Menu

2012 Cycle-Smart International results, day 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Nov. 4, 2012

Men

  • 1. Jeremy Powers, Rapha-Focus, 55:48
  • 2. Adam Craig
  • 3. Justin Lindine, Redline, 55:56
  • 4. Dylan Mcnicholas, Cyclocrossworld.com, 56:12
  • 5. Raphael Gagne, Rocky Mountain Factory, 56:18
  • 6. Jeremy Durrin, JAM Fund-NCC, 56:21
  • 7. Dan Timmerman, RGM Watches-Richard Sachs, 56:24
  • 8. Shawn Milne, Cyclocrossworld.com, 56:36
  • 9. Anthony Clark, Jam Fund-NCC, 56:39
  • 10. Tyler Wren, Jamis-Sutter Home, 57:14
  • 11. Derrick St John, Steven’s Racing-The Cyclery, 57:19
  • 12. Manny Goguen, CF Racing-Trek Portsmouth, 57:23
  • 13. Adam Myerson, Team Smartstop/mountain Khakis, 57:26
  • 14. Daniel Chabanov, RGM Watches-Richard Sachs, 57:39
  • 15. Jake Wells, Notubes Elite Cyclocross, 57:39
  • 16. Nicholas Keough, www.keoughcyclocross.com, 57:57
  • 17. Edwin Bull, Van Dessel Factory Team, 58:01
  • 18. Thomas Sampson, Jam Fund-NCC, 58:07
  • 19. Michael Van Den Ham, Cycle-Smart, 58:07
  • 20. Evan Huff, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage, 58:08
  • 21. Adam St. Germain, NBX-Narragansett Beer-Circle A, 58:10
  • 22. Jeff Bahnson, Van Dessel Factory Team, 58:40
  • 23. Michael Garrigan, Stage-Race-Blacksmith Cycle, 58:57
  • 24. Sam O’keefe, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, 58:58
  • 25. Stephen Cummings, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 20/2, 59:07
  • 26. Josh Thornton, St. Pete Bike And Fitness, 59:09
  • 27. Patrick Bradley, Philadelphia Cyclocross School P/b, 59:11
  • 28. Matt Timmerman, Cannondale, 59:14
  • 29. Michael Yozell, Kapelmuur Independent, 59:18
  • 30. Maurice Gamanho, Van Dessel Factory Team, 59:18
  • 31. Maksym Shepitko, Hudson Furniture Racing Team, 59:20
  • 32. Mike Wissell, B2c2-Boloco, 59:29
  • 33. Kevin Wolfson, Mad Alchemy Verge Rider Cooperative, 59:38
  • 34. Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge, Trek-Bontrager, 59:38
  • 35. Jesse Keough, www.keoughcyclocross.com, at 1:00:04
  • 36. Nicholas Van Winkle, Hudson Furniture Racing Team, at 1:00:16
  • 37. Colin Reuter, Pedalpowertraining.com, at 1:00:19
  • 38. Andrew Lysaght, Mit Cycling-FXDD, at 1:00:20
  • 39. Benjamin Padilla, at 1:00:22
  • 40. Matthew Green, The Home Team, at 1:00:34
  • 41. Charlie Schubert, Bikes Not Bombs-Circle A Cycles, at 1:00:37
  • 42. Joel Desgreniers, Ride With Rendall, at 1:00:41
  • 43. John Hanson, NBX-Narragansett Beer, at 1:00:50
  • 44. Ian Schon, B2c2, at 1:00:52
  • 45. Cary Fridrich, Mad Alchemy-Verge, at 1:00:52
  • 46. Jerry Troiano, Rutgers University-Raleigh, at 1:01:09
  • 47. Stephen Pierce, Embrocation Cycling Journal, at 1:01:14
  • 48. Evan Murphy, NYC Velo, at 1:01:21
  • 49. John Burns, Burns Racing, at 1:01:46
  • 50. Timothy Durrin, Nycross, at 1:02:19
  • 51. Adam Sullivan, Embrocation Cycling Journal, at 1:02:19
  • 52. Geoffrey Bouchard, NBX Bikes-Narragansett Beer, at 1:02:45
  • 53. Greg Whitney, Pedalpowertraining.com, at 1:02:45
  • 54. Donald Snoop Jr., Essex County Velo, at 1:02:54
  • 55. Joshua Friedman, The Devil’s Gear Bike Shop, at 1:03:35
  • 56. Jason Benford, Fresh Air-Hunter Cycles, at 1:03:40
  • 57. Devin Wagner, Nycross.com-Vomax, at 1:03:56
  • 58. Peter Hagerty, Rochester Institute Of Technology, at 1L
  • 59. Timothy Janson, Nycross.com, -1 lap
  • DNF: Christian Favata, RGM Watches-Richard Sachs
  • DNF: Mike De Bie, Philadelphia Cyclocross School
  • DNF: John Herrick, UVM Cycling
  • DNF: Michael Broderick, Kenda-Seven-Notubes
  • DNF: Shaun Adamson, Velocity Cycling Club
  • DNF: John Minturn, Bikereg.com-Cannondale
Next »

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / News / Race Results TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter