Menu

Tour of Britain 2012 stage 7 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 15, 2012

Stage results

  • 1. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, in 4:20:31
  • 2. Marc DE MAAR, UnitedHealthcare, at 0
  • 3. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 4. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :2
  • 5. Leopold KONIG, Team NetApp, at :38
  • 6. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :46
  • 7. Bernard SULZBERGER, RAL, at :46
  • 8. Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Endura Racing, at :46
  • 9. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp, at :46
  • 10. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :46
  • 11. Jacek MORAJKO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :46
  • 12. Joshua EDMONDSON, GBR, at :46
  • 13. David LELAY, Saur-Sojasun, at :46
  • 14. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :46
  • 15. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp, at :46
  • 16. Jerome COPPEL, Saur-Sojasun, at :51
  • 17. David CLARKE, NGR, at 1:05
  • 18. Marcin BIALOBLOCKI, NGR, at 1:21
  • 19. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 1:23
  • 20. Paul VOSS, Endura Racing, at 1:25
  • 21. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:25
  • 22. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:27
  • 23. Richard LANG, Rapha Condor-Sharp, at 1:38
  • 24. Wouter SYBRANDY, IGS, at 1:38
  • 25. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:38
  • 26. Niels WYTINCK, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 1:38
  • 27. Liam HOLOHAN, RAL, at 1:38
  • 28. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 1:38
  • 29. Pieter GHYLLEBERT, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 1:38
  • 30. Wesley KREDER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:38
  • 31. Simon YATES, GBR, at 1:38
  • 32. Pete WILLIAMS, NGR, at 1:38
  • 33. Yannick TALABARDON, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:38
  • 34. Christopher JENNINGS, Rapha Condor-Sharp, at 1:38
  • 35. Gediminas BAGDONAS, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 1:38
  • 36. Evan OLIPHANT, RAL, at 2:19
  • 37. David MCGOWAN, UKY, at 2:26
  • 38. Christopher STEVENSON, UKY, at 2:45
  • 39. Boy VAN POPPEL, UnitedHealthcare, at 2:50
  • 40. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp, at 2:51
  • 41. Simon RICHARDSON, IGS, at 2:54
  • 42. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:57
  • 43. Mark MCNALLY, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 2:58
  • 44. Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:04
  • 45. Ronan MC LAUGHLIN, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 4:03
  • 46. Yanto BARKER, UKY, at 4:03
  • 47. Jonathan CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare, at 4:20
  • 48. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:12
  • 49. Robert FöRSTER, UnitedHealthcare, at 6:12
  • 50. Matthias KRIZEK, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:12
  • 51. Mathew CRONSHAW, NGR, at 6:12
  • 52. Tom LAST, IGS, at 6:12
  • 53. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:12
  • 54. Ben GRENDA, Rapha Condor-Sharp, at 6:12
  • 55. Jack BOBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:14
  • 56. Daniel LLOYD, IGS, at 6:16
  • 57. Kristian HOUSE, Rapha Condor-Sharp, at 6:22
  • 58. Alistair SLATER, GBR, at 8:33
  • 59. Owain DOULL, GBR, at 8:33
  • 60. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky, at 8:53
  • 61. Magnus BACKSTEDT, UKY, at 8:53
  • 62. Jeremy HUNT, Sky, at 8:53
  • 63. Niklas GUSTAVSSON, UKY, at 8:53
  • 64. Peter HAWKINS, IGS, at 8:53
  • 65. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp, at 8:53
  • 66. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 8:53
  • 67. Michael CUMING, Rapha Condor-Sharp, at 8:53
  • 68. Russell DOWNING, Endura Racing, at 8:53
  • 69. Graham BRIGGS, RAL, at 10:55
  • 70. Ian BIBBY, Endura Racing, at 10:55
  • 71. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:19
  • 72. Jonathan MCEVOY, Endura Racing, at 11:19
  • 73. Barry MARKUS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:08
  • 74. Sep VANMARCKE, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:08
  • 75. Marco BENFATTO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 21:47
  • 76. Thomas MOSES, GBR, at 21:47
  • 77. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 21:47
  • 78. George ATKINS, GBR, at 21:47
  • 79. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 21:47
  • 80. Dan CRAVEN, IGS, at 21:57
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter