Menu

Milano-Torino 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 26, 2012

Race results

  • 1. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, in 4:32:12
  • 2. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD, at :15
  • 3. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at :24
  • 4. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :36
  • 5. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Acqua & Sapone, at :36
  • 6. Fabio TABORRE, Acqua & Sapone, at :43
  • 7. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at :45
  • 8. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at :45
  • 9. Vincenzo NIBALI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :45
  • 10. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at :53
  • 11. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Nissan, at :53
  • 12. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :53
  • 13. Stefano LOCATELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at :53
  • 14. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :53
  • 15. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at :53
  • 16. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:06
  • 17. Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 1:11
  • 18. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:16
  • 19. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 1:18
  • 20. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-ISD, at 1:20
  • 21. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 1:20
  • 22. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:20
  • 23. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:20
  • 24. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:20
  • 25. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 1:20
  • 26. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD, at 1:20
  • 27. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:20
  • 28. Paolo BAILETTI, Utensilnord-Named, at 1:20
  • 29. Manuele MORI, Lampre-ISD, at 1:20
  • 30. Gabriele BOSISIO, Utensilnord-Named, at 1:20
  • 31. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:20
  • 32. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:20
  • 33. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:20
  • 34. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:20
  • 35. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:20
  • 36. Alessandro PRONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 1:20
  • 37. Luca DODI, IDE, at 1:20
  • 38. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:20
  • 39. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 1:20
  • 40. Christophe LE MEVEL, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:20
  • 41. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:20
  • 42. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ-BigMat, at 1:20
  • 43. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:20
  • 44. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:20
  • 45. Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA, Utensilnord-Named, at 1:20
  • 46. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 1:20
  • 47. Danilo DI LUCA, Acqua & Sapone, at 1:20
  • 48. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:20
  • 49. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 1:20
  • 50. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 1:20
  • 51. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD, at 1:20
  • 52. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-BigMat, at 1:20
  • 53. Leonardo GIORDANI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 1:20
  • 54. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 1:20
  • 55. Roberto GIACOBAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 1:20
  • 56. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 1:20
  • 57. Matthew LLOYD, Lampre-ISD, at 1:20
  • 58. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:20
  • 59. Luca BARLA, IDE, at 1:20
  • 60. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 1:20
  • 61. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:20
  • 62. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at 1:20
  • 63. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 1:20
  • 64. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 1:20
  • 65. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 1:20
  • 66. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 1:20
  • 67. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 1:20
  • 68. Carlos José OCHOA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:20
  • 69. Fabio PISCOPIELLO, Utensilnord-Named, at 1:20
  • 70. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:20
  • 71. Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 1:20
  • 72. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:20
  • 73. Simone PONZI, Astana, at 1:20
  • 74. Cristian COMINELLI, IDE, at 1:20
  • 75. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:20
  • 76. Filippo POZZATO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 1:20
  • 77. Sergio LAGANA, Utensilnord-Named, at 1:20
  • 78. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 1:20
  • 79. Massimo CODOL, Acqua & Sapone, at 1:20
  • 80. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ-BigMat, at 1:20
  • 81. Paolo CIAVATTA, Acqua & Sapone, at 1:20
  • 82. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ-BigMat, at 1:20
  • 83. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ-BigMat, at 1:20
  • 84. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:20
  • 85. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:20
  • 86. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 1:20
  • 87. Aristide RATTI, IDE, at 1:20
  • 88. Sylvain GEORGES, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:20
  • 89. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:20
  • 90. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:20
  • 91. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 1:20
  • 92. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-BigMat, at 1:20
  • 93. Matthieu SPRICK, Argos-Shimano, at 1:20
  • 94. Simone MASCIARELLI, Acqua & Sapone, at 1:20
  • 95. Stiven FANELLI, at

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter