Menu

2012 Derby City Cup results, day 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Nov. 11, 2012
  • Updated Nov. 8, 2013 at 11:45 AM EDT

Women

  • 1. Katherine Compton (USA), Trek Cyclocross Collective, 40:30
  • 2. Katerina Nash (CZE), Luna Pro Team, 41:34
  • 3. Georgia Gould (USA), Luna Pro Team, 41:58
  • 4. Helen Wyman (GBR), 42:20
  • 5. Gabriella Day (GBR), Rapha-Focus, 42:46
  • 6. Caroline Mani (FRA), Raleigh Clement, 43:04
  • 7. Julie Krasniak (FRA), Rapha-Focus, 43:11
  • 8. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld, 43:14
  • 9. Teal Stetson-lee (USA), Luna Pro Team, 43:19
  • 10. Jade Wilcoxson (USA), Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 43:29
  • 11. Pepper Harlton (CAN), Juventus Cycling Club, 43:33
  • 12. Amanda Carey (USA), Volkswagen Boise, 43:50
  • 13. Carmen Mcnellis Small (USA), Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 44:10
  • 14. Mical Dyck (CAN), Stan’s Notubes, 44:19
  • 15. Crystal Anthony (USA), Cyclocrossworld.com, 44:30
  • 16. Courtenay Mcfadden (USA), Clif Bar-Redline, 44:35
  • 17. Emily Batty (CAN), 44:38
  • 18. Arley Kemmerer (USA), C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, 44:41
  • 19. Maghalie Rochette (CAN), Powerwatts-Fttime, 44:44
  • 20. Maureen Bruno Roy (USA), Bob’s Red Mill-Seven Cycles, 44:49
  • 21. Abby Strigel (USA), Team Abyssa, 45:27
  • 22. Andrea Smith (USA), Ladiesfirst Racing, 45:45
  • 23. Amanda Miller (USA), Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 46:00
  • 24. Frances Morrison (USA), JAM Fund-NCC, 46:18
  • 25. Katie Arnold (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross, 46:28
  • 26. Brittlee Bowman (USA), Pedalpowertraining.com, 46:34
  • 27. Rebecca Gross (USA), KCCX-Fuji, 46:38
  • 28. Katherine Shields (USA), Mob Pro Cx Team, 46:39
  • 29. Linda Sone (USA), Crossniacs-Wesley, 46:51
  • 30. Ashley James (USA), KCCX-Fuji, 46:59
  • 31. Christina Birch (USA), JAM Fund-NCC, 47:04
  • 32. Rebecca Much (USA), The Service Course | World Bicy, 47:41
  • 33. Emily Shields (USA), Mob Pro Cx Team, -2 laps
  • 34. Allison Arensman (USA), Pepper Palace/spin-Tech-Abr, -2 laps
  • 35. Amber Markey (USA), My Wife, Inc, -2 laps
  • 36. Jeanne Fleck (USA), Velo Duluth- Twin Ports Cyclery, -2 laps
  • 37. Erin Silliman (USA), Corsa Concepts Cyclocross Team, -2 laps
  • 38. Sierra Siebenlist (USA), Matthews Bicycles, -2 laps
  • 39. Shannon Gibson (USA), Stan’s Notubes Elite Cyclocross, -2 laps
  • 40. Jessica Owings (USA), Moab Cyclocross, -2 laps
  • 41. Robin Williams (USA), Mercy-Specialized, -2 laps
  • 42. Bridget Donovan (USA), Biowheels/reece-Campbell Racing, -2 laps
  • 43. Karen Brocket (USA), Ethos Racing, -2 laps
  • 44. Meghan Korol (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross, -2 laps
  • 45. Cooper Ambjorn (USA), Team Hungry, -2 laps
  • DNF: Rebecca Blatt (USA), Van Dessel,
  • DNF: Corrie Osborne (USA), Team Extreme,
  • DNF: Cinthia Lehner (USA), Pepper Palace-Spin-Tech,
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / News / Race Results TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter