Menu

Vuelta a España 2012 stage 19 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 7, 2012

Stage results

  • 1. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, in 4:56:25
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 0
  • 3. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 0
  • 4. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 0
  • 5. Gianni MEERSMAN, Lotto-Belisol, at :3
  • 6. Bauke MOLLEMA, Rabobank, at :3
  • 7. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at :3
  • 8. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan, at :3
  • 9. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :3
  • 10. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :3
  • 11. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at :3
  • 12. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :3
  • 13. Robert GESINK, Rabobank, at :3
  • 14. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD, at :3
  • 15. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at :6
  • 16. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :6
  • 17. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :6
  • 18. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :6
  • 19. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank, at :6
  • 20. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :6
  • 21. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at :6
  • 22. Denys KOSTYUK, Lampre-ISD, at :10
  • 23. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :11
  • 24. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :11
  • 25. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at :11
  • 26. Nicolas ROCHE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :11
  • 27. Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :17
  • 28. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at :21
  • 29. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural, at :25
  • 30. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD, at :27
  • 31. Martijn MAASKANT, Garmin-Sharp, at :40
  • 32. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at :41
  • 33. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Nissan, at :45
  • 34. Lars BOOM, Rabobank, at :49
  • 35. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky, at 1:00
  • 36. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing, at 1:06
  • 37. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 1:06
  • 38. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-ISD, at 1:06
  • 39. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:06
  • 40. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:06
  • 41. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 1:06
  • 42. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:06
  • 43. Rémi PAURIOL, FDJ-BigMat, at 1:06
  • 44. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:06
  • 45. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:06
  • 46. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 1:06
  • 47. Christophe LE MEVEL, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:06
  • 48. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 1:06
  • 49. William BONNET, FDJ-BigMat, at 1:06
  • 50. Matti BRESCHEL, Rabobank, at 1:12
  • 51. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 1:14
  • 52. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:14
  • 53. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:24
  • 54. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:25
  • 55. Allan DAVIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:25
  • 56. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:25
  • 57. Wouter MOL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:27
  • 58. Danny PATE, Sky, at 1:30
  • 59. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 1:30
  • 60. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at 1:30
  • 61. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 1:30
  • 62. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-ISD, at 1:50
  • 63. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 1:50
  • 64. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at 2:02
  • 65. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 2:10
  • 66. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Cofidis, at 2:25
  • 67. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:25
  • 68. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 2:33
  • 69. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:33
  • 70. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 2:33
  • 71. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 2:33
  • 72. Daniele BENNATI, RadioShack-Nissan, at 3:22
  • 73. Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:22
  • 74. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 3:22
  • 75. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:22
  • 76. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 3:22
  • 77. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 3:22
  • 78. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 3:22
  • 79. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 3:45
  • 80. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 3:45
  • 81. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 3:45
  • 82. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 3:45
  • 83. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank, at 4:05
  • 84. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO, Andalucia, at 4:05
  • 85. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Rabobank, at 4:05
  • 86. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank, at 4:05
  • 87. Mickaël BUFFAZ, Cofidis, at 4:05
  • 88. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:05
  • 89. Hernani BROCO, Caja Rural, at 4:05
  • 90. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:05
  • 91. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:05
  • 92. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural, at 4:05
  • 93. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:05
  • 94. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Nissan, at 4:05
  • 95. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:05
  • 96. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-BigMat, at 4:05
  • 97. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Nissan, at 4:05
  • 98. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:05
  • 99. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank, at 4:05
  • 100. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing, at 4:05
  • 101. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:05
  • 102. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:05
  • 103. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 4:05
  • 104. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 4:05
  • 105. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:05
  • 106. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:05
  • 107. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:05
  • 108. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-BigMat, at 4:05
  • 109. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 4:05
  • 110. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:05
  • 111. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:05
  • 112. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:05
  • 113. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:05
  • 114. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 4:05
  • 115. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Andalucia, at 4:05
  • 116. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, at 4:05
  • 117. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:05
  • 118. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 4:05
  • 119. Julian DEAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:05
  • 120. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:05
  • 121. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:05
  • 122. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:05
  • 123. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:05
  • 124. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD, at 4:05
  • 125. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 4:05
  • 126. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:05
  • 127. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-ISD, at 4:49
  • 128. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:39
  • 129. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:28
  • 130. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:28
  • 131. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, Caja Rural, at 6:28
  • 132. Mauro DA DALTO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:28
  • 133. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 6:28
  • 134. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 6:28
  • 135. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 6:28
  • 136. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 6:28
  • 137. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 6:28
  • 138. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA, Andalucia, at 6:28
  • 139. Danail ANDONOV PETROV, Caja Rural, at 6:28
  • 140. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural, at 6:28
  • 141. Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA, Andalucia, at 6:28
  • 142. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Nissan, at 6:28
  • 143. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, Andalucia, at 6:28
  • 144. Javier CHACON, Andalucia, at 6:28
  • 145. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 6:28
  • 146. Oleksandr KVACHUK, Lampre-ISD, at 6:28
  • 147. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 6:28
  • 148. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 6:28
  • 149. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:28
  • 150. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 6:28
  • 151. Yukihiro DOI, Argos-Shimano, at 6:28
  • 152. Thomas PETERSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:28
  • 153. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 6:28
  • 154. Florent BARLE, Cofidis, at 6:28
  • 155. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 6:28
  • 156. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:40
  • 157. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:02
  • 158. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO, Caja Rural, at 7:44
  • 159. Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:44
  • 160. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, Andalucia, at 7:44
  • 161. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 7:44
  • 162. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:44
  • 163. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:44
  • 164. David MONCOUTIE, Cofidis, at 7:44
  • 165. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:44
  • 166. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:44
  • 167. Alexandre GENIEZ, Argos-Shimano, at 7:44
  • 168. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:44
  • 169. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at 7:44
  • 170. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 7:44
  • 171. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 7:44
  • 172. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:44
  • 173. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:44
  • 174. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ-BigMat, at 7:44
  • 175. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ-BigMat, at 7:44
  • 176. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ-BigMat, at 7:44
  • 177. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano, at 7:44
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Vuelta a España TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter