Menu

2012 Smartwool Cup results, day 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 14, 2012

Men

  • 1. Jeremy Powers (USA), Rapha-Focus, 1:00:10
  • 2. Christopher Jones (USA), Rapha-Focus, 1:00:17
  • 3. Geoff Kabush (CAN), Scott-3rox Racing, 1:00:21
  • 4. Daniel Summerhill (USA), Garmin-Chipotle, 1:00:49
  • 5. Ben Berden (BEL), Raleigh-Clement, 1:00:50
  • 6. Yannick Eckmann (GER), California Giant/specialized, 1:00:50
  • 7. Adam Craig (USA), Giant Rabobank Team, 1:00:50
  • 8. Tristan Schouten (USA), Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:01:04
  • 9. James Driscoll (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:01:04
  • 10. Timothy Johnson (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:01:19
  • 11. Ryan Trebon (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:01:38
  • 12. Evan Mcneely (CAN), Specialized Canada, 1:01:45
  • 13. Allen Krughoff (USA), Boulder Cycle Sport, 1:01:54
  • 14. Alex Candelario (USA), Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:01:56
  • 15. Bradley White (USA), Moms In Tow Cyclocross, 1:01:56
  • 16. Jake Wells (USA), Notubes Elite Cyclocross, 1:02:11
  • 17. Brian Matter (USA), RACC-GG 1:03:11
  • 18. Russell Finsterwald (USA), Subaru-Trek Mountain Bike Team, 1:03:12
  • 19. Isaac Neff (USA), 1:03:14
  • 20. Cody Kaiser (USA), Cal Giant-Specialized, 1:03:28
  • 21. Mitchell Hoke (USA), Team Clif Bar, 1:03:35
  • 22. Robin Eckmann (GER), Pearl Izumi, Shimano Team, 1:03:39
  • 23. Chris Jackson (USA), Castex Racing-Felt, 1:03:50
  • 24. Aaron Schooler (CAN), Norco Bicycles-SRI Importing, 1:03:53
  • 25. Chad Haga (USA), Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:03:54
  • 26. Spencer Paxson (USA), Kona, 1:03:54
  • 27. Barry Wicks (USA), Kona, 1:04:01
  • 28. Jesse Goodrich (USA), Evol Elite Racing, 1:04:10
  • 29. Chris Baddick (GBR), The Gear Movement, 1:04:11
  • 30. Bjorn Selander (USA), 1:04:25
  • 31. Kevin Bradford-parish (USA), Cyclocrossracing.com, 1:04:29
  • 32. Andy Reardon (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross, 1:04:30
  • 33. Benjamin Sonntag (GER), Bikehaus Durango, 1:04:33
  • 34. Braden Kappius (USA), Clif Bar Development Cross Team, 1:04:34
  • 35. Greg Wittwer (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross Team, 1:04:44
  • 36. Adam Myerson (USA), Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, 1:04:48
  • 37. Tim Allen (USA), Feedback Sports, 1:04:49
  • 38. Tobin Ortenblad (USA), Cal Giant-Specialized, 1:04:52
  • 39. Ken Benesh (USA), Feedback Sports, 1:04:54
  • 40. John Klish (USA), Feedback Sports Racing, 1:04:54
  • 41. Mitchell Kersting (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross, 1:04:55
  • 42. Jeff Kluck (USA), Powerade-Independent Fabrication, 1:05:19
  • 43. Jesse Anthony (USA), Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:05:19
  • 44. Mike Sherer (USA), Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:05:20
  • 45. Jason Siegle (USA), SDG-Felt, 1:05:24
  • 46. Matt Shriver (USA), Trek Cyclocross Collective, 1:05:38
  • 47. Brent Gorman (USA), Volkswagen Boise, 1:05:41
  • 48. Brad Cole (USA), KCCX-Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team, 1:05:59
  • 49. Mark Flis (USA), Revolution Cafe Rio, 1:06:06
  • 50. Erik Hamilton (USA), University Bicycles, 1:06:13
  • 51. Skyler Trujillo (USA), Niner-Stan’s, 1:07:12
  • 52. Will Iaia (USA), Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle, -2 laps
  • 53. Jeffrey Bahnson (USA), Van Dessel Factory Team, -2 laps
  • 54. Keegan Swenson (USA), Cannondale Factory Racing, -2 laps
  • 55. Josh Whitney (USA), Evol Elite Racing, -2 laps
  • 56. Bryan Mickiewicz (USA), Feedback Sports, -2 laps
  • 57. Dean Haas (USA), Team Specialized Racing Juniors, -2 laps
  • 58. Ian Holt (USA), Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle, -2 laps
  • 59. Ryan Travelstead (USA), JBV Coaching, -2 laps
  • 60. Thomas Spannring (USA), Epic Endurance Cycling, -2 laps
  • 61. Russell Harding (USA), Natural Grocers Cycling Team, -2 laps
  • 62. Mike Friedberg (USA), Powerbar, -2 laps
  • 63. Joseph Schmalz (USA), Source Endurance, -2 laps
  • 64. Zane Godby (USA), Encompass Racing, -2 laps
  • 65. Brett Pirie (USA), Groove-Subaru, -3 laps
  • 66. Jason Holbrook (USA), -3 laps
  • 67. Bill Street (USA), Bicycle Blue Book-HRS, -3 laps
  • 68. Brandon Curtis (USA), Boulder Cycle Sport, -3 laps
  • 69. Nick Truitt (USA), Yeti-Pactimo Pro Cx Team, -3 laps
  • 70. Scott Tietzel (USA), Evol Elite Racing, -4 laps
  • 71. Michael Sampson (USA), Team Alpine Clinic-Poc, -4 laps
  • 72. Connor Wilson (CAN), Juventus Cycling Club, -4 laps
  • 73. Kolby Preble (USA), Hammer Nutrition-Cmg Racing Tea, -4 laps
  • 74. Olivier Vrambout (BEL), The Bikery Du Nord, -5 laps
  • DNF: Joachim Parbo (DEN), Challenge,
  • DNF: Tyler Coplea (USA), BH-Hammer Nutrition,
  • DNF: Kevin Fish (USA), KCCX-Fuji,
  • DNF: Zachary Edwards (USA), Boulder Cycle Sport,
  • DNF: Matt Lyons (USA), Primal 1st Bank,
  • DNF: Nathan Brown (USA), Superfly Cycles,
  • DNS: Zach Mcdonald (USA), Rapha-Focus,
  • DNS: Craig Richey (CAN), Sponsorconnected.com,
  • DNS: Troy Wells (USA), Team Clif Bar,
  • DNS: Sean Babcock (USA), Kona,
  • DNS: Jacob Lasley (USA), Team Soundpony,
  • DNS: Anthony Viton (USA), BSM Cycling,
  • DNS: Brandon Cross (USA), Cole Sport,
  • DNS: Jesse Rients (USA), Kuhl,
  • DNS: Shawn Harshman (USA), Harshman Wealth-Boulder Cycle,
  • DNS: David Reyes (USA), SRAM Factory,
  • DNS: Trevor Walz (USA), Honey Stinger-Bontrager,
Next »

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / News / Race Results TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter