Menu

Tour of Britain 2012 stage 6 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 14, 2012

Stage results

  • 1. Leopold KONIG, Team NetApp, in 4:38:02
  • 2. Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Endura Racing, at :2
  • 3. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :19
  • 4. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :19
  • 5. Luke ROWE, Sky, at :19
  • 6. Paul VOSS, Endura Racing, at :19
  • 7. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare, at :19
  • 8. Simon YATES, GBR, at :19
  • 9. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp, at :19
  • 10. Liam HOLOHAN, RAL, at :19
  • 11. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :19
  • 12. David LELAY, Saur-Sojasun, at :19
  • 13. Joshua EDMONDSON, GBR, at :19
  • 14. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :29
  • 15. Boy VAN POPPEL, UnitedHealthcare, at :33
  • 16. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at :33
  • 17. David CLARKE, NGR, at :33
  • 18. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :33
  • 19. Jerome COPPEL, Saur-Sojasun, at :35
  • 20. Graham BRIGGS, RAL, at 1:10
  • 21. Jacek MORAJKO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:10
  • 22. Marcin BIALOBLOCKI, NGR, at 1:21
  • 23. Niels WYTINCK, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 1:30
  • 24. Richard LANG, Rapha Condor-Sharp, at 1:30
  • 25. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 1:30
  • 26. Bernard SULZBERGER, RAL, at 1:30
  • 27. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp, at 1:30
  • 28. Christopher JENNINGS, Rapha Condor-Sharp, at 1:30
  • 29. Pieter GHYLLEBERT, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 1:30
  • 30. Yannick TALABARDON, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:30
  • 31. Mark MCNALLY, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 1:30
  • 32. Evan OLIPHANT, RAL, at 1:30
  • 33. David MCGOWAN, UKY, at 1:30
  • 34. Yanto BARKER, UKY, at 1:30
  • 35. Michael James NORTHEY, NGR, at 1:30
  • 36. Wouter SYBRANDY, IGS, at 1:30
  • 37. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:57
  • 38. Richard HANDLEY, Rapha Condor-Sharp, at 1:57
  • 39. Simon RICHARDSON, IGS, at 1:57
  • 40. Robert FöRSTER, UnitedHealthcare, at 2:03
  • 41. Wesley KREDER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:03
  • 42. Gediminas BAGDONAS, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 3:18
  • 43. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:18
  • 44. Pete WILLIAMS, NGR, at 3:18
  • 45. Magnus BACKSTEDT, UKY, at 3:38
  • 46. Dan CRAVEN, IGS, at 4:46
  • 47. Kristian HOUSE, Rapha Condor-Sharp, at 4:46
  • 48. Matthias KRIZEK, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 5:18
  • 49. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 5:18
  • 50. Mathew CRONSHAW, NGR, at 5:18
  • 51. Marc DE MAAR, UnitedHealthcare, at 5:18
  • 52. George ATKINS, GBR, at 5:18
  • 53. Ben GRENDA, Rapha Condor-Sharp, at 5:18
  • 54. Christopher STEVENSON, UKY, at 5:18
  • 55. Owain DOULL, GBR, at 5:18
  • 56. Alistair SLATER, GBR, at 5:18
  • 57. Thomas MOSES, GBR, at 5:18
  • 58. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:18
  • 59. Rony MARTIAS, Saur-Sojasun, at 5:18
  • 60. Russell DOWNING, Endura Racing, at 5:18
  • 61. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:18
  • 62. Jonathan CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare, at 5:18
  • 63. Tom LAST, IGS, at 5:18
  • 64. Daniel LLOYD, IGS, at 5:18
  • 65. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp, at 5:33
  • 66. Peter HAWKINS, IGS, at 6:08
  • 67. Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:38
  • 68. Barry MARKUS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:38
  • 69. Sep VANMARCKE, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:56
  • 70. Jeremy HUNT, Sky, at 8:32
  • 71. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 8:32
  • 72. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky, at 8:32
  • 73. Jonathan MCEVOY, Endura Racing, at 8:32
  • 74. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp, at 8:32
  • 75. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:32
  • 76. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:32
  • 77. Russell HAMPTON, RAL, at 8:32
  • 78. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:42
  • 79. Ian BIBBY, Endura Racing, at 14:42
  • 80. Jack BOBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:42
  • 81. Ronan MC LAUGHLIN, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 14:42
  • 82. Dene ROGERS, NGR, at 14:42
  • 83. Marco BENFATTO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 14:42
  • 84. Michael CUMING, Rapha Condor-Sharp, at 14:42
  • 85. Chris OPIE, UKY, at 22:20
  • 86. Niklas GUSTAVSSON, UKY, at 22:20
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter