Menu

2012 Providence Cyclocross Festival results, day 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 7, 2012
  • Updated Oct. 7, 2012 at 6:44 PM EST

Women

  • 1. Helen Wyman, Kona Factory Racing, 42:34
  • 2. Gabrielle Day, Rapha Focus, 42:52
  • 3. Mary Mcconneloug, Team Kenda-Seven, 44:14
  • 4. Andrea Smith, Ladiesfirst Racing, 44:30
  • 5. Caroline Mani, Raleigh-Clement, 44:48
  • 6. Laura Van Gilder, Mellow Mushroom, 44:57
  • 7. Elle Anderson, Ladiesfirst Racing, 44:59
  • 8. Arley Kemmerer, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, 45:35
  • 9. Kaitlin Antonneau, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 45:48
  • 10. Natasha Elliott, The Cyclery, 45:55
  • 11. Nikki Thiemann, Team Cf, 46:24
  • 12. Anna Barensfeld, Pedalpowertraining.com, 46:30
  • 13. Brittlee Bowman, Pedalpowertraining.com, 46:30
  • 14. Kathleen Lysakowski, Cycle Lodge, 46:34
  • 15. Cassandra Maximenko, Silverbull Targettraining, 47:22
  • 16. Crystal Anthony, Cyclocrossworld.com, 48:16
  • 17. Jenny Ives, Favata Trt-Unovelo Cross Team, 48:22
  • 18. Kathleen Wulfkuhle, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, 48:26
  • 19. Jamie Gilgen, Kallisto-Wheels Of Oakville, 48:37
  • 20. Frances Morrison, J.A.M. Fund-NCC, 48:37
  • 21. Amanda Carey, Volkswagon Boise Cycling, 48:59
  • 22. Jessica Kutz, Team EPS-CSS, 49:41
  • 23. Catherine Sterling, Bikeman.com, 49:43
  • 24. Ellen Noble, Trek Cyclocross Collective, 49:47
  • 25. Deirdre Smith, 51:15
  • 26. Jocelyn Mauldin, NEBC-Cycle Loft, -1 lap
  • 27. Elizabeth Allen, Danielson Adventure Sports, -1 lap
  • 28. Sarah Krzysiak, Nycross.com-Vomax, -1 lap
  • 29. Emily Flynn, Tommy And Lefebvre Cycling, -1 lap
  • 30. Sheila Vibert, Sunapee Racing Team, -1 lap
  • 31. Alice Henriques, Zanconato Racing, -1 lap
  • 32. Christina Tamilio, Ladiesfirst Racing, -1 lap
  • 33. Kate Powlison, Gs Panache, -1 lap
  • 34. Vanessa Mccaffery, Corning-Notubes, -1 lap
  • 35. Patricia Dowd, Cyclocrossworld.com, -1 lap
  • 36. Vickie Monahan, Expo Wheelmen, -1 lap
  • 37. Marian Jamison, Ladiesfirst Racing, -1 lap
  • 38. Stacey Barbossa, Colavita/espnw Nj, -1 lap
  • 39. Cait Dooley, Geekhouse Bikes, -2 laps
  • 40. Molly Hurford, Colavita Racing, -2 laps
  • 41. Elizabeth Lukowski, Nycross.com-Vomax, -3 laps
  • DNF: Kerry Litka
  • DNF: Becca Schepps, CRCA-Innervation Fitness
  • DNF: Giulia Righi, Central Wheel
  • DNF: Christine Birch, J.A.M.-NCC
Next »

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / News / Race Results TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter