Menu

2012 Derby City Cup results, day 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Nov. 10, 2012
  • Updated Nov. 8, 2013 at 11:45 AM EST

Men

  • 1. Jeremy Powers (USA), Rapha-Focus, 59:34
  • 2. Ryan Trebon (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 59:48
  • 3. Daniel Summerhill (USA), Chipotle Development Team, 1:00:42
  • 4. Adam Craig (USA), Giant-Rabobank, 1:00:43
  • 5. Ben Berden (BEL), Raleigh-Clement, 1:00:46
  • 6. Timothy Johnson (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:00:49
  • 7. Justin Lindine (USA), Redline, 1:01:10
  • 8. Brian Matter (USA), Racc-Gg, 1:01:27
  • 9. Allen Krughoff (USA), Boulder Cycle Sport, 1:01:28
  • 10. Zach McDonald (USA), Rapha-Focus, 1:01:58
  • 11. Eckmann Yannick (GER), California Giant-Specialized, 1:02:04
  • 12. Christopher Jones (USA), Rapha-Focus, 1:02:52
  • 13. James Driscoll (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:03:10
  • 14. Dan Timmerman (USA), Rgm Watches-Richard Sachs, 1:03:16
  • 15. Spencer Paxson (USA), Kona Bicycles, 1:03:27
  • 16. Barry Wicks (USA), Kona, 1:03:28
  • 17. Tristan Schouten (USA), Optum-Kelly Benefit Strateg, 1:03:41
  • 18. Troy Wells (USA), Team Clif Bar, 1:03:55
  • 19. Johnson Josh (USA), Bissell-ABG, 1:03:58
  • 20. Morka Adam (CAN), 1:04:05
  • 21. Sean Babcock (USA), Kona, 1:04:11
  • 22. Finsterwald Russell (USA), Trek Cyclo-Cross Collective, 1:04:16
  • 23. Anthony Clark (USA), JAM Fund-NCC, 1:04:18
  • 24. Mcneely Evan (CAN), Specialized Canada, 1:04:29
  • 25. Jacob Lasley (USA), Team Soundpony, 1:04:29
  • 26. Trujillo Skyler (USA), Niner-Stans, 1:04:40
  • 27. Dillman Andrew (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross, 1:04:45
  • 28. Kerry Werner Jr. (USA), BMC U23 Development Team, 1:04:49
  • 29. Alexander Candelario (USA), Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:05:39
  • 30. Ortenblad Tobin (USA), California Giant-Specialized, 1:06:03
  • 31. Joseph Schmalz (USA), Source Endurance, 1:06:13
  • 32. Chris Jackson (USA), Castex Racing-Felt, -2 laps
  • 33. Bahnson Jeffrey (USA), Van Dessel Factory Team, -2 laps
  • 34. Eric Thompson (USA), Plan C-Challenge Tires, -2 laps
  • 35. Robert Marion (USA), American Classic Pro Cx Team, -2 laps
  • 36. Braden Kappius (USA), Clif Bar Development Cross Team, -2 laps
  • 37. Brad Cole (USA), Kccx Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team, -2 laps
  • 38. Mitchell Hoke (USA), Team Clif Bar, -3 laps
  • 39. Kaiser Cody (USA), California Giant-Specialized, -3 laps
  • 40. Sven Baumann (GER), Wolverine Sports Club, -3 laps
  • 41. Adam Myerson (USA), Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, -3 laps
  • 42. Mitchell Kersting (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross Team, -3 laps
  • 43. Andy Reardon (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross Team, -3 laps
  • 44. Isaac Neff (USA), -3 laps
  • 45. Godby Zane (USA), Clif Bar Junior Development, -3 laps
  • 46. Gaffney Lewis (USA), Team Fitaos, -3 laps
  • 47. Cypress Gorry Richard (USA), Whole Athlete-Specialized, -4 laps
  • 48. Matthew Allen (USA), Behind Bars-Littleguy Racing, -4 laps
  • 49. Daniel Chabanov (USA), RGM Watches-Richard Sachs, -4 laps
  • 50. Mark Parmelee (USA), Cycletherapy-Specializedi, -4 laps
  • 51. Chad Tieman (USA), Team Upland-Sustainable Cycling, -4 laps
  • 52. Gerow Daniel (USA), Wolverine Racing, -4 laps
  • 53. Joseph Welsh (USA), Mock Orange Bikes, -4 laps
  • 54. Ray Smith (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross Team, -4 laps
  • 55. Mike Anderson (USA), Bissell ABG-Nuvo, -4 laps
  • 56. Cruise Bogedin Christopher (USA), Wolverine Racing, -4 laps
  • 57. King Zeb (USA), Mob-Ridley, -4 laps
  • 58. Haley Luke (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross Team, -4 laps
  • 59. Bill Street (USA), Kuhl-Velocity, -4 laps
  • 60. Justin Crawford (USA), Veloshine Cycling Team, -5 laps
  • 61. Freter Johnathan (USA), Don Walker Cycles Racing, -5 laps
  • 62. James Billiter (USA), Biowheels-Reece, -5 laps
  • 63. Jeremiah Gantzer (USA), Healthyhabitsqc.com-Dice, -5 laps
  • DNF: Anthony Viton (USA), BSM Cycling
  • DNF: Jeremy Durrin (USA), JAM Fund-NCC
  • DNF: Bradley White (USA), Moms In Tow Cyclocross
  • DNF: Travis Livermon (USA), Mock Orange Racing
  • DNF: Mike Sherer (USA), Optum-Kelly Benefit Strateg
  • DNF: Ryan Knapp (USA), Pony Shop Cyclocross
  • DNF: Matt Shriver (USA)
  • DNF: Dickens Chase (USA), American Classic Pro Team
  • DNF: Greg Wittwer (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross Team
  • DNF: Jason Siegle (USA), SDG-Felt
  • DNF: Fish Kevin (USA), KCCX-Fuji
  • DNF: Giancarlo Dalle Angelini (USA), Don Walker Cycles Racing
  • DNS: Jesse Anthony (USA), Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • DNS: Jason Monk (USA), Team Whayne
  • DNS: David Reyes (USA), SRAM Factory
  • DNS: Trevor Walz (USA), Honey Stinger-Bontrager
  • DNS: Jesse Rients (USA)
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / News / Race Results TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter