Menu

2012 Providence Cyclocross Festival results, day 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 7, 2012
  • Updated Oct. 7, 2012 at 6:44 PM EDT

Men

  • 1. Zach McDonald, Rapha-Focus, 1:03:51
  • 2. Ben Berden, Raleigh-Clement, 1:03:56
  • 3. Tim Johnson, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld, 1:04:07
  • 4. Ian Field, Hargroves Cycles-Specialized, 1:05:08
  • 5. Jeremy Powers, Rapha-Focus, 1:05:30
  • 6. Yannick Eckmann, Cal Giant-Specialized, 1:05:40
  • 7. Jamey Driscoll, Jamis-Sutter Home, 1:05:44
  • 8. Tristan Schouten, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:06:19
  • 9. Jake Wells, Stan’s Notubes, 1:06:51
  • 10. Joachim Parbo, Challenge Tires, 1:07:04
  • 11. Jeremy Durrin, Jam Fund-NCC, 1:07:20
  • 12. Adam Myerson, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, 1:07:34
  • 13. Michael Joseph Garrigan, Blacksmithcycle-Stage-Race, 1:07:34
  • 14. Cody Kaiser, Cal Giant-Specialized, 1:07:34
  • 15. Anthony Clark, Jam Fund-NCC, 1:07:34
  • 16. Dylan Mcnicholas, Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:08:05
  • 17. Luke Keough, www.keoughcyclocross.com, 1:08:11
  • 18. Justin Lindine, Redline, 1:08:25
  • 19. Craig Richey, Sponsorconnected.com, 1:08:50
  • 20. Nicholas Keough, www.keoughcyclocross.com, 1:08:51
  • 21. Brad White, Moms In Tow Cyclocross, 1:08:57
  • 22. Joel Desgreniers, Ride With Rendall, 1:09:09
  • 23. Christopher Jones, Unitedhealthcare, 1:09:09
  • 24. Dan Timmerman, RGM Watches-Richard Sachs, 1:09:44
  • 25. Daniel Chabanov, RGM Watches-Richard Sachs, 1:09:53
  • 26. Derrick St John, Steven’s Racing-The Cyclery, 1:10:00
  • 27. Adam St. Germain, NBX-Narragansett Beer, 1:10:17
  • 28. Allen Krughoff, Raleigh-Clement, 1:10:29
  • 29. Michael Broderick, Team Kenda-Seven, 1:10:48
  • 30. Jeremy Martin, Rocky Mountain Factory Team, 1:11:00
  • 31. Jesse Keough, www.keoughcyclocross.com, -1 lap
  • 32. Maksym Shepitko, Hudson Furniture Racing Team, -1 lap
  • 33. Synjen Marrocco, Cyclocrossworld.com, -1 lap
  • 34. Evan Huff, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage, -2 laps
  • 35. Mark McCormack, Clif Bar-Pactimo, -2 laps
  • 36. Mike De Bie, -2 laps
  • 37. Patrick Bradley, Philadelphia Cyclocross School, -2 laps
  • 38. Thomas Sampson, Jam Fund-NCC, -2 laps
  • 39. Mike Wissell, B2c2-Boloco, -2 laps
  • 40. Graham Garber, Central Wheel, -2 laps
  • 41. Mathew Green, Bicycle Express, -2 laps
  • 42. Evan Murphy, NYC Velo, -2 laps
  • 43. Charlie Schubert, Bikes Not Bombs-Circle A Cycles, -3 laps
  • 44. Robert Marion, American Classic Pro Team, -3 laps
  • 45. Geoffrey Bouchard, NBX Bikes-Narragansett Beer, -3 laps
  • 46. Ian Schon, B2c2, -3 laps
  • 47. Brian Hughes, Fast Splits Multisport, -3 laps
  • 48. Donny Green, Cycle-Smart, -3 laps
  • 49. Josh Thornton, St. Pete Bike And Fitness, -3 laps
  • 50. Joshua Friedman, The Devil’s Gear Bike Shop, -3 laps
  • 51. Adam Sullivan, Embrocation Cycling Journal, -3 laps
  • 52. Chase Dickens, American Classic Pro Team, -3 laps
  • 53. Cary Fridrich, Mad Alchemy-Verge, -3 laps
  • 54. Hunter Pronovost, Cheshire Cycle Racing, -4 laps
  • 55. Andrew Lysaght, MIT Cycling-FXDD, -4 laps
  • 56. John Hanson, NBX-Narragansett Beer, -4 laps
  • 57. John Burns, Burns Racing, -4 laps
  • 58. Timothy Durrin, Nycross, -4 laps
  • 59. Noah Tautfest, Bicycle Express-Kona Bikes, -4 laps
  • 60. Andrew Logiudice, Skylands-Sussex Bike, -4 laps
  • 61. Joseph O’Brien-Applegate, Bicycle Roots, -5 laps
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / News / Race Results TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter