampre-ISD, at 5:06
  • 41. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD, at 5:06
  • 42. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 7:29
  • 43. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 7:29
  • 44. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 7:29
  • 45. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 7:29
  • 46. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 7:29
  • 47. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:14
  • 48. Leonardo GIORDANI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 10:14
  • 49. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 10:14
  • 50. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:14
  • 51. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 11:23
  • 52. Gabriele BOSISIO, Utensilnord-Named, at 13:11
  • 53. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Nissan, at 20:03
  • 54. Peio BILBAO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:03
  • Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan: DNF
  • Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Nissan: DNF
  • Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Nissan: DNF
  • Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan: DNF
  • Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Nissan: DNF
  • John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale: DNF
  • Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale: DNF
  • Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale: DNF
  • Sylvain GEORGES, Ag2r La Mondiale: DNF
  • Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale: DNF
  • Riccardo CHIARINI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: DNF
  • Giairo ERMETI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: DNF
  • Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: DNF
  • Carlos José OCHOA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: DNF
  • Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: DNF
  • Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: DNF
  • Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano: DNF
  • Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano: DNF
  • Matthieu SPRICK, Argos-Shimano: DNF
  • Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano: DNF
  • Alexandre GENIEZ, Argos-Shimano: DNF
  • Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano: DNF
  • Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano: DNF
  • Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano: DNF
  • Massimo CODOL, Acqua & Sapone: DNF
  • Alessandro DONATI, Acqua & Sapone: DNF
  • Paolo CIAVATTA, Acqua & Sapone: DNF
  • Andrea MASCIARELLI, Acqua & Sapone: DNF
  • Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC, Acqua & Sapone: DNF
  • Fabio TABORRE, Acqua & Sapone: DNF
  • Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana: DNF
  • Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana: DNF
  • Andriy GRIVKO, Astana: DNF
  • Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana: DNF
  • Simone PONZI, Astana: DNF
  • Fabio ARU, Astana: DNF
  • Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing: DNF
  • Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing: DNF
  • Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing: DNF
  • Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing: DNF
  • Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing: DNF
  • Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing: DNF
  • Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: DNF
  • Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: DNF
  • Christian DELLE STELLE, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: DNF
  • Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: DNF
  • Andrea PASQUALON, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: DNF
  • Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: DNF
  • Stefano LOCATELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: DNF
  • Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: DNF
  • Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia-Coldeportes: DNF
  • Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Colombia-Coldeportes: DNF
  • Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ, Colombia-Coldeportes: DNF
  • Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia-Coldeportes: DNF
  • Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia-Coldeportes: DNF
  • Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR, Colombia-Coldeportes: DNF
  • Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO, Colombia-Coldeportes: DNF
  • Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: DNF
  • Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: DNF
  • Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: DNF
  • Filippo POZZATO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: DNF
  • Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: DNF
  • Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: DNF
  • Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: DNF
  • Alessandro PRONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: DNF
  • Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: DNF
  • Sandy CASAR, FDJ-BigMat: DNF
  • Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ-BigMat: DNF
  • Cédric PINEAU, FDJ-BigMat: DNF
  • Jérémy ROY, FDJ-BigMat: DNF
  • Thibaut PINOT, FDJ-BigMat: DNF
  • Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ-BigMat: DNF
  • Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-BigMat: DNF
  • Arthur VICHOT, FDJ-BigMat: DNF
  • Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp: DNF
  • Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp: DNF
  • Christophe LE MEVEL, Garmin-Sharp: DNF
  • Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp: DNF
  • Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp: DNF
  • Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp: DNF
  • Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha: DNF
  • Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha: DNF
  • Luca PAOLINI, Katusha: DNF
  • Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha: DNF
  • Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD: DNF
  • Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD: DNF
  • Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD: DNF
  • Matthew LLOYD, Lampre-ISD: DNF
  • Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale: DNF
  • Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: DNF
  • Moreno MOSER, Liquigas-Cannondale: DNF
  • Daniele RATTO, Liquigas-Cannondale: DNF
  • Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale: DNF
  • Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Liquigas-Cannondale: DNF
  • Gianni MEERSMAN, Lotto-Belisol: DNF
  • Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol: DNF
  • Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol: DNF
  • Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol: DNF
  • Joost VAN LEIJEN, Lotto-Belisol: DNF
  • Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol: DNF
  • Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol: DNF
  • Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar: DNF
  • Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar: DNF
  • Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar: DNF
  • José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar: DNF
  • Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar: DNF
  • Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar: DNF
  • Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge: DNF
  • Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge: DNF
  • Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge: DNF
  • Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge: DNF
  • Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge: DNF
  • Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge: DNF
  • Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge: DNF
  • Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: DNF
  • Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: DNF
  • Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: DNF
  • Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: DNF
  • Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: DNF
  • Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: DNF
  • Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: DNF
  • Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank: DNF
  • Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank: DNF
  • Wilco KELDERMAN, Rabobank: DNF
  • Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rabobank: DNF
  • Paul MARTENS, Rabobank: DNF
  • Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank: DNF
  • Danny PATE, Sky: DNF
  • Richie PORTE, Sky: DNF
  • Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky: DNF
  • Thomas LÖVKVIST, Sky: DNF
  • Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: DNF
  • Rafal MAJKA, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: DNF
  • Paolo BAILETTI, Utensilnord-Named: DNF
  • Stiven FANELLI, Utensilnord-Named: DNF
  • Edoardo GIRARDI, Utensilnord-Named: DNF
  • Gianluca MAGGIORE, Utensilnord-Named: DNF
  • Sergio LAGANA, Utensilnord-Named: DNF
  • Frederico ROCCHETTI, Utensilnord-Named: DNF
  • Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA, Utensilnord-Named: DNF
  • Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM: DNF
  • Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM: DNF
  • Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM: DNF
  • Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM: DNF
  • Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM: DNF

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter