Menu

2012-13 UCI World Cup-Plzen results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 28, 2012
  • Updated Oct. 28, 2012 at 1:19 PM EST

Overall standings: Men

  • 1. Niels Albert (BEL), BKCP-Powerplus, 145 points
  • 2. Kevin Pauwels (BEL), Sunweb-Revor, 145 points
  • 3. Klaas Vantornout (BEL), Sunweb-Revor, 130 points
  • 4. Tom Meeusen (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, 106 points
  • 5. Sven Nys (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, 105 points
  • 6. Haar Lars Van Der (NED), Rabobank Giant Offroad Team, 98 points
  • 7. Bart Aernouts (BEL), AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team, 98 points
  • 8. Bart Wellens (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, 93 points
  • 9. Francis Mourey (FRA), Fdj-Big Mat, 83 points
  • 10. Thijs Van Amerongen (NED), AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team, 80 points
  • 11. Brand Twan Van Den (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, 79 points
  • 12. Radomir Simunek (CZE), BKCP-Powerplus, 77 points
  • 13. Julien Taramarcaz (SUI), Bmc Mountainbike Racing Team, 75 points
  • 14. Dieter Vanthourenhout (BEL), BKCP-Powerplus, 71 points
  • 15. Marcel Wildhaber (SUI), Scott-Swisspower Mtb Racing Team, 71 points
  • 16. Simon Zahner (SUI), Ekz Racing Team, 68 points
  • 17. Enrico Franzoi (ITA), Selle Italia Guerciotti, 68 points
  • 18. Niels Wubben (NED), Rabobank Giant Offroad Team, 66 points
  • 19. Gerben De Knegt (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, 64 points
  • 20. Martin Bina (CZE), Cez Cyklo Team Tabor, 59 points
  • 21. Thijs Al (NED), Telenet-Fidea, 56 points
  • 22. Philipp Walsleben (GER), BKCP-Powerplus, 54 points
  • 23. Jiri Polnicky (CZE), Whirlpool-Author, 52 points
  • 24. Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (ESP), 51 points
  • 25. Jeremy Powers (USA), Rapha-Focus, 48 points
  • 26. Arnaud Grand (SUI), Telenet-Fidea, 45 points
  • 27. Patrick Van Leeuwen (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, 44 points
  • 28. Mariusz Gil (POL), Baboco Cycling Team, 42 points
  • 29. Guillaume Perrot (FRA), 41 points
  • 30. Jonathan Page (USA), Planet Bike, 41 points
  • 31. Matthieu Boulo (FRA), Roubaix Lille Metropole, 36 points
  • 32. Ian Field (GBR), Hargroves Cycles, 35 points
  • 33. Jim Aernouts (BEL), Sunweb-Revor, 34 points
  • 34. Lubomir Petrus (CZE), BKCP-Powerplus, 32 points
  • 35. Christoph Pfingsten (GER), Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks, 30 points
  • 36. Marcel Meisen (GER), BKCP-Powerplus, 29 points
  • 37. Petr Dlask (CZE), Madeta Fitness-Specialized, 27 points
  • 38. David Kasek (CZE), 26 points
  • 39. Nicolas Bazin (FRA), Auber 93, 23 points
  • 40. Vladimir Kyzivat (CZE), 23 points
  • 41. Marco Ponta (ITA), 23 points
  • 42. Mitchell Huenders (NED), 21 points
  • 43. Timothy Johnson (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 21 points
  • 44. Elia Silvestri (ITA), Selle Italia Guerciotti, 21 points
  • 45. Micki Van Empel (NED), Landbouwkrediet-Kdl, 17 points
  • 46. Arnaud Jouffroy (FRA), Telenet-Fidea, 17 points
  • 47. Ondrej Bambula (CZE), Cez Cyklo Team Tabor, 15 points
  • 48. Sascha Weber (GER), Team Differdange-Magic-Sportfood.de, 14 points
  • 49. Milan Barenyi (SVK), 12 points
  • 50. Mirko Tabacchi (ITA), 12 points
  • 51. Vaclav Metlicka (SVK), 11 points
  • 52. Cristian Cominelli (ITA), Team Idea, 10 points
  • 53. Martin Haring (SVK), 6 points
  • 54. Robert Gavenda (SVK), Dukla Trencin Trek, 4 points
  • 55. Lukas Winterberg (SUI), 3 points
  • 56. Marco Bianco (ITA), 3 points
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / News / Race Results TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter