Menu

2013 Tour de San Luis results, stage 6

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 26, 2013

men

  • 1. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO (ESP), SAXO-TINKOFF, at 3:47:34
  • 2. Daniel DIAZ (ARG), SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 0:02
  • 3. Alex DINIZ CORREIA (BRA), FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at 0:02
  • 4. Arnold ALCOLEA (CUB), CUB, at 0:14
  • 5. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO (ITA), VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, at 0:14
  • 6. Tejay VAN GARDEREN (USA), BMC RACING, at 0:18
  • 7. Fabio ARU (ITA), ASTANA, at 0:25
  • 8. Matteo MONTAGUTI (ITA), AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 0:30
  • 9. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES (POR), TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 0:34
  • 10. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK (BEL), LOTTO-BELISOL, at 0:42
  • 11. Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE (COL), JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 0:42
  • 12. Bart DE CLERCQ (BEL), LOTTO-BELISOL, at 0:42
  • 13. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ (ESP), KATUSHA, at 0:49
  • 14. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ (COL), ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 0:49
  • 15. Vincenzo NIBALI (ITA), ASTANA, at 1:05
  • 16. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ (ESP), SAXO-TINKOFF, at 1:06
  • 17. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO (POR), CAJA RURAL, at 1:06
  • 18. Mathias FRANK (SUI), BMC RACING, at 1:06
  • 19. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER (ESP), KATUSHA, at 1:06
  • 20. Michal KWIATKOWSKI (POL), OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 1:15
  • 21. Enzo MOYANO (ARG), CAJA RURAL, at 1:15
  • 22. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA (COL), CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 1:17
  • 23. Diego ULISSI (ITA), LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 1:20
  • 24. Philip DEIGNAN (IRL), UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 1:22
  • 25. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ (ESP), MOVISTAR, at 1:37
  • 26. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO (URU), CAJA RURAL, at 1:39
  • 27. Dominik NERZ (GER), BMC RACING, at 1:55
  • 28. David ARROYO DURAN (ESP), CAJA RURAL, at 1:55
  • 29. Pieter SERRY (BEL), OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 2:11
  • 30. Egor SILIN (RUS), ASTANA, at 2:23
  • 31. Flavio DE LUNA (MEX), MEX, at 2:31
  • 32. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO (ESP), MOVISTAR, at 2:43
  • 33. Gabriel JUAREZ VERON (ARG), ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 2:43
  • 34. Sylvain CHAVANEL (FRA), OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 2:53
  • 35. Yasmani MARTINEZ REGALADO (CUB), CUB, at 2:53
  • 36. Gonzalo GARRIDO (CHI), CLOS DE PIRQUE-TREK, at 2:55
  • 37. Ariel SIVORI (ARG), ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 3:00
  • 38. Kristijan DURASEK (CRO), LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 3:00
  • 39. Facundo LEZICA (ARG), ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 3:18
  • 40. Patricio ALMONACID (CHI), CLOS DE PIRQUE-TREK, at 3:31
  • 41. Paolo TIRALONGO (ITA), ASTANA, at 3:35
  • 42. Nariyuki MASUDA (JPN), CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 3:35
  • 43. Ben GASTAUER (LUX), AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:57
  • 44. Andres Ignacio PEREYRA (ARG), BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA, at 4:03
  • 45. Alessandro VANOTTI (ITA), ASTANA, at 4:06
  • 46. Jorge GIACINTI (ARG), SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 4:09
  • 47. Andrey ZEITS (KAZ), ASTANA, at 4:26
  • 48. Christian MEIER (CAN), ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 4:26
  • 49. LUCAS GADAY OROZCO (ARG), BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA, at 4:31
  • 50. Leandro ATENCIO (ARG), ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 4:31
  • 51. Sergio Daniel GODOY (ARG), SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 4:39
  • 52. Luis Fernando SEPULVEDA (CHI), CLOS DE PIRQUE-TREK, at 4:39
  • 53. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE (ESP), KATUSHA, at 5:25
  • 54. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ (COL), AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:25
  • 55. Rinaldo NOCENTINI (ITA), AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:25
  • 56. Gustavo Ariel HERNANDEZ (ARG), CLOS DE PIRQUE-TREK, at 5:25
  • 57. Vladimir KARPETS (RUS), MOVISTAR, at 5:48
  • 58. Michael ALBASINI (SUI), ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 5:57
  • 59. Ignacio de Jesús PRADO (MEX), MEX, at 6:06
  • 60. Yennier LOPEZ FONSECA (CUB), CUB, at 6:11
  • 61. Franco Leonel SARRACHINE (ARG), ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 6:16
  • 62. Lisuandi ALONSO RUANO (CUB), CUB, at 6:26
  • 63. Pedro PORTUONDO TORRES (CUB), CUB, at 6:29
  • 64. Agustín MARTÍNEZ (CUB), CUB, at 6:51
  • 65. Sebastian Jose TOLOSA (ARG), BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA, at 7:27
  • 66. Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA (ESP), MOVISTAR, at 7:51
  • 67. Nicki SÖRENSEN (DEN), SAXO-TINKOFF, at 8:04
  • 68. Hector Hugo ZAMARRON RANGEL (MEX), MEX, at 8:14
  • 69. Manuel QUINZIATO (ITA), BMC RACING, at 8:41
  • 70. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI (ESP), MOVISTAR, at 8:41
  • 71. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK (POL), CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE, at 8:48
  • 72. Filippo POZZATO (ITA), LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 8:48
  • 73. Leigh HOWARD (AUS), ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 8:48
  • 74. Tyler WREN (USA), JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 8:48
  • 75. Alexander WETTERHALL (SWE), TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 8:48
  • 76. Alessandro PETACCHI (ITA), LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 8:48
  • 77. Ben JACQUES-MAYNES (USA), JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 8:48
  • 78. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS (ESP), KATUSHA, at 8:48
  • 79. Claudio ARONE (ARG), BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA, at 8:48
  • 80. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL (ESP), KATUSHA, at 8:48
  • 81. Adrian KUREK (POL), CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE, at 8:48
  • 82. Breno França SIDOTI (BRA), FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at 8:48
  • 83. Leandro MESSINEO (ARG), SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 8:48
  • 84. Marc DE MAAR (AHO), UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 8:48
  • 85. Bruno PIRES (POR), SAXO-TINKOFF, at 8:48
  • 86. Jackson RODRIGUEZ (VEN), ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 8:48
  • 87. Alessandro BAZZANA (ITA), UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 8:48
  • 88. Lucas EUSER (USA), UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 8:53
  • 89. Daniel OSS (ITA), BMC RACING, at 8:53
  • 90. Frederik WILLEMS (BEL), LOTTO-BELISOL, at 8:53
  • 91. Jacek MORAJKO (POL), CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE, at 8:53
  • 92. Jeffry LOUDER (USA), UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 8:53
  • 93. GABRIEL GUTIERREZ (ARG), ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 9:10
  • 94. Jean-Christophe PERAUD (FRA), AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 10:10
  • 95. Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra NICACIO (BRA), FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at 10:22
  • 96. Alois KANKOVSKY (CZE), ASC DUKLA PRAHA, at 10:28
  • 97. Rafael ANDRIATO (BRA), VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, at 10:55
  • 98. Carlos Alexandre MANARELLI (BRA), FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at 10:55
  • 99. Edward KING (USA), CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 10:55
  • 100. Yelko GOMEZ (PAN), CAJA RURAL, at 10:58
  • 101. Diego ROSA (ITA), ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 10:58
  • 102. Giairo ERMETI (ITA), ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 11:00
  • 103. Pieter WEENING (NED), ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 11:00
  • 104. Peter SAGAN (SVK), CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 11:10
  • 105. Mauro DA DALTO (ITA), CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 11:10
  • 106. Michael SCHWARZMANN (GER), TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 11:10
  • 107. Marco CANOLA (ITA), BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 11:10
  • 108. Luca PAOLINI (ITA), KATUSHA, at 11:10
  • 109. Francesco LASCA (ITA), CAJA RURAL, at 11:10
  • 110. Michel KOCH (GER), CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 11:10
  • 111. Juan Ignacio CURUCHET (ARG), ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 11:10
  • 112. Manuel BELLETTI (ITA), AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 11:10
  • 113. Ramiro CABRERA GONZALEZ (URU), FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at 11:10
  • 114. Ivan CARBAJAL (MEX), MEX, at 11:10
  • 115. Fernando BARROSO (ARG), ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 11:10
  • 116. Scott THWAITES (GBR), TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 11:10
  • 117. Jonathan MCEVOY (GBR), TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 11:10
  • 118. Davide VIGANO (ITA), LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 11:10
  • 119. Sonny COLBRELLI (ITA), BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 11:10
  • 120. Ariel LUCERO (ARG), SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 11:10
  • 121. Mitchell DOCKER (AUS), ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 11:10
  • 122. Jens DEBUSSCHERE (BEL), LOTTO-BELISOL, at 11:10
  • 123. Guido Emanuel PALMA (ARG), JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 11:10
  • 124. Grzegorz STEPNIAK (POL), CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE, at 11:10
  • 125. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ (ESP), SAXO-TINKOFF, at 11:10
  • 126. Adriano MALORI (ITA), LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 11:10
  • 127. Svein TUFT (CAN), ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 11:20
  • 128. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO (POR), SAXO-TINKOFF, at 11:20
  • 129. Martin HACECKY (CZE), ASC DUKLA PRAHA, at 11:22
  • 130. Joost VAN LEIJEN (NED), LOTTO-BELISOL, at 11:28
  • 131. Sacha MODOLO (ITA), BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 11:28
  • 132. Marco COLEDAN (ITA), BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 11:30
  • 133. Nicola BOEM (ITA), BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 11:30
  • 134. Oscar GATTO (ITA), VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, at 11:32
  • 135. Vojtech HACECKY (CZE), ASC DUKLA PRAHA, at 11:36
  • 136. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE (ARG), LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 11:36
  • 137. Francesco CHICCHI (ITA), VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, at 11:36
  • 138. Leonardo GIORDANI (ITA), VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, at 11:36
  • 139. Juan José HAEDO (ARG), JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 11:40
  • 140. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO (ARG), CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 11:42
  • 141. Julian Paulo GADAY OROZCO (ARG), BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA, at 11:44
  • 142. Ralf MATZKA (GER), TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 11:46
  • 143. Kenny DE HAES (BEL), LOTTO-BELISOL, at 11:58
  • 144. John MURPHY (USA), UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 12:34
  • 145. Jacobe KEOUGH (USA), UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 12:34
  • 146. Robert FöRSTER (GER), UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 12:34
  • 147. Martin VELITS (SVK), OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 12:34
  • 148. Matteo TRENTIN (ITA), OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 12:34
  • 149. Mattia GAVAZZI (ITA), ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 12:34
  • 150. Mark CAVENDISH (GBR), OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 12:34
  • 151. Mauro FINETTO (ITA), VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, at 12:40
  • 152. Antonio Roberto CABRERA TORRES (CHI), CLOS DE PIRQUE-TREK, at 12:46
  • 153. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS (ESP), MOVISTAR, at 12:57
  • 154. Jaroslaw MARYCZ (POL), CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE, at 12:59
  • 155. Andrei SARTASSOV (RUS), SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 13:06
  • 156. Cristian Andres MARTINEZ (ARG), SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 13:07
  • 157. Emmanuel Domingo GUEVARA ARGUELLO (ARG), SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 13:13
  • 158. Francisco CHAMORRO (ARG), FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at 15:27
  • 159. Filippo FORTIN (ITA), BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 15:30
  • . Thor HUSHOVD (NOR), BMC RACING, at
  • . Magno Prado NAZARET (BRA), FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter