Menu

Vuelta a España 2012 stage 17 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 5, 2012
  • Updated Sep. 5, 2012 at 2:19 PM EDT

Stage results

  • 1. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, in 4:29:20
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :6
  • 3. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :6
  • 4. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :6
  • 5. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :19
  • 6. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan, at :55
  • 7. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 1:13
  • 8. Alexandre GENIEZ, Argos-Shimano, at 1:40
  • 9. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 2:13
  • 10. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 2:38
  • 11. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:38
  • 12. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at
  • 13. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ-BigMat, at 3:03
  • 14. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD, at 3:18
  • 15. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank, at 4:05
  • 16. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:17
  • 17. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD, at 4:48
  • 18. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:48
  • 19. Gianni MEERSMAN, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:48
  • 20. Robert GESINK, Rabobank, at 4:48
  • 21. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 4:48
  • 22. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:48
  • 23. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan, at 4:48
  • 24. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:48
  • 25. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:48
  • 26. Nicolas ROCHE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:48
  • 27. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:48
  • 28. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-ISD, at 4:48
  • 29. Rémi PAURIOL, FDJ-BigMat, at 4:48
  • 30. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:48
  • 31. David MONCOUTIE, Cofidis, at 4:48
  • 32. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 4:58
  • 33. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 5:10
  • 34. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 5:19
  • 35. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:19
  • 36. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 5:19
  • 37. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at 5:28
  • 38. Bauke MOLLEMA, Rabobank, at 5:28
  • 39. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural, at 5:32
  • 40. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:43
  • 41. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing, at 6:01
  • 42. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Cofidis, at 7:14
  • 43. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:55
  • 44. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 7:55
  • 45. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:21
  • 46. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD, at 9:21
  • 47. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 12:31
  • 48. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 18:29
  • 49. Danny PATE, Sky, at 18:29
  • 50. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 20:22
  • 51. Yukihiro DOI, Argos-Shimano, at 20:51
  • 52. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank, at 20:51
  • 53. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:51
  • 54. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:51
  • 55. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 20:51
  • 56. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 20:51
  • 57. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 20:51
  • 58. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:51
  • 59. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 20:51
  • 60. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:51
  • 61. Hernani BROCO, Caja Rural, at 20:51
  • 62. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Nissan, at 20:51
  • 63. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, at 20:51
  • 64. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:51
  • 65. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, Andalucia, at 20:51
  • 66. Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 20:51
  • 67. Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 20:51
  • 68. Julian DEAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:51
  • 69. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 20:51
  • 70. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 20:51
  • 71. Danail ANDONOV PETROV, Caja Rural, at 20:51
  • 72. Mauro DA DALTO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 20:51
  • 73. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:51
  • 74. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Nissan, at 20:51
  • 75. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 20:51
  • 76. Mickaël BUFFAZ, Cofidis, at 20:51
  • 77. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 20:51
  • 78. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:51
  • 79. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 20:51
  • 80. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:51
  • 81. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:51
  • 82. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Nissan, at 20:51
  • 83. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, Andalucia, at 20:51
  • 84. Florent BARLE, Cofidis, at 20:51
  • 85. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 20:51
  • 86. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:51
  • 87. Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:51
  • 88. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 20:51
  • 89. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:51
  • 90. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:51
  • 91. Linus GERDEMANN, RadioShack-Nissan, at 20:51
  • 92. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA, Andalucia, at 20:51
  • 93. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 20:51
  • 94. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, Andalucia, at 20:51
  • 95. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 20:51
  • 96. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:51
  • 97. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 20:51
  • 98. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 20:51
  • 99. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing, at 20:51
  • 100. Oleksandr KVACHUK, Lampre-ISD, at 20:51
  • 101. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 20:51
  • 102. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 20:51
  • 103. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 20:51
  • 104. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:51
  • 105. Matti BRESCHEL, Rabobank, at 20:51
  • 106. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:51
  • 107. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:51
  • 108. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 20:51
  • 109. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:51
  • 110. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 20:51
  • 111. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:51
  • 112. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank, at 20:51
  • 113. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at 20:51
  • 114. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:51
  • 115. Wouter MOL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 20:51
  • 116. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank, at 20:51
  • 117. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 20:51
  • 118. Lars BOOM, Rabobank, at 20:51
  • 119. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 20:51
  • 120. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:51
  • 121. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at 20:51
  • 122. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 20:51
  • 123. Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA, Andalucia, at 20:51
  • 124. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-BigMat, at 20:51
  • 125. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:51
  • 126. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky, at 20:51
  • 127. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:51
  • 128. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 20:51
  • 129. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO, Andalucia, at 20:51
  • 130. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, Caja Rural, at 20:51
  • 131. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:51
  • 132. Denys KOSTYUK, Lampre-ISD, at 20:51
  • 133. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ-BigMat, at 20:51
  • 134. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 20:51
  • 135. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 20:51
  • 136. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 20:51
  • 137. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 20:51
  • 138. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural, at 20:51
  • 139. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 20:51
  • 140. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 20:51
  • 141. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:51
  • 142. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 20:51
  • 143. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 20:51
  • 144. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 20:51
  • 145. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 20:51
  • 146. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ-BigMat, at 20:51
  • 147. Christophe LE MEVEL, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:51
  • 148. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 20:51
  • 149. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-ISD, at 20:51
  • 150. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:51
  • 151. Martijn MAASKANT, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:51
  • 152. Daniele BENNATI, RadioShack-Nissan, at 20:51
  • 153. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at 20:51
  • 154. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 20:51
  • 155. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 20:51
  • 156. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 20:51
  • 157. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-ISD, at 20:51
  • 158. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 20:51
  • 159. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 20:51
  • 160. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 20:51
  • 161. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 23:17
  • 162. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO, Caja Rural, at 24:23
  • 163. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at 24:23
  • 164. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 24:23
  • 165. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural, at 24:23
  • 166. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Nissan, at 24:23
  • 167. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 24:23
  • 168. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 24:23
  • 169. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-BigMat, at 24:23
  • 170. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 24:23
  • 171. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 24:23
  • 172. Allan DAVIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 24:23
  • 173. Javier CHACON, Andalucia, at 24:23
  • 174. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Andalucia, at 24:23
  • 175. William BONNET, FDJ-BigMat, at 24:23
  • 176. Thomas PETERSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 24:23
  • 177. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano, at 25:41
  • 178. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Rabobank, at 25:49
  • 179. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 25:49
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Vuelta a España TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter