Menu

Vuelta a España 2012 stage 19 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 7, 2012

General classification

  • 1. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, in 77:21:49
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 1:35
  • 3. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 2:21
  • 4. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 9:48
  • 5. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 11:29
  • 6. Robert GESINK, Rabobank, at 12:00
  • 7. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank, at 12:58
  • 8. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:09
  • 9. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:52
  • 10. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 15:13
  • 11. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:54
  • 12. Nicolas ROCHE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:30
  • 13. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 18:07
  • 14. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:14
  • 15. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD, at 19:13
  • 16. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan, at 19:15
  • 17. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 19:21
  • 18. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:24
  • 19. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-ISD, at 21:11
  • 20. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28:16
  • 21. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan, at 28:48
  • 22. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at 29:27
  • 23. Bauke MOLLEMA, Rabobank, at 36:59
  • 24. Rémi PAURIOL, FDJ-BigMat, at 38:42
  • 25. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural, at 40:52
  • 26. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 43:22
  • 27. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 44:35
  • 28. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 48:43
  • 29. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 49:21
  • 30. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 51:49
  • 31. Christophe LE MEVEL, Garmin-Sharp, at 58:16
  • 32. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at 1:00:28
  • 33. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD, at 1:02:47
  • 34. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:04:07
  • 35. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 1:08:04
  • 36. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, at 1:09:48
  • 37. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 1:11:01
  • 38. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 1:11:36
  • 39. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 1:12:38
  • 40. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:22:36
  • 41. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:23:28
  • 42. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank, at 1:23:38
  • 43. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:23:45
  • 44. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:23:55
  • 45. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 1:26:52
  • 46. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:27:16
  • 47. Mickaël BUFFAZ, Cofidis, at 1:27:28
  • 48. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:29:55
  • 49. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:32:26
  • 50. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:33:59
  • 51. Gianni MEERSMAN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:34:18
  • 52. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 1:34:27
  • 53. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:35:41
  • 54. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing, at 1:37:28
  • 55. Hernani BROCO, Caja Rural, at 1:37:39
  • 56. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:37:41
  • 57. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing, at 1:40:55
  • 58. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:41:41
  • 59. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 1:47:37
  • 60. Denys KOSTYUK, Lampre-ISD, at 1:48:46
  • 61. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:49:24
  • 62. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:49:50
  • 63. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at 1:50:49
  • 64. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ-BigMat, at 1:51:05
  • 65. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:51:58
  • 66. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD, at 1:52:27
  • 67. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 1:53:46
  • 68. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:54:04
  • 69. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 1:54:15
  • 70. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:57:42
  • 71. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 1:58:20
  • 72. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 1:58:22
  • 73. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, Caja Rural, at 1:59:48
  • 74. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 2:04:19
  • 75. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 2:04:39
  • 76. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:05:00
  • 77. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:05:29
  • 78. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 2:06:13
  • 79. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:06:17
  • 80. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 2:07:22
  • 81. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:08:12
  • 82. Alexandre GENIEZ, Argos-Shimano, at 2:09:00
  • 83. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:09:08
  • 84. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Nissan, at 2:10:58
  • 85. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 2:11:31
  • 86. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:13:01
  • 87. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Cofidis, at 2:13:13
  • 88. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:14:41
  • 89. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 2:16:59
  • 90. Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:17:29
  • 91. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural, at 2:20:01
  • 92. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:20:32
  • 93. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Nissan, at 2:21:06
  • 94. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank, at 2:22:16
  • 95. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Nissan, at 2:22:19
  • 96. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:22:46
  • 97. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:23:30
  • 98. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 2:25:18
  • 99. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:25:32
  • 100. David MONCOUTIE, Cofidis, at 2:26:38
  • 101. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:28:47
  • 102. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky, at 2:29:02
  • 103. Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA, Andalucia, at 2:29:11
  • 104. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank, at 2:30:38
  • 105. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO, Andalucia, at 2:30:59
  • 106. Lars BOOM, Rabobank, at 2:32:39
  • 107. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 2:33:53
  • 108. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 2:34:11
  • 109. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 2:34:50
  • 110. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-BigMat, at 2:34:58
  • 111. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 2:35:36
  • 112. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at 2:36:35
  • 113. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:36:38
  • 114. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 2:38:21
  • 115. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 2:38:26
  • 116. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:38:34
  • 117. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:38:41
  • 118. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 2:41:49
  • 119. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 2:42:08
  • 120. Mauro DA DALTO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:43:02
  • 121. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, Andalucia, at 2:43:45
  • 122. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA, Andalucia, at 2:44:30
  • 123. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 2:44:37
  • 124. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 2:44:52
  • 125. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:44:58
  • 126. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:45:11
  • 127. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:45:15
  • 128. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, Andalucia, at 2:45:44
  • 129. Yukihiro DOI, Argos-Shimano, at 2:45:57
  • 130. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 2:46:22
  • 131. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:47:01
  • 132. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 2:48:34
  • 133. Oleksandr KVACHUK, Lampre-ISD, at 2:48:53
  • 134. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 2:49:32
  • 135. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-ISD, at 2:50:51
  • 136. Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:51:05
  • 137. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:51:24
  • 138. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:52:57
  • 139. Florent BARLE, Cofidis, at 2:53:07
  • 140. Danny PATE, Sky, at 2:53:41
  • 141. Daniele BENNATI, RadioShack-Nissan, at 2:53:46
  • 142. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ-BigMat, at 2:54:59
  • 143. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 2:55:03
  • 144. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:55:10
  • 145. William BONNET, FDJ-BigMat, at 2:55:22
  • 146. Wouter MOL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:55:40
  • 147. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:56:20
  • 148. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ-BigMat, at 2:56:25
  • 149. Thomas PETERSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:57:37
  • 150. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-BigMat, at 2:58:31
  • 151. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 2:58:45
  • 152. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 3:01:19
  • 153. Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:02:24
  • 154. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:03:13
  • 155. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 3:03:50
  • 156. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:04:32
  • 157. Martijn MAASKANT, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:05:19
  • 158. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 3:06:27
  • 159. Matti BRESCHEL, Rabobank, at 3:08:09
  • 160. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:09:58
  • 161. Javier CHACON, Andalucia, at 3:11:47
  • 162. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:12:42
  • 163. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at 3:12:45
  • 164. Julian DEAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:16:23
  • 165. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:18:09
  • 166. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-ISD, at 3:19:27
  • 167. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Rabobank, at 3:19:28
  • 168. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:21:23
  • 169. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:23:11
  • 170. Allan DAVIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:25:36
  • 171. Danail ANDONOV PETROV, Caja Rural, at 3:25:52
  • 172. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:27:54
  • 173. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural, at 3:30:31
  • 174. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 3:36:45
  • 175. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO, Caja Rural, at 3:38:26
  • 176. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Andalucia, at 3:50:53
  • 177. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano, at 4:02:11
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Vuelta a España TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter