Menu

2012 Smartwool Cup results, day 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 13, 2012

Men

  • 1. Jeremy Powers, (USA), Rapha-Focus, 58:21
  • 2. Ryan Trebon, (USA),Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 58:35
  • 3. Ben Berden, (BEL), Raleigh-Clement, 59:52
  • 4. Daniel Summerhill, (USA), Chipotle Development, 59:52
  • 5. Geoff Kabush, (CAN), Scott-3rox Racing, 1:00:13
  • 6. Mitchell Hoke, (USA), 1:00:22
  • 7. Tristan Schouten, (USA), Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:00:28
  • 8. Timothy Johnson, (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:00:40
  • 9. James Driscoll, (USA),Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:01:02
  • 10. Christopher Jones, (USA), Rapha-Focus, 1:01:25
  • 11. Yannick Eckmann, (GER), California Giant/specialized, 1:01:34
  • 12. Alex Candelario, (USA), Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:01:34
  • 13. Barry Wicks, (USA), Kona, 1:01:34
  • 14. Evan Mcneely, (CAN), Specialized Canada, 1:01:34
  • 15. Bradley White, (USA), Moms In Tow Cyclocross, 1:01:35
  • 16. Jesse Anthony, (USA), Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:01:53
  • 17. Cody Kaiser, (USA), Cal Giant-Specialized, 1:02:10
  • 18. Tim Allen, (USA), Niner Hayes Ergon, 1:02:14
  • 19. Adam Craig, (USA), Giant Rabobank Team, 1:02:22
  • 20. Keegan Swenson, (USA), Evol Elite Racing, 1:02:25
  • 21. Russell Finsterwald, (USA), Subaru-Trek Mountain Bike Team, 1:02:29
  • 22. Allen Krughoff, (USA), Boulder Cycle Sport, 1:02:37
  • 23. Spencer Paxson, (USA), Groove-Subaru, 1:02:40
  • 24. Aaron Schooler, (CAN), Norco Bicycles-Sri Importing, 1:02:46
  • 25. Braden Kappius, (USA), Feedback Sports Racing, 1:03:03
  • 26. Jacob Lasley, (USA), Team Soundpony, 1:03:15
  • 27. Jake Wells, (USA), Notubes Elite Cyclocross, 1:03:15
  • 28. Kevin Fish, (USA), KCCX-Fuji, 1:03:23
  • 29. Bjorn Selander, (USA), 1:03:33
  • 30. Joseph Schmalz, (USA), Source Endurance, 1:03:45
  • 31. Jeffrey Bahnson, (USA), Van Dessel Factory Team, 1:03:52
  • 32. Chad Haga, (USA), Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:04:00
  • 33. Jesse Goodrich, (USA), Evol Elite Racing, 1:04:03
  • 34. Craig Richey, (CAN), Sponsorconnected.com, 1:04:03
  • 35. Joachim Parbo, (DEN), Challenge, 1:04:04
  • 36. Kevin Bradford-parish, (USA), Cyclocrossracing.com, 1:04:06
  • 37. Isaac Neff, (USA), 1:04:27
  • 38. Brian Matter, (USA), RACC-GG, 1:04:33
  • 39. Mitchell Kersting, (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross, 1:04:35
  • 40. Matt Shriver, (USA), 1:04:48
  • 41. Russell Stevenson, (USA), Kuhl-Velocity Wheels, 1:04:55
  • 42. Brad Cole, (USA), KCCX-Fuji 1:05:13
  • 43. Greg Wittwer, (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross Team, -2 laps
  • 44. Mark Flis, (USA), Revolution Cafe Rio, -2 laps
  • 45. Mike Sherer, (USA), SDG-Felt, -2 laps
  • 46. Chris Jackson, (USA), Clif Bar Development Cross Team, -2 laps
  • 47. Adam Myerson, (USA), Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, -2 laps
  • 48. Brent Gorman, (USA), Volkswagen Boise, -2 laps
  • 49. Ken Benesh, (USA), Feedback Sports, -2 laps
  • 50. Jeff Kluck, (USA), Primal 1st Bank, -2 laps
  • 51. Tobin Ortenblad, (USA), Kona, -2 laps
  • 52. Zane Godby, (USA), Encompass Racing, -2 laps
  • 53. Jason Siegle, (USA), Bikehaus Durango, -2 laps
  • 54. Erik Hamilton, (USA), University Bicycles, -2 laps
  • 55. Josh Whitney, (USA), Evol Elite Racing, -2 laps
  • 56. Samuel Morrison, (USA), Cal Giant-Specialized, -2 laps
  • 57. Andy Reardon, (USA), SRAM Factory, -2 laps
  • 58. Robin Eckmann, (GER), Pearl Izumi-Shimano, -3 laps
  • 59. Bryan Mickiewicz, (USA), The Gear Movement, -3 laps
  • 60. John Klish, (USA), Powerade-Independent Fabrication, -3 laps
  • 61. Nick Truitt, (USA), BSM Cycling, -3 laps
  • 62. Thomas Spannring, (USA), Bicycle Blue Book-HRS, -3 laps
  • 63. Tyler Coplea, (USA), BH-Hammer Nutrition, -3 laps
  • 64. Matt Lyons, (USA), Feedback Sports, -4 laps
  • 65. Brett Pirie, (USA), Hammer Nutrition-CMG, -4 laps
  • 66. Shawn Harshman, (USA), Harshman Wealth-Boulder Cycle, -4 laps
  • 67. Russell Harding, (USA), Natural Grocers Cycling Team, -4 laps
  • 68. Ryan Travelstead, (USA), Yeti-Pactimo, -4 laps
  • 69. Mike Friedberg, (USA), PowerBar, -4 laps
  • 70. Zachary Edwards, (USA), Boulder Cycle Sport, -4 laps
  • 71. Michael Sampson, (USA), Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, -4 laps
  • 72. Bill Street, (USA), Cannondale Factory Racing, -4 laps
  • 73. Scott Tietzel, (USA), JBV Coaching, -4 laps
  • 74. Ryan Dorsey, (USA), -4 laps
  • 75. Dean Haas, (USA), Team Specialized Racing Juniors, -4 laps
  • 76. Brandon Curtis, (USA), Boulder Cycle Sport, -5 laps
  • 77. Kolby Preble, (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross, -5 laps
  • 78. Connor Wilson, (CAN), Juventus Cycling Club, -5 laps
  • 79. Ashton Wischmeier, (USA), DRT-Revolution Bike And Bean, -5 laps
  • 80. Chris Baddick, (GBR), The Gear Movement, -5 laps
  • DNF: Brandon Cross, (USA), Cole Sport,
  • DNF:Will Iaia, (USA), Castex Racing-Felt,
  • DNF: Jesse Rients, (USA), Team Alpine Clinic / Poc,
  • DNF: Benjamin Sonntag, (GER), Epic Endurance Cycling,
  • DSQ: Skyler Trujillo, (USA), Niner-Stan’s,
  • DNS: Zach McDonald, (USA), Rapha-Focus,
  • DNS: Troy Wells, (USA), Team Clif Bar,
  • DNS: Sean Babcock, (USA), Kona,
  • DNS: Anthony Viton, (USA), BSM Cycling,
  • DNS: Brian Staby, (USA), Boulder Cycle Sport,
  • DNS: David Reyes, (USA), Kuhl,
  • DNS: Ian Holt, (USA), Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle,
  • DNS: Jason Holbrook, (USA),
  • DNS: Nathan Brown, (USA), Superfly Cycles,
  • DNS: Trevor Walz, (USA), Honey Stinger-Bontrager,
Next »

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / News / Race Results TAGS: / /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter