Menu

Tour of Britain 2012 stage 4 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 12, 2012

Stage results

  • 1. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky, in 3:51:33
  • 2. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 3. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0
  • 4. Boy VAN POPPEL, UnitedHealthcare, at 0
  • 5. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp, at 0
  • 6. Russell DOWNING, Endura Racing, at 0
  • 7. Magnus BACKSTEDT, UKY, at 0
  • 8. Sep VANMARCKE, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 9. Rony MARTIAS, Saur-Sojasun, at 0
  • 10. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 0
  • 11. Pete WILLIAMS, NGR, at 0
  • 12. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 13. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 14. Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Endura Racing, at 0
  • 15. Yanto BARKER, UKY, at 0
  • 16. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0
  • 17. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare, at 0
  • 18. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 0
  • 19. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp, at 0
  • 20. Zakkari DEMPSTER, Endura Racing, at :9
  • 21. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at :9
  • 22. David LELAY, Saur-Sojasun, at :9
  • 23. Dan CRAVEN, IGS, at :11
  • 24. Ronan MC LAUGHLIN, An Post-Sean Kelly, at :39
  • 25. Mathew CRONSHAW, NGR, at :43
  • 26. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 1:05
  • 27. Jeremy HUNT, Sky, at 1:05
  • 28. David CLARKE, NGR, at 2:14
  • 29. Simon YATES, GBR, at 3:37
  • 30. Ben GRENDA, Rapha Condor-Sharp, at 3:37
  • 31. Richard LANG, Rapha Condor-Sharp, at 3:37
  • 32. Ian BIBBY, Endura Racing, at 3:37
  • 33. Gediminas BAGDONAS, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 3:37
  • 34. Chris OPIE, UKY, at 3:37
  • 35. Thomas MOSES, GBR, at 3:37
  • 36. Alistair SLATER, GBR, at 3:37
  • 37. Wouter SYBRANDY, IGS, at 3:37
  • 38. Richard HANDLEY, Rapha Condor-Sharp, at 3:37
  • 39. Jacek MORAJKO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:37
  • 40. David MCGOWAN, UKY, at 3:37
  • 41. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp, at 3:37
  • 42. Jonathan MCEVOY, Endura Racing, at 3:37
  • 43. Christopher STEVENSON, UKY, at 3:37
  • 44. Mark MCNALLY, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 3:37
  • 45. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:37
  • 46. Michael James NORTHEY, NGR, at 3:37
  • 47. Jérémie GALLAND, Saur-Sojasun, at 3:37
  • 48. Marcin BIALOBLOCKI, NGR, at 3:37
  • 49. Yannick TALABARDON, Saur-Sojasun, at 3:37
  • 50. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:37
  • 51. Kai REUS, UnitedHealthcare, at 3:37
  • 52. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:37
  • 53. Jonathan CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare, at 3:37
  • 54. Marc DE MAAR, UnitedHealthcare, at 3:37
  • 55. Daniel LLOYD, IGS, at 3:37
  • 56. Peter HAWKINS, IGS, at 3:37
  • 57. Robert FöRSTER, UnitedHealthcare, at 3:37
  • 58. Paul VOSS, Endura Racing, at 3:37
  • 59. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:37
  • 60. Leopold KONIG, Team NetApp, at 3:37
  • 61. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:37
  • 62. Joshua EDMONDSON, GBR, at 3:37
  • 63. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp, at 3:37
  • 64. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:37
  • 65. Barry MARKUS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:37
  • 66. Wesley KREDER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:37
  • 67. Matthias KRIZEK, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:37
  • 68. Michael CUMING, Rapha Condor-Sharp, at 3:37
  • 69. Bernard SULZBERGER, RAL, at 3:37
  • 70. Liam HOLOHAN, RAL, at 3:37
  • 71. Niels WYTINCK, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 3:37
  • 72. Simon RICHARDSON, IGS, at 3:37
  • 73. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:37
  • 74. Russell HAMPTON, RAL, at 3:37
  • 75. Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:37
  • 76. Sam BENNETT, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 3:37
  • 77. Jerome COPPEL, Saur-Sojasun, at 3:37
  • 78. Evan OLIPHANT, RAL, at 5:39
  • 79. George ATKINS, GBR, at 5:39
  • 80. Owain DOULL, GBR, at 5:39
  • 81. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 5:39
  • 82. Tom LAST, IGS, at 5:39
  • 83. Marco BENFATTO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 5:39
  • 84. Christopher JENNINGS, Rapha Condor-Sharp, at 5:39
  • 85. Graham BRIGGS, RAL, at 5:39
  • 86. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:39
  • 87. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:39
  • 88. Pieter GHYLLEBERT, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 5:39
  • 89. Niklas GUSTAVSSON, UKY, at 7:07
  • 90. Kristian HOUSE, Rapha Condor-Sharp, at 7:07
  • 91. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:53
  • 92. Jack BOBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:53
  • 93. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Saur-Sojasun, at 7:53
  • 94. Dene ROGERS, NGR, at 13:12
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter