Menu

Tour de l’Avenir 2012 stage 6 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 1, 2012

General classification

  • 1. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, in 18:36:07
  • 2. Juan Ernesto CHAMORRO, at :1
  • 3. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-ISD, at :9
  • 4. Sergey CHERNETSKI, TIK, at :15
  • 5. Ian BOSWELL, at :19
  • 6. Sergey POMOSHNIKOV, TIK, at :26
  • 7. Gennadiy TATARINOV, at :31
  • 8. Daan OLIVIER, Rabobank Continental, at :42
  • 9. Patrick KONRAD, VBG, at :45
  • 10. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :49
  • 11. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana Continental, at 1:09
  • 12. Jan POLANC, RAR, at 1:53
  • 13. Ever RIVERA, at 2:21
  • 14. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, FDJ-BigMat, at 2:44
  • 15. Théo VIMPERE, at 4:27
  • 16. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 5:10
  • 17. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at 5:48
  • 18. Natnael BERHANE, at 6:17
  • 19. Antoine LAVIEU, at 6:53
  • 20. Daniil FOMINYKH, Astana Continental, at 7:18
  • 21. David WÖHRER, TIR, at 7:45
  • 22. Lukas PÖSTLBERGER, RAD, at 8:09
  • 23. Jay MCCARTHY, Jayco-AIS, at 8:16
  • 24. Gianfranco ZILIOLI, at 9:02
  • 25. Bob JUNGELS, LET, at 9:44
  • 26. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, TET, at 9:51
  • 27. Ruben FERNANDEZ, at 12:15
  • 28. Davide VILLELLA, at 13:02
  • 29. Silvan DILLIER, at 14:22
  • 30. Nathan BROWN, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 14:55
  • 31. Fernando ORJUELA, at 18:48
  • 32. Dominik FUCHS, at 20:11
  • 33. Igor FROLOV, TIK, at 20:39
  • 34. Jakob STEIGMILLER, TET, at 20:54
  • 35. Haavard BLIKRA, OHR, at 23:07
  • 36. Asbjørn KRAGH ANDERSEN, TTF, at 23:35
  • 37. Pierre Paolo PENASA, at 23:53
  • 38. Jesper HANSEN, GLU, at 24:53
  • 39. Jasper STUYVEN, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 25:02
  • 40. Abdraimzhan ISHANOV, Astana Continental, at 25:18
  • 41. Erwan TEGUEL, at 25:30
  • 42. Paul LANG, WSA, at 26:07
  • 43. August JENSEN, at 26:13
  • 44. Tom SKUJINS, La Pomme Marseille, at 26:15
  • 45. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at 27:18
  • 46. Marcel AREGGER, ARH, at 27:25
  • 47. Vladislav GORBUNOV, Astana Continental, at 28:59
  • 48. Michel KOCH, Lointek, at 29:48
  • 49. Nikita UMERBEKOV, Astana Continental, at 30:20
  • 50. Nikias ARNDT, Lointek, at 30:37
  • 51. Niels VANDYCK, BSL, at 31:15
  • 52. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana Continental, at 31:58
  • 53. Magnus Cort NIELSEN, VPC, at 32:04
  • 54. Fredrik s GALTA, OHR, at 32:31
  • 55. Kim MAGNUSSON, at 32:32
  • 56. Vegard BREEN, TJM, at 32:42
  • 57. Florian GAUGL, VBG, at 32:46
  • 58. Moreno HOFLAND, Rabobank Continental, at 32:50
  • 59. Alexis GUERIN, at 33:03
  • 60. Bob SCHOONBROODT, RIJ, at 33:54
  • 61. César PAREDES, at 34:02
  • 62. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, BUR, at 34:07
  • 63. James JARAMILLO, at 34:12
  • 64. Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN, RIJ, at 35:13
  • 65. Mario VOGT, SCS, at 35:25
  • 66. Patrick LANE, Jayco-AIS, at 36:25
  • 67. Dylan TEUNS, BSL, at 37:18
  • 68. Samuel SPOKES, at 37:26
  • 69. Janis DAKTERIS, PCW, at 37:34
  • 70. Ruben ZEPUNTKE, Rabobank Continental, at 38:36
  • 71. Sven erik BYSTRØM, OHR, at 40:12
  • 72. Alex KIRSCH, LET, at 40:13
  • 73. Mats ANDERSSON, AUC, at 41:01
  • 74. Ibai SALAS, at 41:10
  • 75. Floris SMEYERS, at 41:47
  • 76. Adam Phelan, Drapac, at 42:56
  • 77. Enrico BARBIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 43:08
  • 78. Klemen STIMULAK, RAR, at 44:52
  • 79. Tim MIKELJ, SAK, at 45:32
  • 80. Jaka BOSTNER, RAR, at 45:51
  • 81. Kiril YATSEVICH, at 45:53
  • 82. Andris SMIRNOVS, RBD, at 46:44
  • 83. Luka PIBERNIK, RAR, at 47:23
  • 84. Danny VAN POPPEL, Rabobank Continental, at 47:58
  • 85. Thomas SPRENGERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 48:22
  • 86. Tesfom OKBAMARIAM, at 49:20
  • 87. Philip LINDAU, Cykelcity.se, at 51:16
  • 88. Andrea FEDI, at 51:36
  • 89. Adrien CHENAUX, at 53:21
  • 90. Jan SOKOL, RAD, at 54:20
  • 91. Nathan WILSON, at 54:45
  • 92. Alexander KAMP EGESTED, Christina Watches-OnFone, at 55:28
  • 93. Sarawut SIRIRONNACHAI, at 56:55
  • 94. Evan HUFFMAN, at 58:21
  • 95. Pit SCHLECHTER, LET, at 58:51
  • 96. Peter CAMPERO, at 59:04
  • 97. Meron AMANUEL, at 59:36
  • 98. Filip EIDSHEIM, OHR, at 1:00:46
  • 99. Michael FREIBERG, Jayco-AIS, at 1:03:57
  • 100. Wouter WIPPERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:05:14
  • 101. Raphael ADDY, ARH, at 1:05:47
  • 102. Haritz ORBE URRUTIA, ORB, at 1:07:10
  • 103. Jan TRATNIK, RAR, at 1:07:51
  • 104. Peter ERDIN, ARH, at 1:10:51
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter