Menu

2012 Derby City Cup results, day 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Nov. 10, 2012
  • Updated Nov. 8, 2013 at 11:45 AM EDT

Women

  • 1. Katherine Compton (USA), Trek Cyclocross Collective, 39:51
  • 2. Katerina Nash (CZE), Luna Pro Team, 40:41
  • 3. Georgia Gould (USA), Luna Pro Team, 41:08
  • 4. Helen Wyman (GBR), , 41:36
  • 5. Julie Krasniak (FRA), Rapha-Focus, 41:57
  • 6. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA), Exergy Twenty 12, 42:02
  • 7. Pepper Harlton (CAN), Juventus Cycling Club, 42:17
  • 8. Teal Stetson-Lee (USA), Luna Pro Team, 42:33
  • 9. Crystal Anthony (USA), Cyclocrossworld.com, 42:48
  • 10. Carmen McNellis Small (USA), Optum-Kelly Benefit Strateg, 42:54
  • 11. Mical Dyck (CAN), Stan’s Notubes, 42:58
  • 12. Gabriella Day (GBR), Rapha-Focus, 43:04
  • 13. Caroline Mani (FRA), Raleigh Clement, 43:15
  • 14. Amanda Carey (USA), Volkswagen Boise, 43:31
  • 15. Jade Wilcoxson (USA), Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 43:32
  • 16. Courtenay Mcfadden (USA), Clif Bar-Redline, 43:51
  • 17. Emily Batty (CAN), , 43:52
  • 18. Amanda Miller (USA), Optum-Kelly Benefit Strateg, 43:56
  • 19. Maghalie Rochette (CAN), Powerwatts-Fttime, 44:42
  • 20. Andrea Smith (USA), Ladiesfirst Racing, 44:56
  • 21. Rebecca Blatt (USA), Van Dessel, 45:05
  • 22. Maureen Bruno Roy (USA), Bob’s Red Mill-Seven Cycles, 45:24
  • 23. Abby Strigel (USA), Team Abyssa, 45:39
  • 24. Rebecca Gross (USA), KCCX-Fuji, 45:59
  • 25. Brittlee Bowman (USA), Pedalpowertraining.com, 45:59
  • 26. Rebecca Much (USA), The Service Course | World Bicy, 46:15
  • 27. Erin Silliman (USA), Corsa Concepts Cyclocross Team, 46:17
  • 28. Arley Kemmerer (USA), C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, 46:23
  • 29. Christina Birch (USA), JAM Fund-NCC, 46:27
  • 30. Sierra Siebenlist (USA), Matthews Bicycles, -2 laps
  • 31. Allison Arensman (USA), Pepper Palace-Spin-Tech, -2 laps
  • 32. Robin Williams (USA), Mercy-Specialized, -2 laps
  • 33. Katherine Shields (USA), Mob Pro Cx Team, -2 laps
  • 34. Katherine Williams (USA), Team Belladium, -2 laps
  • 35. Jeanne Fleck (USA), Velo Duluth- Twin Ports Cyclery, -2 laps
  • 36. Jessica Owings (USA), Moab Cyclocross, -2 laps
  • 37. Shannon Gibson (USA), Stan’s Notubes Elite Cyclocross, -2 laps
  • 38. Cooper Ambjorn (USA), Team Hungry, -2 laps
  • 39. Emily Shields (USA), Mob Pro Cx Team, -2 laps
  • 40. Cinthia Lehner (USA), Pepper Palace-Spin-Tech -2 laps
  • 41. Bridget Donovan (USA), Biowheels-Reece, -3 laps
  • 42. Nicole Borem (USA), Don Walker Cycles Racing, -3 laps
  • 43. Meghan Korol (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross, -3 laps
  • 44. Karen Brocket (USA), Ethos Racing, -3 laps
  • DNF: Frances Morrison (USA), JAM Fund-NCC
  • DNF: Ashley James (USA), KCCX-Fuji
Next »

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / News / Race Results TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter