Menu

2012 Smartwool Cup results, day 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 14, 2012

Women

  • 1. Katherine Compton (USA), Trek Cyclocross Collective, 39:12
  • 2. Georgia Gould (USA), Luna Pro Team, 40:20
  • 3. Julie Krasniak (FRA), Rapha-Focus, 40:31
  • 4. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 41:04
  • 5. Pepper Harlton (CAN), Juventus Cycling Club, 41:19
  • 6. Teal Stetson-lee (USA), Luna Pro Team, 41:24
  • 7. Nicole Duke (USA), Raleigh-Clement, 41:27
  • 8. Caroline Mani (FRA), Raleigh-Clement, 41:31
  • 9. Jade Wilcoxson (USA), Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 41:31
  • 10. Carmen Small (USA), Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 41:43
  • 11. Andrea Smith (USA), LadiesFirst Racing, 41:45
  • 12. Courtenay Mcfadden (USA), Voler-Clif Bar, 41:51
  • 13. Alice Pennington (USA), Kona, 41:59
  • 14. Mical Dyck (CAN), Stan’s NoTubes, 42:09
  • 15. Amanda Carey (USA), Volkswagen Boise Cycling, 42:24
  • 16. Judy Freeman (USA), Crank Bros. Race Club, 42:40
  • 17. Maureen Bruno Roy (USA), Bob’s Red Mill-Seven Cycles, 42:49
  • 18. Serena Gordon (USA), 43:00
  • 19. Rebecca Gross (USA), Tough Girl, 43:02
  • 20. Lara Kroepsch (USA), Boo Bicycles, 43:04
  • 21. Karen Hogan (USA), Team Kappius, 43:07
  • 22. Jessica Cutler (USA), Cyclocrossracing.com, 43:12
  • 23. Katherine Sherwin (USA), Stan’s NoTubes Elite Cyclocross, 43:21
  • 24. Ann Orton Beth (USA), Team S&M, 43:24
  • 25. Nicole Thiemann (USA), Team CF, 43:24
  • 26. Katie Arnold (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross, 43:36
  • 27. Ashley James (USA), KCCX-Fuji, 43:37
  • 28. Anna Dingman (USA), Real Wheels, 43:47
  • 29. Ellen Noble (USA), Trek Cyclocross Collective-, 44:00
  • 30. Kelly Fisher-goodwin (USA), Boo Bicycles, 44:00
  • 31. Amanda Miller (USA), Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 44:01
  • 32. Jennifer Gaertner (USA), Motofish Racing, 44:27
  • 33. Rebecca Blatt (USA), Van Dessel Factory Team, 44:55
  • 34. Corey Coogan-cisek (USA), Cyclocrossracing.com, 45:00
  • 35. Nina Baum (USA), Stan’s NoTubes Women’s Elite, 45:14
  • 36. Kate Powlison (USA), The Service Course-WBR, 45:25
  • 37. Melissa Barker (USA), GS Boulder-Trek Store, 45:36
  • 38. Kristin Weber (USA), Boulder Cycle Sport, 45:47
  • 39. Lisa Hudson (USA), Feedback Sports Racing, 45:47
  • 40. Lauri Webber (USA), Van Dessel Factory Team, 46:10
  • 41. Karen Brocket (USA), Ethos Racing, 46:24
  • 42. Shannon Gibson (USA), Stan’s NoTubes Elite Cyclocross, 46:31
  • 43. Magen Stevens (USA), Parkburger, -1 lap
  • 44. Jessica D’amato (USA), Evol Elite Racing, -1 lap
  • 45. Lynn Bush (USA), Tough Girl-Scott, -2 laps
  • 46. Meghan Korol (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross, -2 laps
  • DNF: Sydney Fox (USA), Summit Velo,
  • DNS: Katerina Nash (CZE), Luna Pro Team,
  • DNS: Meredith Miller (USA), Cal Giant-Specialized,
  • DNS: Gabriella Day (GBR), Rapha-FOCUS,
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / News / Race Results TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter