Menu

2012 World Cup Namur results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Dec. 23, 2012
  • Updated Dec. 23, 2012 at 10:30 AM EST

Women

  • 1. Katherine Compton (USA), Trek Cyclocross Collective, at :38:09
  • 2. Katerina Nash (CZE), Luna Pro Team, at 0:28
  • 3. Marianne Vos (NED), Rabobank Women Cycling Team, at 0:50
  • 4. Helen Wyman (GBR), Kona, at 0:55
  • 5. Nikki Harris (GBR), Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team, at 1:24
  • 6. Sanne Van Paassen (NED), Rabobank Women Cycling Team, at 1:51
  • 7. Lucie Chainel-lefevre (FRA), BH-SR Suntour-Peisey Vallandry, at 1:57
  • 8. Eva Lechner (ITA), Colnago Sudtirol, at 2:41
  • 9. Sanne Cant (BEL), Veldritacademie Enertherm-Bkcp, at 2:46
  • 10. Christel Ferrier-bruneau (FRA), Hitec Products-Mistral Home Cycling Team, at 2:48
  • 11. Meredith Miller (USA), California Giant-Specialized, at 3:23
  • 12. Jasmin Achermann (SUI), Rapha-Focus, at 3:36
  • 13. Ellen Van Loy (BEL), at 3:51
  • 14. Amy Dombroski (USA), Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team, at 3:59
  • 15. Julie Krasniak (FRA), Rapha-Focus, at 4:05
  • 16. Pavla Havlikova (CZE), Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team, at 4:11
  • 17. Annefleur Kalvenhaar (NED), Giant Dealerteams, at 4:30
  • 18. Nicole Duke (USA), Raleigh-Clement, at 4:30
  • 19. Crystal Anthony (USA), Cyclocrossworld.com, at 4:47
  • 20. Sabrina Schweizer (GER), Rapha-Focus, at 4:50
  • 21. Gabriella Day (GBR), Rapha-Focus, at 4:53
  • 22. Sabrina Stultiens (NED), Rabobank Women Cycling Team, at 5:20
  • 23. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 5:23
  • 24. Maureen Bruno Roy (USA), Bob’s Red Mill-Seven, at 5:28
  • 25. Arenda Grimberg (NED), at 5:43
  • 26. Githa Michiels (BEL), Trek-Kmc Trade Team, at 5:45
  • 27. Reza Hormes (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, at 6:22
  • 28. Maria Erlandsson Asa (SWE), at 6:41
  • 29. Ayako Toyooka (JPN), at 6:54
  • 30. Andrea Smith (USA), Ladiesfirst Racing, at 6:59
  • 31. Joyce Vanderbeken (BEL), at 7:12
  • 32. Caroline Mani (FRA), Raleigh-Clement, at 7:34
  • 33. Genevieve Whitson (NZL), Asptt Dijon-Bourgogne, at 7:45
  • 34. Marlene Petit (FRA), at 7:59
  • 35. Elisabeth Brandau (GER), Notebooksbilliger.de Team, at 8:13
  • 36. Lise-marie Henzelin (SUI), at 8:16
  • 37. Nancy Bober (BEL), Style & Concept, at 8:48
  • 38. Hilde Quintens (BEL), at 8:54
  • 39. Eva Colin (FRA), at 9:04
  • 40. Marlène Morel Petitgirard (FRA), at 9:35
  • 41. Helena Kloppenburg Margriet (DEN), -1 lap
  • 42. Christine Vardaros (USA), Baboco Cycling Team, -1 lap
  • 43. Katrien Thijs (BEL), -1 lap
  • 44. Lana Verberne (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, -1 lap
  • 45. Evy Kuijpers (NED), -1 lap
  • 46. Karen Verhestraeten (BEL), Sengers Ladies Cycling Team, -1 lap
  • 47. Zuzana Vojtasova (SVK), -1 lap
Next »

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / News / Race Results TAGS: / /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter