Menu

2012-13 UCI World Cup Roubaix results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Dec. 2, 2012

World Cup overall-men

  • 1. Niels Albert (BEL), BKCP-Powerplus, 280 pts
  • 2. Sven Nys (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, 265 pts
  • 3. Kevin Pauwels (BEL), Sunweb-Revor, 254 pts
  • 4. Klaas Vantornout (BEL), Sunweb-Revor, 209 pts
  • 5. Lars Van Der Haar (NED), Rabobank Giant Offroad Team, 197 pts
  • 6. Bart Aernouts (BEL), AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team, 196 pts
  • 7. Tom Meeusen (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, 186 pts
  • 8. Francis Mourey (FRA), Fdj-Big Mat, 180 pts
  • 9. Thijs Van Amerongen (NED), AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team, 165 pts
  • 10. Radomir Simunek (CZE), BKCP-Powerplus, 163 pts
  • 11. Dieter Vanthourenhout (BEL), BKCP-Powerplus, 163 pts
  • 12. Bart Wellens (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, 160 pts
  • 13. Brand Twan Van Den (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, 155 pts
  • 14. Simon Zahner (SUI), Ekz Racing Team, 137 pts
  • 15. Julien Taramarcaz (SUI), BMC Mountainbike Racing Team, 135 pts
  • 16. Enrico Franzoi (ITA), Selle Italia Guerciotti, 131 pts
  • 17. Niels Wubben (NED), Rabobank Giant Offroad Team, 130 pts
  • 18. Martin Bina (CZE), Cez Cyklo Team Tabor, 126 pts
  • 19. Philipp Walsleben (GER), BKCP-Powerplus, 121 pts
  • 20. Gerben De Knegt (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, 114 pts
  • 21. Thijs Al (NED), Telenet-Fidea, 108 pts
  • 22. Marcel Meisen (GER), BKCP-Powerplus, 106 pts
  • 23. Marcel Wildhaber (SUI), Scott-Swisspower Mtb Racing Team, 106 pts
  • 24. Mariusz Gil (POL), Baboco Cycling Team, 100 pts
  • 25. Rob Peeters (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, 98 pts
  • 26. Patrick Van Leeuwen (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, 91 pts
  • 27. Matthieu Boulo (FRA), Roubaix Lille Metropole, 90 pts
  • 28. Jonathan Page (USA), Planet Bike, 81 pts
  • 29. Arnaud Grand (SUI), Telenet-Fidea, 77 pts
  • 30. Jeremy Powers (USA), Rapha-Focus, 76 pts
  • 31. Lubomir Petrus (CZE), BKCP-Powerplus, 72 pts
  • 32. Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (ESP), 68 pts
  • 33. Jiri Polnicky (CZE), Whirlpool-Author, 68 pts
  • 34. Nicolas Bazin (FRA), Auber 93, 65 pts
  • 35. Christoph Pfingsten (GER), Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks, 60 pts
  • 36. Ian Field (GBR), Hargroves Cycles, 57 pts
  • 37. Steve Chainel (FRA), Fdj-Big Mat, 56 pts
  • 38. Micki Van Empel (NED), Landbouwkrediet-Kdl, 46 pts
  • 39. Vladimir Kyzivat (CZE), 46 pts
  • 40. Ondrej Bambula (CZE), Cez Cyklo Team Tabor, 45 pts
  • 41. Guillaume Perrot (FRA), 41 pts
  • 42. Aurelien Duval (FRA), 40 pts
  • 43. Jim Aernouts (BEL), Sunweb-Revor, 34 pts
  • 44. Martin Zlamalik (CZE), Landbouwkrediet-Kdl, 33 pts
  • 45. Petr Dlask (CZE), Madeta Fitness / Specialized, 27 pts
  • 46. David Kasek (CZE), 26 pts
  • 47. Magnus Darvell (SWE), Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet, 23 pts
  • 48. Marco Ponta (ITA), 23 pts
  • 49. Mitchell Huenders (NED), 21 pts
  • 50. Timothy Johnson (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld, 21 pts
  • 51. Elia Silvestri (ITA), Selle Italia Guerciotti, 21 pts
  • 52. Robert Gavenda (SVK), Dukla Trencin Trek, 18 pts
  • 53. Arnaud Jouffroy (FRA), Telenet-Fidea, 17 pts
  • 54. Christian Helmig (LUX), 17 pts
  • 55. Isaac Suarez Fernandez (ESP), 16 pts
  • 56. Kenneth Hansen (DEN), Baboco Cycling Team, 15 pts
  • 57. Sascha Weber (GER), Team Differdange-Magic-Sportfood.de, 14 pts
  • 58. Jose Antonio Diez Arriola (ESP), 13 pts
  • 59. Milan Barenyi (SVK), 12 pts
  • 60. Mirko Tabacchi (ITA), 12 pts
  • 61. Vaclav Metlicka (SVK), 11 pts
  • 62. Cristian Cominelli (ITA), Team Idea, 10 pts
  • 63. Romain Lejeune (FRA), 9 pts
  • 64. Gusty Bausch (LUX), 8 pts
  • 65. Yannick Mayer (GER), Team Nsp-Ghost, 7 pts
  • 66. Lewis Rattray (AUS), 7 pts
  • 67. Alexander Revell (NZL), 7 pts
  • 68. Martin Haring (SVK), 6 pts
  • 69. Ludwig Söderquist (SWE), 5 pts
  • 70. Michel Vuelta Izquierdo (ESP), 4 pts
  • 71. Angus Edmond (NZL), 4 pts
  • 72. Arvid Olsen Emil (DEN), 3 pts
  • 73. Lukas Winterberg (SUI), 3 pts
  • 74. Marco Bianco (ITA), 3 pts
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / News / Race Results TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter