Menu

2012-13 UCI World Cup-Koksijde results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Nov. 24, 2012
  • Updated Nov. 24, 2012 at 11:43 AM EST

Men

  • 1. Sven Nys (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, 59:34
  • 2. Niels Albert (BEL), BKCP-Powerplus, at 0:14
  • 3. Francis Mourey (FRA), Fdj-Big Mat, at 0:19
  • 4. Bart Aernouts (BEL), AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team, at 0:33
  • 5. Klaas Vantornout (BEL), Sunweb-Revor, at 1:20
  • 6. Rob Peeters (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, at 1:27
  • 7. Dieter Vanthourenhout (BEL), BKCP-Powerplus, at 1:32
  • 8. Thijs Van Amerongen (NED), AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team, at 1:37
  • 9. Haar Lars Van Der (NED), Rabobank Giant Offroad Team, at 1:44
  • 10. Philipp Walsleben (GER), BKCP-Powerplus, at 1:55
  • 11. Marcel Meisen (GER), BKCP-Powerplus, at 2:01
  • 12. Kevin Pauwels (BEL), Sunweb-Revor, at 2:08
  • 13. Tom Meeusen (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, at 2:28
  • 14. Niels Wubben (NED), Rabobank Giant Offroad Team, at 2:33
  • 15. Radomir Simunek (CZE), BKCP-Powerplus, at 2:33
  • 16. Marcel Wildhaber (SUI), Scott-Swisspower Mtb Racing Team, at 2:33
  • 17. Simon Zahner (SUI), Ekz Racing Team, at 2:45
  • 18. Bart Wellens (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, at 2:58
  • 19. Enrico Franzoi (ITA), Selle Italia Guerciotti, at 3:13
  • 20. Martin Bina (CZE), Cez Cyklo Team Tabor, at 3:15
  • 21. Brand Twan Van Den (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, at 3:15
  • 22. Mariusz Gil (POL), Baboco Cycling Team, at 3:44
  • 23. Nicolas Bazin (FRA), Auber 93, at 4:16
  • 24. Gerben De Knegt (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, at 4:30
  • 25. Thijs Al (NED), Telenet-Fidea, at 4:31
  • 26. Patrick Van Leeuwen (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, at 4:34
  • 27. Matthieu Boulo (FRA), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 4:44
  • 28. Steve Chainel (FRA), Fdj-Big Mat, at 4:46
  • 29. Ian Field (GBR), Hargroves Cycles, at 4:51
  • 30. Martin Zlamalik (CZE), Landbouwkrediet-Kdl, at 4:52
  • 31. Lubomir Petrus (CZE), BKCP-Powerplus, at 4:57
  • 32. Jonathan Page (USA), Planet Bike, at 5:38
  • 33. Micki Van Empel (NED), Landbouwkrediet-Kdl, at 6:21
  • 34. Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (ESP), at 6:31
  • 35. Isaac Suarez Fernandez (ESP), at 6:47
  • 36. Arnaud Grand (SUI), Telenet-Fidea, at 7:11
  • 37. Robert Gavenda (SVK), Dukla Trencin Trek, at 7:20
  • 38. Vladimir Kyzivat (CZE), at 7:33
  • 39. Ondrej Bambula (CZE), Cez Cyklo Team Tabor, at 7:55
  • 40. Christoph Pfingsten (GER), Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks, at 8:23
  • 41. Magnus Darvell (SWE), Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet, -2 laps
  • 42. Christian Helmig (LUX), -3 laps
  • 43. Gusty Bausch (LUX), -3 laps
  • 44. Jose Antonio Diez Arriola (ESP), -4 laps
  • 45. Lewis Rattray (AUS), -4 laps
  • 46. Alexander Revell (NZL), -4 laps
  • 47. Angus Edmond (NZL), -5 laps
Next »

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / News / Race Results TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter