Menu

Planet Bike Cup 2012 Day 2 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 23, 2012
  • Updated Sep. 24, 2012 at 7:54 AM EST

Men’s results

  • 1. Lukas Fluckiger, Trek World Racing, in 59:54
  • 2. Ryan Trebon, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, in 1:00:03
  • 3. Jeremy Powers, Rapha-Focus, in 1:00:15
  • 4. Christopher Jones, Rapha-Focus, in 1:00:32
  • 5. Timothy Johnson, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, in 1:00:55
  • 6. Ben Berden, Raleigh-Clement, in 1:01:09
  • 7. James Driscoll, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, in 1:01:11
  • 8. Jonathan Page, in 1:01:50
  • 9. Brian Matter, Geargrinder-Clif Bar, in 1:01:59
  • 10. Zach McDonald, Rapha-Focus, in 1:02:08
  • 11. Yannick Eckmann, California Giant-Specialized, in 1:02:15
  • 12. Evan McNeely, Specialized Canada, in 1:02:17
  • 13. Tristan Schouten, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strateg, in 1:02:26
  • 14. Matt Shriver, Trek Cyclocross Collective, in 1:02:49
  • 15. Bryan Fawley, Dallas Bike Works, in 1:03:08
  • 16. Joshua Johnson, Bissell-ABG, in 1:03:17
  • 17. Travis Livermon, Mock Orange Bikes, in 1:03:34
  • 18. Mitchell Hoke, Clif Bar Development, in 1:03:38
  • 19. Jake Wells, Stan’s NoTubes Elite Cyclocross, in 1:03:41
  • 20. Mitchell Kersting, Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross, in 1:03:47
  • 21. Brad White, Moms In Tow Cyclocross, in 1:03:49
  • 22. Isaac Neff, in 1:03:51
  • 23. Kevin Fish, KCCX-Fuji, in 1:03:58
  • 24. Jacob Lasley, Team Soundpony, in 1:04:08
  • 25. Tobin Ortenblad, California Giant-Specialized, in 1:04:13
  • 26. Shawn Milne, Cyclocrossworld.com, in 1:04:26
  • 27. Corey Stelljes, Cyclocrossracing.com, in 1:04:27
  • 28. Kevin Bradford-parish, Cyclocrossracing.com, in 1:04:33
  • 29. Andy Reardon, Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross Team, in 1:04:41
  • 30. Mark Savery, in 1:04:50
  • 31. Sven Baumann, Trek Cyclocross Collective, in 1:04:56
  • 32. Chris Jackson, Castex Racing-Felt, in 1:05:10
  • 33. Cody Kaiser, California Giant-Specialized, in 1:05:18
  • 34. Chad Hartley, Kenda-5-hour Energy, in 1:05:18
  • 35. Will Black, Berkeley Bicycle Club, in 1:05:22
  • 36. Paul Mumford, Chicago Cuttin Crew, in 1:05:26
  • 37. Craig Faulkner, Crossniacs-Wesley, in 1:05:40
  • 38. Braden Kappius, Clif Bar Development, in 1:05:45
  • 39. Maloney Joseph, KS Energy Services-Team Wisconsin, in 1:05:53
  • 40. Parmelee Mark, Cycletherapy-Specialized Racing, in 1:06:00
  • 41. Scott Mclaughlin, at -1 Laps
  • 42. Jason Siegle, SDG-Felt, at -1Laps
  • 43. Cruise Bogedin Christopher, Wolverine Elite, at -1Laps
  • 44. Michael Hemme, Rick Ross’ Bag O Money, at -2Laps
  • 45. York Adam, Cleveland Clinic Sports Health, at -2Laps
  • 46. Andre Sutton, at -2Laps
  • 47. Gerow Daniel, Wolverine Racing Elite, at -3Laps
  • 48. Rients Jesse, Kuhl, at -3Laps
  • 49. Joshua Roeser, Flat City Cycling, at -3Laps
  • 50. Kenny Wehn, at -3Laps
  • 51. Dallas Fowler, Kuhl Midwest, at -3Laps
  • 52. William Street, Kuhl MTB/CX Team-Velocity Wheels, at -3Laps
  • 53. Micah Moran, Freewheel Bike, at -3Laps
  • 54. Ray Smith, Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross Team, at -4Laps
  • 55. David Reyes, SRAM Factory, at -4Laps
  • 56. Daniel Teaters, RACC-Geargrinder, at -4Laps
  • 57. Brandon Cross, Cole Sport, at -4Laps
  • 58. Oliver Vrambout, The Bikery Du Nord, at -4Laps
  • 59. Luke Haley, Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross Team, at -4Laps
  • 60. Burke Tom, Specialized Michigan, at -5Laps
  • 61. Mitch Nordahl, Team Plan C-Challenge Tires, at -6Laps
  • DNF Troy Wells, Team Clif Bar
  • DNF Lukas Winterberg, BH Swiss
  • DNF Bahnson Jeffrey, Van Dessel Factory Team
  • DNF Allen Krughoff, Raleigh-Clement
  • DNF Bjorn Selander, Plan C-Challenge Tires
  • DNF Daniel Ajer
  • DNF Kevin Klug
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter