Menu

2013 Santos Tour Down Under results, stage 6

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 27, 2013

General classification

  • 1. Tom Jelte SLAGTER (NED), BLANCO, at 18:28:32
  • 2. Javier MORENO BAZAN (ESP), MOVISTAR, at 0:17
  • 3. Geraint THOMAS (GBR), SKY, at 0:25
  • 4. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI (ESP), EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 0:32
  • 5. Ben HERMANS (BEL), RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 0:34
  • 6. Wilco KELDERMAN (NED), BLANCO, at 0:34
  • 7. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI (ESP), EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 0:36
  • 8. Daniele PIETROPOLLI (ITA), LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 0:36
  • 9. Tiago MACHADO (POR), RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 0:38
  • 10. Jussi VEIKKANEN (FIN), FDJ, at 0:41
  • 11. Jack BAUER (NZL), GARMIN-SHARP, at 0:45
  • 12. Rafael VALLS FERRI (ESP), VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 0:53
  • 13. Kenny ELISSONDE (FRA), FDJ, at 0:54
  • 14. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL (ESP), MOVISTAR, at 0:57
  • 15. George BENNETT (NZL), RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 1:02
  • 16. Adam HANSEN (AUS), LOTTO-BELISOL, at 1:03
  • 17. Ivan SANTAROMITA (ITA), BMC RACING, at 1:08
  • 18. Mikael CHEREL (FRA), AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:20
  • 19. Andrey KASHECHKIN (KAZ), ASTANA, at 1:20
  • 20. Serge PAUWELS (BEL), OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 1:30
  • 21. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN (DEN), SAXO-TINKOFF, at 1:56
  • 22. Peter VELITS (SVK), OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 2:34
  • 23. Adam Phelan (AUS), AUS, at 2:58
  • 24. Simon GERRANS (AUS), ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 3:31
  • 25. Robert HUNTER (RSA), GARMIN-SHARP, at 3:40
  • 26. Zakkari DEMPSTER (AUS), AUS, at 3:40
  • 27. Cristiano SALERNO (ITA), CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 3:44
  • 28. Guillaume BONNAFOND (FRA), AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 4:25
  • 29. Simone PONZI (ITA), ASTANA, at 4:50
  • 30. Giovanni VISCONTI (ITA), MOVISTAR, at 4:55
  • 31. Greg HENDERSON (NZL), LOTTO-BELISOL, at 5:03
  • 32. Lachlan David MORTON (AUS), GARMIN-SHARP, at 5:07
  • 33. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN (NOR), SKY, at 5:18
  • 34. Philippe GILBERT (BEL), BMC RACING, at 6:15
  • 35. Bernard SULZBERGER (AUS), AUS, at 6:30
  • 36. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA (CRC), MOVISTAR, at 6:38
  • 37. Arnaud DEMARE (FRA), FDJ, at 6:47
  • 38. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE (ESP), EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 7:00
  • 39. David TANNER (AUS), BLANCO, at 7:10
  • 40. Jérôme PINEAU (FRA), OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 7:16
  • 41. Stefano AGOSTINI (ITA), CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 7:31
  • 42. Mickael DELAGE (FRA), FDJ, at 7:38
  • 43. Mathew HAYMAN (AUS), SKY, at 8:00
  • 44. Amaël MOINARD (FRA), BMC RACING, at 9:03
  • 45. Elia FAVILLI (ITA), LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 9:07
  • 46. Bert GRABSCH (GER), OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 9:10
  • 47. Jonathan CANTWELL (AUS), SAXO-TINKOFF, at 9:12
  • 48. Manuele MORI (ITA), LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 9:20
  • 49. Jurgen ROELANDTS (BEL), LOTTO-BELISOL, at 9:29
  • 50. Steve MORABITO (SUI), BMC RACING, at 9:37
  • 51. Simon CLARKE (AUS), ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 9:44
  • 52. Steele VON HOFF (AUS), GARMIN-SHARP, at 10:44
  • 53. Danilo WYSS (SUI), BMC RACING, at 10:48
  • 54. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE (ESP), EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 11:17
  • 55. Christopher SUTTON (AUS), SKY, at 11:28
  • 56. Jay MCCARTHY (AUS), SAXO-TINKOFF, at 11:39
  • 57. Simone STORTONI (ITA), LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 11:57
  • 58. Valerio AGNOLI (ITA), ASTANA, at 12:01
  • 59. Federico CANUTI (ITA), CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 12:23
  • 60. André GREIPEL (GER), LOTTO-BELISOL, at 12:24
  • 61. Maxim IGLINSKY (KAZ), ASTANA, at 12:37
  • 62. Matthew Harley GOSS (AUS), ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 12:40
  • 63. Cameron WURF (AUS), CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 12:50
  • 64. Brian VANDBORG (DEN), CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 12:52
  • 65. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS (ESP), MOVISTAR, at 13:35
  • 66. Jens VOIGT (GER), RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 13:51
  • 67. Gert STEEGMANS (BEL), OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 13:55
  • 68. Ian STANNARD (GBR), SKY, at 14:01
  • 69. Tim WELLENS (BEL), LOTTO-BELISOL, at 14:11
  • 70. Stuart O’GRADY (AUS), ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 14:16
  • 71. Jesse SERGENT (NZL), RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 14:36
  • 72. José HERRADA LOPEZ (ESP), MOVISTAR, at 14:54
  • 73. Yann HUGUET (FRA), ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 15:33
  • 74. Damien HOWSON (AUS), AUS, at 15:40
  • 75. Koen DE KORT (NED), ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 15:45
  • 76. Yauheni HUTAROVICH (BLR), AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:06
  • 77. Thierry HUPOND (FRA), ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 16:19
  • 78. Thomas DE GENDT (BEL), VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 16:51
  • 79. Davide CIMOLAI (ITA), LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 17:31
  • 80. Eros CAPECCHI (ITA), MOVISTAR, at 17:49
  • 81. Willem WAUTERS (BEL), VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 18:05
  • 82. Laurent DIDIER (LUX), RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 18:47
  • 83. Luke DURBRIDGE (AUS), ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 18:55
  • 84. Matthew LLOYD (AUS), LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 19:10
  • 85. Mark RENSHAW (AUS), BLANCO, at 20:39
  • 86. William BONNET (FRA), FDJ, at 20:44
  • 87. Jens MOURIS (NED), ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 20:50
  • 88. Albert TIMMER (NED), ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 21:02
  • 89. William CLARKE (AUS), ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 21:25
  • 90. Klaas LODEWYCK (BEL), BMC RACING, at 21:26
  • 91. Jack BOBRIDGE (AUS), BLANCO, at 21:49
  • 92. Enrico GASPAROTTO (ITA), ASTANA, at 21:51
  • 93. Jordan KERBY (AUS), AUS, at 22:18
  • 94. Anthony Giacoppo (AUS), AUS, at 23:04
  • 95. Andrew FENN (GBR), OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 23:11
  • 96. Takashi MIYAZAWA (JPN), SAXO-TINKOFF, at 23:57
  • 97. Calvin WATSON (AUS), AUS, at 24:07
  • 98. Alan MARANGONI (ITA), CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 24:29
  • 99. Biel KADRI (FRA), AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 25:26
  • 100. Christopher JUUL JENSEN (DEN), SAXO-TINKOFF, at 26:10
  • 101. Laurent MANGEL (FRA), FDJ, at 26:11
  • 102. Tyler FARRAR (USA), GARMIN-SHARP, at 26:41
  • 103. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA (ESP), EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 27:03
  • 104. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE (ESP), EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 27:29
  • 105. Marcel SIEBERG (GER), LOTTO-BELISOL, at 28:00
  • 106. Davide APPOLLONIO (ITA), AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 28:40
  • 107. Maarten TJALLINGII (NED), BLANCO, at 28:56
  • 108. Andrea GUARDINI (ITA), ASTANA, at 29:47
  • 109. Manuele BOARO (ITA), SAXO-TINKOFF, at 29:49
  • 110. Frantisek RABON (CZE), OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 30:13
  • 111. Juraj SAGAN (SVK), CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 30:22
  • 112. Marcel KITTEL (GER), ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 30:27
  • 113. Julian KERN (GER), AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 30:52
  • 114. Graeme BROWN (AUS), BLANCO, at 30:57
  • 115. Martin KOHLER (SUI), BMC RACING, at 32:38
  • 116. Luke ROWE (GBR), SKY, at 33:06
  • 117. Jonas AHLSTRAND (SWE), ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 33:26
  • 118. Gediminas BAGDONAS (LTU), AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 33:45
  • 119. Barry MARKUS (NED), VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 33:56
  • 120. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL (NED), VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 34:59
  • 121. Boy VAN POPPEL (NED), VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 35:54
  • 122. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU (ESP), EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 36:00
  • 123. Roberto FERRARI (ITA), LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 36:01
  • 124. Bernhard EISEL (AUT), SKY, at 36:15
  • 125. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI (POL), VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 37:27
  • 126. Olivier KAISEN (BEL), LOTTO-BELISOL, at 37:50
  • 127. Jacopo GUARNIERI (ITA), ASTANA, at 42:18
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter