Menu

2013 Tour de San Luis results, stage 6

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 26, 2013

General classification

  • 1. Daniel DIAZ (ARG), SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, 20:37:28
  • 2. Tejay VAN GARDEREN (USA), BMC RACING, at 0:33
  • 3. Alex DINIZ CORREIA (BRA), FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at 0:39
  • 4. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO (ESP), SAXO-TINKOFF, at 1:02
  • 5. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK (BEL), LOTTO-BELISOL, at 1:47
  • 6. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO (ITA), VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, at 2:29
  • 7. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ (COL), ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 2:34
  • 8. Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE (COL), JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 3:00
  • 9. Bart DE CLERCQ (BEL), LOTTO-BELISOL, at 3:14
  • 10. Vincenzo NIBALI (ITA), ASTANA, at 3:17
  • 11. Arnold ALCOLEA (CUB), CUB, at 3:25
  • 12. Michal KWIATKOWSKI (POL), OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 3:32
  • 13. Matteo MONTAGUTI (ITA), AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 4:08
  • 14. Diego ULISSI (ITA), LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 4:12
  • 15. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO (POR), CAJA RURAL, at 4:20
  • 16. Philip DEIGNAN (IRL), UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 4:30
  • 17. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA (COL), CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 4:36
  • 18. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES (POR), TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 4:56
  • 19. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ (ESP), MOVISTAR, at 5:16
  • 20. Mathias FRANK (SUI), BMC RACING, at 6:17
  • 21. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ (ESP), KATUSHA, at 7:22
  • 22. Pieter SERRY (BEL), OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 7:35
  • 23. Enzo MOYANO (ARG), CAJA RURAL, at 8:18
  • 24. Sylvain CHAVANEL (FRA), OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 8:40
  • 25. David ARROYO DURAN (ESP), CAJA RURAL, at 8:40
  • 26. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ (ESP), SAXO-TINKOFF, at 8:47
  • 27. Dominik NERZ (GER), BMC RACING, at 9:14
  • 28. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO (URU), CAJA RURAL, at 9:53
  • 29. Andres Ignacio PEREYRA (ARG), BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA, at 11:08
  • 30. Paolo TIRALONGO (ITA), ASTANA, at 11:26
  • 31. Kristijan DURASEK (CRO), LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 11:30
  • 32. Ariel SIVORI (ARG), ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 11:34
  • 33. Jorge GIACINTI (ARG), SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 12:12
  • 34. Facundo LEZICA (ARG), ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 13:45
  • 35. Andrey ZEITS (KAZ), ASTANA, at 13:50
  • 36. Patricio ALMONACID (CHI), CLOS DE PIRQUE-TREK, at 13:59
  • 37. Gonzalo GARRIDO (CHI), CLOS DE PIRQUE-TREK, at 14:26
  • 38. Egor SILIN (RUS), ASTANA, at 17:38
  • 39. Ben GASTAUER (LUX), AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 17:42
  • 40. Rinaldo NOCENTINI (ITA), AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 17:48
  • 41. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO (ESP), MOVISTAR, at 18:42
  • 42. Flavio DE LUNA (MEX), MEX, at 18:49
  • 43. Sergio Daniel GODOY (ARG), SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 19:16
  • 44. Yasmani MARTINEZ REGALADO (CUB), CUB, at 19:22
  • 45. Marc DE MAAR (AHO), UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 19:31
  • 46. Diego ROSA (ITA), ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 19:37
  • 47. Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA (ESP), MOVISTAR, at 20:12
  • 48. Gabriel JUAREZ VERON (ARG), ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 21:42
  • 49. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL (ESP), KATUSHA, at 22:04
  • 50. Michael ALBASINI (SUI), ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 22:40
  • 51. Pieter WEENING (NED), ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 23:10
  • 52. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI (ESP), MOVISTAR, at 23:41
  • 53. Fabio ARU (ITA), ASTANA, at 23:50
  • 54. Vladimir KARPETS (RUS), MOVISTAR, at 24:53
  • 55. Jeffry LOUDER (USA), UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 25:16
  • 56. Adriano MALORI (ITA), LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 25:17
  • 57. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER (ESP), KATUSHA, at 25:51
  • 58. Lucas EUSER (USA), UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 26:25
  • 59. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS (ESP), MOVISTAR, at 28:27
  • 60. Leandro MESSINEO (ARG), SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 28:38
  • 61. Jackson RODRIGUEZ (VEN), ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 28:55
  • 62. Yelko GOMEZ (PAN), CAJA RURAL, at 30:35
  • 63. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE (ESP), KATUSHA, at 30:45
  • 64. Jean-Christophe PERAUD (FRA), AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 32:17
  • 65. Manuel QUINZIATO (ITA), BMC RACING, at 32:24
  • 66. Bruno PIRES (POR), SAXO-TINKOFF, at 32:27
  • 67. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS (ESP), KATUSHA, at 33:27
  • 68. Nariyuki MASUDA (JPN), CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 34:50
  • 69. Leigh HOWARD (AUS), ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 35:12
  • 70. Tyler WREN (USA), JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 35:25
  • 71. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ (COL), AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 36:48
  • 72. Ben JACQUES-MAYNES (USA), JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 37:30
  • 73. Gustavo Ariel HERNANDEZ (ARG), CLOS DE PIRQUE-TREK, at 37:55
  • 74. Agustín MARTÍNEZ (CUB), CUB, at 37:58
  • 75. Mauro FINETTO (ITA), VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, at 38:05
  • 76. Svein TUFT (CAN), ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 38:07
  • 77. Leandro ATENCIO (ARG), ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 38:12
  • 78. Davide VIGANO (ITA), LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 38:30
  • 79. Alexander WETTERHALL (SWE), TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 38:41
  • 80. Filippo POZZATO (ITA), LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 38:42
  • 81. Vojtech HACECKY (CZE), ASC DUKLA PRAHA, at 38:59
  • 82. Edward KING (USA), CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 39:17
  • 83. Pedro PORTUONDO TORRES (CUB), CUB, at 39:39
  • 84. Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra NICACIO (BRA), FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at 39:50
  • 85. Peter SAGAN (SVK), CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 39:58
  • 86. Carlos Alexandre MANARELLI (BRA), FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at 40:06
  • 87. Lisuandi ALONSO RUANO (CUB), CUB, at 40:22
  • 88. Scott THWAITES (GBR), TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 41:05
  • 89. Daniel OSS (ITA), BMC RACING, at 41:10
  • 90. Marco COLEDAN (ITA), BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 41:23
  • 91. Frederik WILLEMS (BEL), LOTTO-BELISOL, at 41:49
  • 92. Alessandro VANOTTI (ITA), ASTANA, at 41:49
  • 93. Yennier LOPEZ FONSECA (CUB), CUB, at 42:02
  • 94. Sonny COLBRELLI (ITA), BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 42:28
  • 95. Claudio ARONE (ARG), BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA, at 42:37
  • 96. Mitchell DOCKER (AUS), ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 43:29
  • 97. Giairo ERMETI (ITA), ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 43:57
  • 98. Mauro DA DALTO (ITA), CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 44:15
  • 99. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO (ARG), CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 44:17
  • 100. Leonardo GIORDANI (ITA), VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, at 44:39
  • 101. Ramiro CABRERA GONZALEZ (URU), FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at 45:48
  • 102. Christian MEIER (CAN), ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 46:10
  • 103. Emmanuel Domingo GUEVARA ARGUELLO (ARG), SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 46:13
  • 104. Nicki SÖRENSEN (DEN), SAXO-TINKOFF, at 47:11
  • 105. Jaroslaw MARYCZ (POL), CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE, at 47:18
  • 106. Alessandro BAZZANA (ITA), UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 47:30
  • 107. Jonathan MCEVOY (GBR), TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 47:44
  • 108. Juan Ignacio CURUCHET (ARG), ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 47:54
  • 109. Ignacio de Jesús PRADO (MEX), MEX, at 48:54
  • 110. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ (ESP), SAXO-TINKOFF, at 50:24
  • 111. LUCAS GADAY OROZCO (ARG), BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA, at 50:30
  • 112. Alessandro PETACCHI (ITA), LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 51:21
  • 113. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO (POR), SAXO-TINKOFF, at 51:41
  • 114. Ariel LUCERO (ARG), SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 52:42
  • 115. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK (POL), CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE, at 53:44
  • 116. John MURPHY (USA), UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 54:01
  • 117. Breno França SIDOTI (BRA), FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at 54:35
  • 118. Luis Fernando SEPULVEDA (CHI), CLOS DE PIRQUE-TREK, at 54:38
  • 119. Mark CAVENDISH (GBR), OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 54:41
  • 120. Matteo TRENTIN (ITA), OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 54:45
  • 121. Rafael ANDRIATO (BRA), VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, at 54:51
  • 122. Manuel BELLETTI (ITA), AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 55:10
  • 123. Michael SCHWARZMANN (GER), TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 55:16
  • 124. Andrei SARTASSOV (RUS), SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 55:22
  • 125. Francesco CHICCHI (ITA), VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, at 55:31
  • 126. Hector Hugo ZAMARRON RANGEL (MEX), MEX, at 55:33
  • 127. Luca PAOLINI (ITA), KATUSHA, at 55:36
  • 128. Jens DEBUSSCHERE (BEL), LOTTO-BELISOL, at 55:54
  • 129. Oscar GATTO (ITA), VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, at 55:56
  • 130. Jacobe KEOUGH (USA), UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 56:03
  • 131. Ralf MATZKA (GER), TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 56:04
  • 132. Alois KANKOVSKY (CZE), ASC DUKLA PRAHA, at 56:09
  • 133. Nicola BOEM (ITA), BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 56:14
  • 134. Michel KOCH (GER), CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 56:14
  • 135. Sacha MODOLO (ITA), BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 56:32
  • 136. Juan José HAEDO (ARG), JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 56:35
  • 137. Sebastian Jose TOLOSA (ARG), BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA, at 56:39
  • 138. GABRIEL GUTIERREZ (ARG), ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 56:57
  • 139. Martin VELITS (SVK), OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 57:07
  • 140. Francesco LASCA (ITA), CAJA RURAL, at 57:14
  • 141. Robert FöRSTER (GER), UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 57:52
  • 142. Mattia GAVAZZI (ITA), ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 58:05
  • 143. Martin HACECKY (CZE), ASC DUKLA PRAHA, at 58:30
  • 144. Marco CANOLA (ITA), BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 59:17
  • 145. Jacek MORAJKO (POL), CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE, at 59:21
  • 146. Guido Emanuel PALMA (ARG), JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 1:00:21
  • 147. Filippo FORTIN (ITA), BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 1:00:33
  • 148. Cristian Andres MARTINEZ (ARG), SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 1:02:21
  • 149. Antonio Roberto CABRERA TORRES (CHI), CLOS DE PIRQUE-TREK, at 1:05:03
  • 150. Adrian KUREK (POL), CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE, at 1:06:30
  • 151. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE (ARG), LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 1:08:43
  • 152. Franco Leonel SARRACHINE (ARG), ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 1:09:01
  • 153. Grzegorz STEPNIAK (POL), CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE, at 1:09:08
  • 154. Joost VAN LEIJEN (NED), LOTTO-BELISOL, at 1:11:27
  • 155. Julian Paulo GADAY OROZCO (ARG), BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA, at 1:11:30
  • 156. Ivan CARBAJAL (MEX), MEX, at 1:11:37
  • 157. Fernando BARROSO (ARG), ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 1:12:51
  • 158. Kenny DE HAES (BEL), LOTTO-BELISOL, at 1:16:43
  • 159. Francisco CHAMORRO (ARG), FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at 1:19:45
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter