Menu

2012 NBX Gran Prix of Cyclocross results, day 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Dec. 1, 2012

Men

  • 1. Shawn Milne, Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:03:05
  • 2. Michael Garrigan, Stage-Race-Blacksmith Cycle, 1:03:12
  • 3. Dan Timmerman, RGM Watches-Richard Sachs, 1:03:13
  • 4. Justin Lindine, Redline, 1:03:17
  • 5. Nicholas Keough, www.keoughcyclocross.com, 1:03:40
  • 6. Derrick St John, Steven’s Racing-The Cyclery, 1:03:46
  • 7. Jeremy Durrin, JAM Fund-NCC, 1:03:51
  • 8. Anthony Clark, JAM Fund-NCC, 1:03:58
  • 9. Tyler Wren, Jamis-Sutter Home, 1:04:10
  • 10. Evan Mcneely, Specialized Canada, 1:04:15
  • 11. Christian Favata, RGM Watches-Richard Sachs, 1:04:45
  • 12. Stephen Hyde, West Florida Wheelmen, 1:04:50
  • 13. Daniel Chabanov, RGM Watches-Richard Sachs, 1:04:53
  • 14. Adam Myerson, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, 1:05:54
  • 15. Andrew Watson, Norco Factory Team, 1:06:00
  • 16. Edwin Bull, Van Dessel Factory Team, 1:06:16
  • 17. Manny Goguen, CF Racing-Trek Portsmouth, 1:06:25
  • 18. Adam St. Germain, NBX-Narragansett Beer, 1:06:26
  • 19. Maksym Shepitko, Hudson Furniture Racing Team, 1:07:18
  • 20. Evan Huff, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage, 1:07:28
  • 21. Colin Reuter, Pedalpowertraining.com, 1:07:30
  • 22. Sheldon Miller, Bikeman.com, 1:07:31
  • 23. Jesse Keough, www.keoughcyclocross.com, 1:07:32
  • 24. Mike Wissell, B2c2-Boloco, 1:07:36
  • 25. Matt Timmerman, Cannondale Factory Racing, 1:08:29
  • 26. Hunter Pronovost, Cheshire Cycle Racing, 1:08:31
  • 27. Jared Nieters, Seavs-Haymarket, 1:08:38
  • 28. Josh Thornton, St. Pete Bike And Fitness, 1:08:38
  • 29. Cary Fridrich, Mad Alchemy-Verge, 1:08:40
  • 30. John Burns, Burns Racing, 1:08:45
  • 31. Nicholas Van Winkle, Hudson Furniture, 1:08:51
  • 32. Patrick Bradley, Rutgers University-Raleigh at 1:09:21
  • 33. Thomas Sampson, JAM Fund-NCC, 1:09:27
  • 34. Andrew Lysaght, MIT Cycling-FXDD, 1:09:29
  • 35. Ian Schon, B2c2-Boloco, 1:09:30
  • 36. Donald Snoop Jr., Essex County Velo, -1 lap
  • 37. Geoffrey Bouchard, NBX-Narragansett Beer, -1 lap
  • 38. Evan Murphy, NYC Velo, -1 lap
  • 39. Charles Clarkson, Hup United, -1 lap
  • 40. Richard Bardwell, Cycle-Smart, -1 lap
  • 41. Zachary Semian, Pure Energy Cycling, -1 lap
  • 42. Brendan Mccormack, Hot Tubes Development Team, -2 laps
  • 43. Cameron Mccormack, Hot Tubes Development Team, -2 laps
  • DNF: Charlie Schubert, Bikes Not Bombs-Circle A Cycles
  • DNF: Benjamin Padilla
  • DNF: John Hanson, NBX-Narragansett Beer
  • DNF: Sam O’Keefe, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
  • DNF: Michael Yozell, Kapelmuur Independent
Next »

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / News / Race Results TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter