Menu

Planet Bike Cup 2012 Day 1 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 22, 2012

Men’s results

  • 1. Jeremy Powers, Rapha-Focus, in 1:03:02
  • 2. Timothy Johnson, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, in 1:03:12
  • 3. Lukas Fluckiger, Trek World Racing, in 1:03:26
  • 4. Christopher Jones, Rapha- Focus, in 1:03:37
  • 5. Ben Berden, Raleigh-Clement, in 1:03:43
  • 6. Ryan Trebon, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, in 1:03:48
  • 7. Jonathan Page, in 1:03:54
  • 8. James Driscoll, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, in 1:04:36
  • 9. Brian Matter, Geargrinder-Clif Bar, in 1:04:40
  • 10. Matt Shriver, Trek Cyclocross Collective, in 1:04:43
  • 11. Evan McNeely, Specialized Canada, in 1:04:49
  • 12. Troy Wells, Team Clif Bar, in 1:05:01
  • 13. Tristan Schouten, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 1:05:08
  • 14. Yannick Eckmann, California Giant-Specialized, in 1:05:24
  • 15. Lukas Winterberg, BH Swiss, in 1:05:24
  • 16. Isaac Neff, in 1:06:04
  • 17. Travis Livermon, Mock Orange Bikes, in 1:06:23
  • 18. Corey Stelljes, Cyclocrossracing.com, in 1:06:27
  • 19. Shawn Milne, Cyclocrossworld.com, in 1:06:32
  • 20. Bryan Fawley, Dallas Bike Works, in 1:06:32
  • 21. Allen Krughoff, Raleigh-Clement, in 1:06:43
  • 22. Cody Kaiser, California Giant-Specialized, in 1:06:50
  • 23. Tobin Ortenblad, California Giant-Specialized, in 1:06:59
  • 24. Sven Baumann, Trek Cyclocross Collective / Wo, in 1:07:10
  • 25. Jake Wells, Stan’s NoTubes Elite Cyclocross, in 1:07:13
  • 26. Andy Reardon, Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross Team, in 1:07:14
  • 27. Tom Burke, Specialized Michigan, in 1:07:35
  • 28. Bahnson Jeffrey, Van Dessel Factory Team, in 1:07:51
  • 29. Chris Jackson, Castex Racing-Felt, in 1:07:58
  • 30. Kevin McConnell, Mercy-Specialized, in 1:07:58
  • 31. Kevin Bradford-parish, Cyclocrossracing.com, in 1:08:14
  • 32. Jason Siegle, SDG-Felt, in 1:08:22
  • 33. Joshua Johnson, Bissell-ABG, in 1:08:31
  • 34. Bjorn Selander, Team Plan C-Challenge Tires, in 1:08:38
  • 35. Dallas Fowler, Kuhl Midwest, in 1:08:40
  • 36. Chad Hartley, Kenda-5-hour Energy, in 1:08:41
  • 37. Jacob Lasley, Team Soundpony, in 1:06:46
  • 38. Braden Kappius, Clif Bar Development Cross Team, -2 Laps
  • 39. Joseph Maloney, KS Energy Services-Team Wisconsin, -2 Laps
  • 40. Mark Parmelee, Cycletherapy-Specialized Racing, -2 Laps
  • 41. Haley Luke, Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross Team, -2 Laps
  • 42. Eric Thompson, -2 Laps
  • 43. Cruise Bogedin Christopher, Wolverine Elite Cyclocross Team, -3 Laps
  • 44. Gerow Daniel, Wolverine Racing Elite Cx, -3 Laps
  • 45. William Street, Kuhl MTB-CX Team-Velocity Wheels, -3 Laps
  • 46. Adam York, Cleveland Clinic Sports Health, -4 Laps
  • 47. Dan Teaters, RACC-Geargrinder, -4 Laps
  • 48. Michael Hemme, Rick Ross’ Bag O Money, -4 Laps
  • 49. Brandon Cross, Cole Sport, -4 Laps
  • 50. David Reyes, SRAM Factory, -4 Laps
  • 51. Micah Moran, Freewheel Bike, -4 Laps
  • 52. Jesse Rients, Kuhl, -5 Laps
  • 53. Daniel Ajer, GDVC, -5 Laps
  • 54. Ross White, RACC-Geargrinder, -5 Laps
  • 55. Ray Smith, Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross Team, -5 Laps
  • 56. Ashton Wischmeier, DRT-Revolution Bike And Bean, -6 Laps
  • DNF McDonald Zach, Rapha-Focus
  • DNF Mitchell Hoke, Clif Bar Development Team
  • DNF Fish Kevin, Super Squadra
  • DNF Nordahl Mitch, Team Plan C-Challenge Tires
  • DNF Mitchell Kersting, Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross
  • DNF Paul Mumford, Chicago Cuttin Crew
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter