Menu

Coppa Sabatini 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 4, 2012

Race results

  • 1. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia-Coldeportes, in 4:41:53
  • 2. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at :1
  • 3. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at :4
  • 4. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at :6
  • 5. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at :9
  • 6. Patrik SINKEWITZ, MKT, at :10
  • 7. Omar BERTAZZO, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at :53
  • 8. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at :57
  • 9. Thomas LÖVKVIST, Sky, at :59
  • 10. Davide REBELLIN, MKT, at :59
  • 11. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at :59
  • 12. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Sky, at :59
  • 13. Alexander ZDANOV, PPO, at :59
  • 14. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Acqua & Sapone, at :59
  • 15. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at :59
  • 16. Andrea PALINI, IDE, at :59
  • 17. Andrea MASCIARELLI, Acqua & Sapone, at :59
  • 18. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at :59
  • 19. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at :59
  • 20. Riccardo CHIARINI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at :59
  • 21. Paolo BAILETTI, Utensilnord-Named, at :59
  • 22. Stefano BORCHI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at :59
  • 23. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at :59
  • 24. Alessandro PRONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at :59
  • 25. Cristiano MONGUZZI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 1:14
  • 26. Giairo ERMETI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:20
  • 27. Marco CANOLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 1:24
  • 28. Vincenzo GAROFOLO, PPO, at 1:24
  • 29. Andrea PASQUALON, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 1:24
  • 30. Gabriele BOSISIO, Utensilnord-Named, at 1:24
  • 31. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 1:49
  • 32. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 1:49
  • 33. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 2:39
  • 34. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 3:15
  • 35. Carlos José OCHOA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 6:30
  • 36. Sergio LAGANA, Utensilnord-Named, at 6:30
  • 37. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 6:30
  • 38. Luca DODI, IDE, at 6:30
  • 39. Cristian COMINELLI, IDE, at 6:30
  • 40. Francesco DI PAOLO, Acqua & Sapone, at 6:30
  • 41. Massimo CODOL, Acqua & Sapone, at 6:30
  • 42. Enrico BARBIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 6:30

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter