Menu

2012-13 UCI World Cup-Plzen results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 28, 2012
  • Updated Oct. 28, 2012 at 1:19 PM EST

Men

  • 1. Niels Albert (BEL), BKCP-Powerplus, 1:08:26
  • 2. Klaas Vantornout (BEL), Sunweb-Revor, at 0:36
  • 3. Kevin Pauwels (BEL), Sunweb-Revor, at 0:45
  • 4. Tom Meeusen (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, at 0:54
  • 5. Bart Wellens (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, at 1:09
  • 6. Sven Nys (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at 1:31
  • 7. Bart Aernouts (BEL), AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team, at 2:14
  • 8. Francis Mourey (FRA), Fdj-Big Mat, at 2:45
  • 9. Thijs Van Amerongen (NED), AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team, at 2:58
  • 10. Julien Taramarcaz (SUI), Bmc Mountainbike Racing Team, at 3:04
  • 11. Enrico Franzoi (ITA), Selle Italia Guerciotti, at 3:12
  • 12. Dieter Vanthourenhout (BEL), BKCP-Powerplus, at 3:21
  • 13. Gerben De Knegt (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, at 3:27
  • 14. Radomir Simunek (CZE), BKCP-Powerplus, at 3:45
  • 15. Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (ESP), at 3:50
  • 16. Brand Twan Van Den (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, at 4:03
  • 17. Jim Aernouts (BEL), Sunweb-Revor, at 4:15
  • 18. Thijs Al (NED), Telenet-Fidea, at 4:22
  • 19. Marcel Wildhaber (SUI), Scott-Swisspower Mtb Racing Team, at 4:28
  • 20. Niels Wubben (NED), Rabobank Giant Offroad Team, at 4:44
  • 21. Patrick Van Leeuwen (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, at 4:52
  • 22. Martin Bina (CZE), Cez Cyklo Team Tabor, at 5:01
  • 23. Haar Lars Van Der (NED), Rabobank Giant Offroad Team, at 5:07
  • 24. Petr Dlask (CZE), Madeta Fitness-Specialized, at 5:18
  • 25. Simon Zahner (SUI), Ekz Racing Team, at 5:19
  • 26. Philipp Walsleben (GER), BKCP-Powerplus, at 5:19
  • 27. Mariusz Gil (POL), Baboco Cycling Team, at 5:28
  • 28. Nicolas Bazin (FRA), Auber 93, at 5:36
  • 29. Christoph Pfingsten (GER), Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks, at 5:45
  • 30. Mitchell Huenders (NED), at 5:57
  • 31. Arnaud Grand (SUI), Telenet-Fidea, at 6:08
  • 32. Jonathan Page (USA), Planet Bike, at 6:29
  • 33. Jiri Polnicky (CZE), Whirlpool-Author, at 6:33
  • 34. Guillaume Perrot (FRA), at 6:45
  • 35. Ian Field (GBR), Hargroves Cycles, at 6:55
  • 36. David Kasek (CZE), at 7:05
  • 37. Sascha Weber (GER), Team Differdange-Magic-Sportfood.de, at 7:35
  • 38. Arnaud Jouffroy (FRA), Telenet-Fidea, at 7:45
  • 39. Lubomir Petrus (CZE), BKCP-Powerplus, at 8:07
  • 40. Milan Barenyi (SVK), -1 lap
  • 41. Marco Ponta (ITA), -1 lap
  • 42. Elia Silvestri (ITA), Selle Italia Guerciotti, -1 lap
  • 43. Ondrej Bambula (CZE), Cez Cyklo Team Tabor, -1 lap
  • 44. Vladimir Kyzivat (CZE), -1 lap
  • 45. Vaclav Metlicka (SVK), -1 lap
  • 46. Matthieu Boulo (FRA), Roubaix Lille Metropole, -1 lap
  • 47. Robert Gavenda (SVK), Dukla Trencin Trek, -2 laps
  • 48. Mirko Tabacchi (ITA), -2 laps
  • 49. Marcel Meisen (GER), BKCP-Powerplus, -2 laps
  • 50. Marco Bianco (ITA), -3 laps
  • 51. Martin Haring (SVK), -3 laps
  • 52. Cristian Cominelli (ITA), Team Idea, -3 laps
Next »

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / News / Race Results TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter