Menu

2012-13 UCI World Cup Roubaix results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Dec. 2, 2012

Men

  • 1. Sven Nys, (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at 1:03:47
  • 2. Kevin Pauwels, (BEL), Sunweb-Revor, at 0:01
  • 3. Niels Albert, (BEL), BKCP-Powerplus, at 0:04
  • 4. Julien Taramarcaz, (SUI), BMC Mountainbike Racing Team, at 0:07
  • 5. Lars Van Der Haar, (NED), Rabobank Giant Offroad Team, at 0:20
  • 6. Radomir Simunek, (CZE), BKCP-Powerplus, at 0:20
  • 7. Rob Peeters, (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, at 0:21
  • 8. Brand Twan Van Den, (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, at 0:21
  • 9. Dieter Vanthourenhout, (BEL), BKCP-Powerplus, at 0:24
  • 10. Tom Meeusen, (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, at 0:40
  • 11. Aurelien Duval, (FRA), at 1:06
  • 12. Thijs Van Amerongen, (NED), AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team, at 1:21
  • 13. Bart Aernouts, (BEL), AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team, at 1:25
  • 14. Marcel Meisen, (GER), BKCP-Powerplus, at 1:25
  • 15. Martin Bina, (CZE), Cez Cyklo Team Tabor, at 1:30
  • 16. Simon Zahner, (SUI), Ekz Racing Team, at 1:31
  • 17. Bart Wellens, (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, at 1:32
  • 18. Steve Chainel, (FRA), Fdj-Big Mat, at 1:32
  • 19. Francis Mourey, (FRA), Fdj-Big Mat, at 1:46
  • 20. Enrico Franzoi, (ITA), Selle Italia Guerciotti, at 1:53
  • 21. Matthieu Boulo, (FRA), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 1:54
  • 22. Mariusz Gil, (POL), Baboco Cycling Team, at 1:58
  • 23. Jeremy Powers, (USA), Rapha-Focus, at 2:06
  • 24. Niels Wubben, (NED), Rabobank Giant Offroad Team, at 2:14
  • 25. Thijs Al, (NED), Telenet-Fidea, at 2:25
  • 26. Philipp Walsleben, (GER), BKCP-Powerplus, at 2:46
  • 27. Klaas Vantornout, (BEL), Sunweb-Revor, at 2:52
  • 28. Gerben De Knegt, (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, at 2:56
  • 29. Patrick Van Leeuwen, (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, at 2:58
  • 30. Jonathan Page, (USA), Planet Bike, at 3:02
  • 31. Lubomir Petrus, (CZE), BKCP-Powerplus, at 3:05
  • 32. Christoph Pfingsten, (GER), Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks, at 3:11
  • 33. Ondrej Bambula, (CZE), Cez Cyklo Team Tabor, at 3:54
  • 34. Arnaud Grand, (SUI), Telenet-Fidea, at 4:03
  • 35. Jiri Polnicky, (CZE), Whirlpool-Author, at 4:04
  • 36. Kenneth Hansen, (DEN), Baboco Cycling Team, at 4:07
  • 37. Nicolas Bazin, (FRA), Auber 93, at 4:07
  • 38. Magnus Darvell, (SWE), Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet, -1 lap
  • 39. Martin Zlamalik, (CZE), Landbouwkrediet-Kdl, -1 lap
  • 40. Micki Van Empel, (NED), Landbouwkrediet-Kdl, -2 laps
  • 41. Vladimir Kyzivat, (CZE), -2 laps
  • 42. Romain Lejeune, (FRA), -2 laps
  • 43. Christian Helmig, (LUX), -3 laps
  • 44. Yannick Mayer, (GER), Team NSP-Ghost, -4 laps
  • 45. Jose Antonio Diez Arriola, (ESP), -4 laps
  • 46. Ludwig SÖderquist, (SWE), -4 laps
  • 47. Michel Vuelta Izquierdo, (ESP), -6 laps
  • 48. Arvid Olsen Emil, (DEN), -6 laps
  • 49. Alexander Revell, (NZL), -6 laps
  • 50. Lewis Rattray, (AUS), -6 laps
  • 51. David Quist, (NOR), -7 laps
Next »

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / News / Race Results TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter