Menu

Vuelta a España 2012 stage 18 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 6, 2012
  • Updated Sep. 6, 2012 at 4:19 PM EST

Stage results

  • 1. Daniele BENNATI, RadioShack-Nissan, in 4:17:17
  • 2. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 0
  • 3. Allan DAVIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0
  • 4. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 5. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 0
  • 6. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 7. Matti BRESCHEL, Rabobank, at 0
  • 8. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 0
  • 9. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0
  • 10. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Nissan, at :6
  • 11. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at :6
  • 12. Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :6
  • 13. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :6
  • 14. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Cofidis, at :6
  • 15. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :6
  • 16. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at :6
  • 17. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 8
  • 18. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8
  • 19. Martijn MAASKANT, Garmin-Sharp, at :10
  • 20. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :10
  • 21. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :10
  • 22. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at :10
  • 23. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at :10
  • 24. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :10
  • 25. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :10
  • 26. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, Orica-GreenEdge, at :10
  • 27. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at :10
  • 28. William BONNET, FDJ-BigMat, at :10
  • 29. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :10
  • 30. Robert GESINK, Rabobank, at :10
  • 31. Thomas PETERSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :10
  • 32. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at :10
  • 33. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at :10
  • 34. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :10
  • 35. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :10
  • 36. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan, at :10
  • 37. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :10
  • 38. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :10
  • 39. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :10
  • 40. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural, at :10
  • 41. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :10
  • 42. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at :10
  • 43. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :10
  • 44. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :10
  • 45. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :10
  • 46. Nicolas ROCHE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :10
  • 47. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at :10
  • 48. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-ISD, at :10
  • 49. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, Caja Rural, at :10
  • 50. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank, at :10
  • 51. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at :10
  • 52. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-BigMat, at :10
  • 53. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :10
  • 54. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :10
  • 55. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :10
  • 56. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :10
  • 57. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD, at :10
  • 58. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at :10
  • 59. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural, at :10
  • 60. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at :10
  • 61. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :10
  • 62. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :10
  • 63. Denys KOSTYUK, Lampre-ISD, at :10
  • 64. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :10
  • 65. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank, at :10
  • 66. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD, at :10
  • 67. Mickaël BUFFAZ, Cofidis, at :10
  • 68. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :10
  • 69. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :10
  • 70. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at :10
  • 71. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan, at :10
  • 72. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at :10
  • 73. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :10
  • 74. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :10
  • 75. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank, at :10
  • 76. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank, at :10
  • 77. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :10
  • 78. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :10
  • 79. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :10
  • 80. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-BigMat, at :10
  • 81. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :10
  • 82. Christophe LE MEVEL, Garmin-Sharp, at :10
  • 83. Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :10
  • 84. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at :10
  • 85. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at :10
  • 86. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at :10
  • 87. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :10
  • 88. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at :10
  • 89. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at :10
  • 90. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at :10
  • 91. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing, at :21
  • 92. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky, at :35
  • 93. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ-BigMat, at :35
  • 94. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :35
  • 95. Mauro DA DALTO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :35
  • 96. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at :35
  • 97. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at :51
  • 98. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at :52
  • 99. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, at :55
  • 100. Julian DEAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:02
  • 101. Alexandre GENIEZ, Argos-Shimano, at 1:05
  • 102. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:08
  • 103. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 1:12
  • 104. Danny PATE, Sky, at 1:44
  • 105. Rémi PAURIOL, FDJ-BigMat, at 1:52
  • 106. Hernani BROCO, Caja Rural, at 1:52
  • 107. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, Andalucia, at 1:52
  • 108. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 1:52
  • 109. Wouter MOL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:52
  • 110. Danail ANDONOV PETROV, Caja Rural, at 1:52
  • 111. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:52
  • 112. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 1:52
  • 113. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing, at 1:52
  • 114. Bauke MOLLEMA, Rabobank, at 1:52
  • 115. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 1:52
  • 116. Oleksandr KVACHUK, Lampre-ISD, at 1:52
  • 117. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:52
  • 118. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:52
  • 119. Lars BOOM, Rabobank, at 1:52
  • 120. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:52
  • 121. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:52
  • 122. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ-BigMat, at 1:52
  • 123. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at 1:52
  • 124. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO, Caja Rural, at 1:52
  • 125. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural, at 1:52
  • 126. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 1:52
  • 127. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:52
  • 128. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 1:52
  • 129. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:52
  • 130. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:52
  • 131. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 1:52
  • 132. Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:52
  • 133. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:02
  • 134. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 2:02
  • 135. Florent BARLE, Cofidis, at 2:02
  • 136. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 2:06
  • 137. Gianni MEERSMAN, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:08
  • 138. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 2:41
  • 139. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:42
  • 140. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-ISD, at 4:42
  • 141. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Nissan, at 4:42
  • 142. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Nissan, at 4:42
  • 143. Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA, Andalucia, at 4:42
  • 144. David MONCOUTIE, Cofidis, at 4:42
  • 145. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:42
  • 146. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 4:42
  • 147. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD, at 4:42
  • 148. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 4:42
  • 149. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 4:42
  • 150. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 4:42
  • 151. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 4:42
  • 152. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Andalucia, at 6:18
  • 153. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, Andalucia, at 6:18
  • 154. Javier CHACON, Andalucia, at 6:18
  • 155. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA, Andalucia, at 6:18
  • 156. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 6:18
  • 157. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:18
  • 158. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 6:18
  • 159. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Nissan, at 6:18
  • 160. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:18
  • 161. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 6:18
  • 162. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 6:18
  • 163. Yukihiro DOI, Argos-Shimano, at 6:18
  • 164. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:18
  • 165. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano, at 6:18
  • 166. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:18
  • 167. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:18
  • 168. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:18
  • 169. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO, Andalucia, at 6:18
  • 170. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 6:18
  • 171. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 6:18
  • 172. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ-BigMat, at 6:18
  • 173. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 6:18
  • 174. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 6:18
  • 175. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Rabobank, at 6:18
  • 176. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:18
  • 177. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:18
  • 178. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, Andalucia, at 25:25
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Vuelta a España TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter