Menu

2012 Derby City Cup results, day 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Nov. 11, 2012
  • Updated Nov. 8, 2013 at 11:45 AM EDT

Men

  • 1. Jeremy Powers (USA), Rapha-Focus, 55:12
  • 2. Ben Berden (BEL), Raleigh Clement, 55:33
  • 3. Timothy Johnson (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 55:34
  • 4. Ryan Trebon (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 55:53
  • 5. James Driscoll (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 56:06
  • 6. Christopher Jones (USA), Rapha-Focus, 56:14
  • 7. Tristan Schouten (USA), Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 56:16
  • 8. Mcdonald Zach (USA), Rapha-Focus, 56:20
  • 9. Brian Matter (USA), RACC-GG, 56:20
  • 10. Daniel Summerhill (USA), Chipotle Development Team, 56:21
  • 11. Adam Craig (USA), Giant Rabobank Team, 57:05
  • 12. Allen Krughoff (USA), Boulder Cycle Sport, 57:17
  • 13. Eckmann Yannick (GER), California Giant-Specialized, 57:34
  • 14. Justin Lindine (USA), Redline, 57:38
  • 15. Finsterwald Russell (USA), Trek Cyclo-Cross Collective, 58:06
  • 16. Matt Shriver (USA), 58:10
  • 17. Mcneely Evan (CAN), Specialized Canada, 58:14
  • 18. Spencer Paxson (USA), Kona Bicycles, 58:29
  • 19. Dan Timmerman (USA), Rgm Watches-Richard Sachs, 58:40
  • 20. Chris Jackson (USA), Castex Racing-Felt, 58:45
  • 21. Jeremy Durrin (USA), JAM Fund-NCC, 58:48
  • 22. Ortenblad Tobin (USA), California Giant-Specialized, 58:51
  • 23. Andrew Dillman (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross, 59:04
  • 24. Isaac Neff (USA), 59:08
  • 25. Adam Morka (CAN), 59:11
  • 26. Sean Babcock (USA), Kona, 59:13
  • 27. Barry Wicks (USA), Kona, 59:13
  • 28. Alexander Candelario (USA), Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 59:25
  • 29. Adam Myerson (USA), Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, 59:27
  • 30. Greg Wittwer (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross Team, 59:29
  • 31. Kaiser Cody (USA), California Giant-Specialized, 59:30
  • 32. Giancarlo Dalle Angelini (USA), Don Walker Cycles, 59:57
  • 33. Fish Kevin (USA), KCCX-Fuji, 1:00:01
  • 34. Robert Marion (USA), American Classic, 1:00:01
  • 35. Dickens Chase (USA), American Classic, 1:00:17
  • 36. Trujillo Skyler (USA), Niner-Stan’s, 1:00:29
  • 37. Godby Zane (USA), Clif Bar Junior Development, 1:00:39
  • 38. Joseph Schmalz (USA), Source Endurance, 1:00:45
  • 39. Braden Kappius (USA), Clif Bar Development Cross Team, 1:00:48
  • 40. Haley Luke (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross Team, 1:00:50
  • 41. Andy Reardon (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross Team, 1:00:51
  • 42. Kerry Werner Jr. (USA), BMC U23 Development Team, 1:00:52
  • 43. Mike Anderson (USA), Bissell-ABG, 1:01:02
  • 44. Jason Siegle (USA), SDG-Felt, 1:01:08
  • 45. Troy Wells (USA), Team Clif Bar, 1:01:26
  • 46. Bahnson Jeffrey (USA), Van Dessel Factory Team, 1:01:26
  • 47. Ryan Knapp (USA), Pony Shop Cyclocross, 1:02:23
  • 48. Sven Baumann (GER), Wolverine Sports Club, -1 lap
  • 49. Joseph Welsh (USA), Mock Orange Bikes, -2 laps
  • 50. Gaffney Lewis (USA), Team Fitaos, -2 laps
  • 51. Mitchell Kersting (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross Team, -2 laps
  • 52. Jason Monk (USA), Team Whayne, -2 laps
  • 53. Eric Thompson (USA), Plan C-Challenge Tires, -2 laps
  • 54. Matthew Allen (USA), Behindbars/littleguyracing, -2 laps
  • 55. Cypress Gorry Richard (USA), Whole Athlete-Specialized, -2 laps
  • 56. Chad Tieman (USA), Team Upland-Sustainable Cyc, -2 laps
  • 57. Gerow Daniel (USA), Wolverine Racing Elite U/23, -2 laps
  • 58. Cruise Bogedin Christopher (USA), Wolverine Elite Cyclocross Team, -2 laps
  • 59. Bill Street (USA), Kuhl/ Velocity Wheels/bh, -2 laps
  • 60. Ray Smith (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross Team, -2 laps
  • 61. Johnson Josh (USA), Bissell-Abg-Nuvo, -3 laps
  • 62. Justin Crawford (USA), Veloshine Cycling Team, -3 laps
  • 63. Freter Johnathan (USA), Don Walker Cycles Racing, -4 laps
  • 64. Jeremiah Gantzer (USA), Healthyhabitsqc.com-Dice, -4 laps
  • 65. James Billiter (USA), Biowheels/reece-Campbell Racing, -6 laps
  • 66. Daniel Chabanov (USA), Rgm Watches-Richard Sachs, -6 laps
  • 67. Mike Sherer (USA), Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, -6 laps
  • 68. Mark Parmelee (USA), Cycletherapy-Specialized Raci, -7 laps
  • DNF: Travis Livermon (USA), Mock Orange Racing,
  • DNF: Mitchell Hoke (USA), Team Clif Bar,
  • DNF: King Zeb (USA), Mob-Ridley,
Next »

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / News / Race Results TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter