Menu

2013 Cincinnati Kings International Cyclocross results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 27, 2013

Men

  • 1. Niels Albert (BEL), BKCP-Powerplus, 59:01
  • 2. Wietse Bosmans (BEL), BKCP-Powerplus, at 0:09
  • 3. Jeremy Powers (USA), Rapha-Focus, at 00:16
  • 4. Jonathan Page (USA), Engvt, at 0:23
  • 5. Ryan Trebon (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld, at 0:29
  • 6. Radomir Simunek (CZE), Kwadro-Stannah, at 0:39
  • 7. Vojtech Nipl (CZE), Czech National Team, at 2:10
  • 8. Simon Zahner (SUI), EKZ Racing Team, at 2:30
  • 9. James Driscoll (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld, at 2:37
  • 10. Andrew Dillman (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross, at 4:05
  • 11. Kenneth Hansen (DNK), Cannondale-Challenge, at 4:42
  • 12. Mike Garrigan (CAN), Stage-Race-Blacksmith Cycle, at 5:06
  • 13. Timothy Johnson (USA), Cannondale Cyclocrossworld, at 5:14
  • 14. Evan Mcneely (CAN), Specialized Canada, at 5:28
  • 15. Craig Richey (CAN), Sponsorconnected.com, at 5:59
  • 16. Erik Tonkin (USA), Kona-Team S&M, at 6:22
  • 17. Robert Marion (USA), American Classic Pro Team, -1 lap
  • 18. Ham Michael Van Den (CAN), Cycle-Smart, -3 laps
  • 19. Andrew L’esperance (CAN), Norco Factory Team, -3 laps
  • 20. William Elliston (USA), Van Dessel Factory Team, -3 laps
  • 21. Eric Anderson (USA), Zipp Factory Team, -3 laps
  • 22. Mitchell Kersting (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross, -3 laps
  • 23. Andy Reardon (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross, -3 laps
  • 24. Chase Dickens (USA), American Classic Pro Team, -3 laps
  • 25. Andre Sutton (CAN), Hardcore Bikes, -3 laps
  • 26. Conor O’brien (CAN), Stevens Racing-The Cyclery, -3 laps
  • 27. Sven Baumann (USA), Wolverine Sports Club, -3 laps
  • 28. Ryan Gamm (USA), Ohio Valley Velo Sports, -4 laps
  • 29. Alexander Revell (NZL), New Zealand National Team, -4 laps
  • 30. Jason Monk (USA), Main Street Velo, -4 laps
  • 31. Raymond Smith (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross, -4 laps
  • 32. Joshua Prater (USA), Speedway Wheelman, -4 laps
  • 33. Jason Wagner (USA), Flatlandia, -4 laps
  • 34. Tim Yuska (USA), Iron Cycles, -5 laps
  • 35. Teodoro Ramos (USA), Iron Cycles, -5 laps
  • 36. Benjamin Anemone (USA), Bicycle Therapy-Melitta, -5 laps
  • 37. Jim Gentes (USA), Buy-Cell.com, -5 laps
  • 38. Charles Arensberg (USA), Morgan Stanley-Specialized, -5 laps
  • 39. David Rose (USA), Team Whayne, -5 laps
Next »

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / News / Race Results TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter