Menu

2012 Smartwool Cup results, day 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 13, 2012

Women

  • 1. Katherine Compton (USA), Trek Cyclocross Collective, 37:07
  • 2. Georgia Gould (USA), Luna Pro Team, 37:40
  • 3. Teal Stetson-Lee (USA), Luna Pro Team, 38:40
  • 4. Pepper Harlton (CAN), Juventus Cycling Club, 38:52
  • 5. Julie Krasniak (FRA), Rapha-Focus, 39:03
  • 6. Carmen Small (USA), Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 39:04
  • 7. Jade Wilcoxson (USA), Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 39:17
  • 8. Amanda Carey (USA), Volkswagen Boise Cycling, 39:22
  • 9. Mical Dyck (CAN), Stan’s Notubes, 39:32
  • 10. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 39:55
  • 11. Nicole Duke (USA), Raleigh-Clement, 40:07
  • 12. Courtenay McFadden (USA), Peterson Racing-Spokeswomen, 40:21
  • 13. Caroline Mani (FRA), Raleigh Clement, 40:34
  • 14. Amanda Miller (USA), Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 40:42
  • 15. Andrea Smith (USA), Ladiesfirst Racing, 40:47
  • 16. Alice Pennington (USA), Kona, 40:49
  • 17. Jessica Cutler (USA), Cyclocrossracing.com, 40:50
  • 18. Judy Freeman (USA), Crank Bros. Race Club, 40:51
  • 19. Ashley James (USA), KCCX-Fuji, 41:09
  • 20. Rebecca Gross (USA), Tough Girl, 41:22
  • 21. Maureen Bruno Roy (USA), Bob’s Red Mill-Seven Cycles, 41:22
  • 22. Ann Orton Beth (USA), Team S&M, 41:32
  • 23. Serena Gordon (USA), 41:37
  • 24. Ellen Noble (USA), Trek Cyclocross Collective, 41:38
  • 25. Nicole Thiemann (USA), Team CF, 41:42
  • 26. Lara Kroepsch (USA), Boo Bicycles, 41:50
  • 27. Rebecca Blatt (USA), Van Dessel Factory Team, 41:52
  • 28. Katherine Sherwin (USA), Stan’s Notubes, 41:58
  • 29. Anna Dingman (USA), Real Wheels, 42:11
  • 30. Jennifer Gaertner (USA), Motofish Racing, 42:23
  • 31. Kelly Fisher-Goodwin (USA), Boo Bicycles, 42:37
  • 32. Kristin Weber (USA), Boulder Cycle Sport, 42:45
  • 33. Lisa Hudson (USA), Feedback Sports Racing, 43:00
  • 34. Margell Abel (USA), Natural Grocers, 43:05
  • 35. Katie Arnold (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross, 43:08
  • 36. Melissa Barker (USA), GS Boulder-Trek Store, 44:01
  • 37. Corey Coogan-Cisek (USA), Cyclocrossracing.com, 44:17
  • 38. Lauri Webber (USA), Van Dessel Factory Team, 44:40
  • 39. Shannon Gibson (USA), Stan’s Notubes, 44:58
  • 40. Nina Baum (USA), Stan’s Notubes Women’s Elite, 45:26
  • 41. Kate Powlison (USA), The Service Course | Wbr, 46:05
  • 42. Meghan Korol (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross, -2LAPS
  • 43. Lynn Bush (USA), Tough Girl-Scott, -2 laps
  • 44. Sydney Fox (USA), Summit Velo, -2 laps
  • 45. Deidre York (USA), The Gear Movement, -4 laps
  • DNF: Jessica D’Amato (USA), Evol Elite Racing,
  • DNS: Katerina Nash (CZE), Luna Pro Team,
  • DNS: Meredith Miller (USA), California Giant Berry Farms,
  • DNS: Gabriella Day (GBR), Rapha-Focus,
  • DNS: Karen Hogan (USA), Team Kappius,
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / News / Race Results TAGS: / /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter