Menu

2012 Paris-Tours results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 7, 2012
  • Updated Oct. 7, 2012 at 1:54 PM EDT

Paris-Tours results

  • 1. Marco MARCATO, (ITA) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:50:34
  • 2. Laurens DE VREESE, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, same time
  • 3. Niki TERPSTRA, (NED) Omega Pharma-Quick Step, s.t.
  • 4. John DEGENKOLB, (GER) Argos-Shimano, at 0:06
  • 5. Laurent PICHON, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:12
  • 6. Greg VAN AVERMAET, (BEL) BMC Racing, at 0:12
  • 7. Björn LEUKEMANS, (BEL) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:12
  • 8. Jonathan HIVERT, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 0:19
  • 9. Jens KEUKELEIRE, (BEL) Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:19
  • 10. Zdenek STYBAR, (CZE) Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:19
  • 11. Sébastien TURGOT, (FRA) Europcar, at 0:19
  • 12. Jakob FUGLSANG, (DEN) RadioShack-Nissan, at 0:19
  • 13. Roy CURVERS, (NED) Argos-Shimano, at 0:19
  • 14. Julien BERARD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:19
  • 15. Adam BLYTHE, (GBR) BMC Racing, at 0:28
  • 16. Nacer BOUHANNI, (FRA) FDJ-BigMat, at 0:28
  • 17. Alexander KRISTOFF, (NOR) Katusha, at 0:28
  • 18. Tom VEELERS, (NED) Argos-Shimano, at 0:28
  • 19. Steele VON HOFF, (AUS) GRS, at 0:28
  • 20. Alessandro BAZZANA, (ITA) Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 0:28
  • 21. Gaetan BILLE, (BEL) Lotto-Belisol, at 0:28
  • 22. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, (BEL) Lotto-Belisol, at 0:28
  • 23. James VANLANDSCHOOT, (BEL) ACC, at 0:28
  • 24. Dennis VAN WINDEN, (NED) Rabobank, at 0:28
  • 25. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, (LTU) La Pomme Marseille, at 0:28
  • 26. Benjamin VERRAES, (BEL) ACC, at 0:28
  • 27. Zico WAEYTENS, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:28
  • 28. Jean-Luc DELPECH, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:28
  • 29. Fumiyuki BEPPU, (JPN) Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:28
  • 30. Christophe LABORIE, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 0:28
  • 31. Giacomo NIZZOLO, (ITA) RadioShack-Nissan, at 0:28
  • 32. Koldo FERNANDEZ, (ESP) GRS, at 0:28
  • 33. Maxime VANTOMME, (BEL) Katusha, at 0:28
  • 34. Stijn NEIRYNCK, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:28
  • 35. Dimitri LE BOULCH, (FRA) Auber 93, at 0:28
  • 36. Saïd HADDOU, (FRA) Europcar, at 0:28
  • 37. Adrien PETIT, (FRA) Cofidis, at 0:28
  • 38. Sébastien HINAULT, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:28
  • 39. Armindo FONSECA, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:28
  • 40. Kristof GODDAERT, (BEL) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:28
  • 41. Jimmy CASPER, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:28
  • 42. Koen DE KORT, (NED) Argos-Shimano, at 0:28
  • 43. Kurt HOVELYNCK, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at 0:28
  • 44. Jonathan CANTWELL, (AUS) STB, at 0:28
  • 45. Thomas SPRENGERS, (BEL) Lotto-Belisol, at 0:28
  • 46. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:28
  • 47. Florian SENECHAL, (FRA) Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:28
  • 48. Dennis VANENDERT, (BEL) Lotto-Belisol, at 0:28
  • 49. Julian DEAN, (NZL) Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:28
  • 50. Alexandre PICHOT, (FRA) Europcar, at 0:28
  • 51. Romain SICARD, (FRA) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:28
  • 52. Tom SKUJINS, (LAT) La Pomme Marseille, at 0:28
  • 53. Michael SCHÄR, (SUI) BMC Racing, at 0:28
  • 54. Mirko SELVAGGI, (ITA) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:28
  • 55. Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN, (DEN) STB, at 0:28
  • 56. David LELAY, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 0:28
  • 57. Marcello PAVARIN, (ITA) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:28
  • 58. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, (NOR) Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 0:28
  • 59. Gert STEEGMANS, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:28
  • 60. Gatis SMUKULIS, (LAT) Katusha, at 0:28
  • 61. Florian VACHON, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:28
  • 62. Ramon SINKELDAM, (NED) Argos-Shimano, at 0:28
  • 63. Frédéric AMORISON, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at 0:28
  • 64. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, (COL) Cofidis, at 0:28
  • 65. Mickael DELAGE, (FRA) FDJ-BigMat, at 0:28
  • 66. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, (ESP) Sky, at 0:28
  • 67. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, (GER) Argos-Shimano, at 0:28
  • 68. Grégory RAST, (SUI) RadioShack-Nissan, at 0:28
  • 69. Ben HERMANS, (BEL) RadioShack-Nissan, at 0:42
  • 70. Karsten KROON, (NED) STB, at 0:42
  • 71. Alessandro BALLAN, (ITA) BMC Racing, at 0:42
  • 72. Sébastien MINARD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:47
  • 73. Baptiste PLACKAERT, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at 1:11
  • 74. Christophe LAPORTE, (FRA) La Pomme Marseille, at 1:22
  • 75. Grégoire TARRIDE, (FRA) La Pomme Marseille, at 1:22
  • 76. Mathieu DRUJON, (FRA) Auber 93, at 1:22
  • 77. Stef CLEMENT, (NED) Rabobank, at 2:14
  • 78. Paul MARTENS, (GER) Rabobank, at 2:14
  • 79. Vladimir ISAICHEV, (RUS) Katusha, at 2:14
  • 80. Stefan VAN DIJK, (NED) ACC, at 2:14
  • 81. Pieter JACOBS, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 2:14
  • 82. Laszlo BODROGI, (FRA) Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 2:14
  • 83. Sylvain CHAVANEL, (FRA) Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:14
  • 84. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, (BLR) Katusha, at 2:14
  • 85. Yohan CAUQUIL, (FRA) La Pomme Marseille, at 2:14
  • 86. Matteo PELUCCHI, (ITA) Europcar, at 2:14
  • 87. Romain BACON, (FRA) Auber 93, at 2:14
  • 88. Oliver ZAUGG, (SUI) RadioShack-Nissan, at 2:14
  • 89. Michael MORKOV, (DEN) STB, at 2:14
  • 90. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:14
  • 91. Renaud DION, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 2:14
  • 92. Benjamin GIRAUD, (FRA) La Pomme Marseille, at 2:14
  • 93. Takashi MIYAZAWA, (JPN) STB, at 2:14
  • 94. Tim DE TROYER, (BEL) ACC, at 2:14
  • 95. Wesley KREDER, (NED) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:14
  • 96. Romain ZINGLE, (BEL) Cofidis, at 2:14
  • 97. Nikolas MAES, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:14
  • 98. Adrian SAEZ, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:14
  • 99. Egidijus JUODVALKIS, (LTU) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at 2:14
  • 100. Simon GESCHKE, (GER) Argos-Shimano, at 2:14
  • 101. Michael VAN STAEYEN, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 2:14
  • 102. Jarl SALOMEIN, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 4:31
  • 103. Lars BOOM, (NED) Rabobank, at 4:31
  • 104. Gijs VAN HOECKE, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 4:31
  • 105. Robert WAGNER, (GER) RadioShack-Nissan, at 4:31
  • 106. Jens MOURIS, (NED) Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:31
  • 107. Manuel QUINZIATO, (ITA) BMC Racing, at 4:31
  • 108. Johan MOMBAERTS, (FRA) Auber 93, at 4:31
  • 109. Stéphane POULHIES, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 4:31
  • 110. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 5:16
  • 111. Brent BOOKWALTER, (USA) BMC Racing, at 6:08
  • 112. Matthew BUSCHE, (USA) RadioShack-Nissan, at 6:08
  • 113. Nicolas ROUSSEAU, (FRA) Auber 93, at 6:08
  • 114. Sébastien DURET, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 6:08
  • 115. Arnaud GERARD, (FRA) FDJ-BigMat, at 6:08
  • 116. Baden COOKE, (AUS) Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:08
  • 117. Tony HUREL, (FRA) Europcar, at 6:39
  • 118. Gael MALACARNE, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 6:39
  • 119. Frederik WILLEMS, (BEL) Lotto-Belisol, at 6:40
  • 120. Wilco KELDERMAN, (NED) Rabobank, at 6:40
  • 121. Pieter SERRY, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 6:40
  • 122. Jonathan BREYNE, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at 7:38
  • 123. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 7:38
  • 124. Sébastien BERGERET, (FRA) FDJ-BigMat, at 7:38
  • 125. Arthur VICHOT, (FRA) FDJ-BigMat, at 7:38
  • 126. Jean-Lou PAIANI, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 7:38
  • 127. Yannick TALABARDON, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 7:38
  • 128. Arnoud VAN GROEN, (NED) ACC, at 7:38
  • 129. Martijn VERSCHOOR, (NED) Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 7:38
  • 130. Samuel DUMOULIN, (FRA) Cofidis, at 7:38
  • 131. Arnaud LABBE, (FRA) Cofidis, at 7:38
  • 132. Paul POUX, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 7:38
  • 133. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, (ESP) Cofidis, at 7:38
  • 134. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, (LUX) ACC, at 7:38
  • 135. Fabien BACQUET, (FRA) Auber 93, at 7:38
  • 136. Angelo TULIK, (FRA) Europcar, at 7:46
  • 137. Koen BARBE, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at 7:46
  • 138. Bjorn THURAU, (GER) Europcar, at 7:59
  • 139. Davide APPOLLONIO, (ITA) Sky, at 10:07
  • 140. Julien FOUCHARD, (FRA) Cofidis, at 12:39
  • 141. Bert DE BACKER, (BEL) Argos-Shimano, at 12:39
  • 142. Michael HEPBURN, (AUS) Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:39
  • 143. Thomas VAUBOURZEIX, (FRA) La Pomme Marseille, at 12:39
  • 144. Julien ANTOMARCHI, (FRA) Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 12:39
  • 145. Stijn DEVOLDER, (BEL) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:39
  • 146. Joeri STALLAERT, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at 12:39
  • 147. Brian BULGAC, (NED) Lotto-Belisol, at 12:39
  • DNF: Yannick EIJSSEN, (BEL) BMC Racing, at 20:44
  • DNF: Lawrence WARBASSE, (USA) BMC Racing, at 20:44
  • DNF: Christopher JUUL JENSEN, (DEN) STB, at 20:44
  • DNF: Luke ROBERTS, (AUS) STB, at 20:44
  • DNF: Anton VOROBYEV, (RUS) Katusha, at 20:44
  • DNF: Alexander SEREBRYAKOV, (RUS) Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 20:44
  • DNF: Gregor GAZVODA, (SLO) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:44
  • DNF: Nathan HAAS, (AUS) GRS, at 20:44
  • DNF: Thomas SCULLY, (NZL) GRS, at 20:44
  • DNF: Thomas DE GENDT, (BEL) Vacansoleil-DCM, at
  • DNF: Martin MORTENSEN, (DEN) Vacansoleil-DCM, at
  • DNF: Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, (DEN) STB, at
  • DNF: Jeremy HUNT, (GBR) Sky, at
  • DNF: Christian KNEES, (GER) Sky, at
  • DNF: Geraint THOMAS, (GBR) Sky, at
  • DNF: Gerald CIOLEK, (GER) Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at
  • DNF: Jérôme PINEAU, (FRA) Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at
  • DNF: Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, (RUS) Katusha, at
  • DNF: David LOZANO RIBA, (ESP) Team Type 1-Sanofi, at
  • DNF: Arnold JEANNESSON, (FRA) FDJ-BigMat, at
  • DNF: Geoffrey SOUPE, (FRA) FDJ-BigMat, at
  • DNF: Benoît VAUGRENARD, (FRA) FDJ-BigMat, at
  • DNF: Biel KADRI, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at
  • DNF: Romain LEMARCHAND, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at
  • DNF: Michel KREDER, (NED) GRS, at
  • DNF: Martijn MAASKANT, (NED) GRS, at
  • DNF: Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, (LTU) GRS, at
  • DNF: Jacob RATHE, (USA) GRS, at
  • DNF: Matti BRESCHEL, (DEN) Rabobank, at
  • DNF: Rick FLENS, (NED) Rabobank, at
  • DNF: Coen VERMELTFOORT, (NED) Rabobank, at
  • DNF: Jan GHYSELINCK, (BEL) Cofidis, at
  • DNF: Frederique ROBERT, (BEL) Lotto-Belisol, at
  • DNF: Damien GAUDIN, (FRA) Europcar, at
  • DNF: Pierre CAZAUX, (FRA) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at
  • DNF: Ruben PEREZ MORENO, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at
  • DNF: Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at
  • DNF: Andy CAPPELLE, (BEL) ACC, at
  • DNS: Thomas DEGAND, (BEL) ACC, at
  • DNF: Sébastien DELFOSSE, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at
  • DNF: Benoit DRUJON, (FRA) Auber 93, at
  • DNF: Steven TRONET, (FRA) Auber 93, at
  • DNF: Yannick MARTINEZ, (FRA) La Pomme Marseille, at
  • DNF: Christian MEIER, (CAN) Orica-GreenEdge, at

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter