Menu

2013 Tour de San Luis results, stage 7

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 27, 2013

Stage results

  • 1. Mattia GAVAZZI (ITA), ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 3:25:48
  • 2. Peter SAGAN (SVK), CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, s.t.
  • 3. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI (ESP), MOVISTAR, s.t.
  • 4. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE (ARG), LAMPRE-MERIDA, s.t.
  • 5. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK (POL), CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE, s.t.
  • 6. Juan José HAEDO (ARG), JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, s.t.
  • 7. Sacha MODOLO (ITA), BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, s.t.
  • 8. Manuel BELLETTI (ITA), AG2R LA MONDIALE, s.t.
  • 9. Sebastian Jose TOLOSA (ARG), BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA, s.t.
  • 10. Jens DEBUSSCHERE (BEL), LOTTO-BELISOL, s.t.
  • 11. Francesco CHICCHI (ITA), VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, s.t.
  • 12. Ralf MATZKA (GER), TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, s.t.
  • 13. Arnold ALCOLEA (CUB), CUB, s.t.
  • 14. Daniel OSS (ITA), BMC RACING, s.t.
  • 15. Breno França SIDOTI (BRA), FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, s.t.
  • 16. Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA (ESP), MOVISTAR, s.t.
  • 17. Yasmani MARTINEZ REGALADO (CUB), CUB, s.t.
  • 18. Leigh HOWARD (AUS), ORICA-GREENEDGE, s.t.
  • 19. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO (POR), CAJA RURAL, s.t.
  • 20. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO (ESP), MOVISTAR, s.t.
  • 21. Alois KANKOVSKY (CZE), ASC DUKLA PRAHA, s.t.
  • 22. Ben GASTAUER (LUX), AG2R LA MONDIALE, s.t.
  • 23. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ (COL), ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, s.t.
  • 24. Flavio DE LUNA (MEX), MEX, s.t.
  • 25. Scott THWAITES (GBR), TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, s.t.
  • 26. Luca PAOLINI (ITA), KATUSHA, s.t.
  • 27. Tejay VAN GARDEREN (USA), BMC RACING, s.t.
  • 28. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO (ITA), VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, s.t.
  • 29. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL (ESP), KATUSHA, s.t.
  • 30. Daniel DIAZ (ARG), SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, s.t.
  • 31. Diego ROSA (ITA), ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, s.t.
  • 32. Christian MEIER (CAN), ORICA-GREENEDGE, s.t.
  • 33. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK (BEL), LOTTO-BELISOL, s.t.
  • 34. Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE (COL), JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, s.t.
  • 35. Alex DINIZ CORREIA (BRA), FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, s.t.
  • 36. Jaroslaw MARYCZ (POL), CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE, s.t.
  • 37. Paolo TIRALONGO (ITA), ASTANA, s.t.
  • 38. Mathias FRANK (SUI), BMC RACING, s.t.
  • 39. Grzegorz STEPNIAK (POL), CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE, s.t.
  • 40. Jacobe KEOUGH (USA), UNITEDHEALTHCARE, s.t.
  • 41. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA (COL), CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, s.t.
  • 42. Andrey ZEITS (KAZ), ASTANA, s.t.
  • 43. Vincenzo NIBALI (ITA), ASTANA, s.t.
  • 44. Andres Ignacio PEREYRA (ARG), BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA, s.t.
  • 45. Dominik NERZ (GER), BMC RACING, s.t.
  • 46. Bart DE CLERCQ (BEL), LOTTO-BELISOL, s.t.
  • 47. Edward KING (USA), CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, s.t.
  • 48. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES (POR), TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, s.t.
  • 49. Nariyuki MASUDA (JPN), CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, s.t.
  • 50. Facundo LEZICA (ARG), ARGOS-SHIMANO, s.t.
  • 51. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO (URU), CAJA RURAL, s.t.
  • 52. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS (ESP), KATUSHA, s.t.
  • 53. Sonny COLBRELLI (ITA), BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, s.t.
  • 54. Alessandro VANOTTI (ITA), ASTANA, s.t.
  • 55. Matteo MONTAGUTI (ITA), AG2R LA MONDIALE, s.t.
  • 56. Alexander WETTERHALL (SWE), TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, s.t.
  • 57. Nicki SÖRENSEN (DEN), SAXO-TINKOFF, s.t.
  • 58. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE (ESP), KATUSHA, s.t.
  • 59. Jonathan MCEVOY (GBR), TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, s.t.
  • 60. GABRIEL GUTIERREZ (ARG), ARGOS-SHIMANO, s.t.
  • 61. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO (ESP), SAXO-TINKOFF, s.t.
  • 62. Hector Hugo ZAMARRON RANGEL (MEX), MEX, s.t.
  • 63. Fabio ARU (ITA), ASTANA, s.t.
  • 64. Ariel SIVORI (ARG), ARGOS-SHIMANO, s.t.
  • 65. David ARROYO DURAN (ESP), CAJA RURAL, s.t.
  • 66. Michal KWIATKOWSKI (POL), OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, s.t.
  • 67. Bruno PIRES (POR), SAXO-TINKOFF, s.t.
  • 68. Franco Leonel SARRACHINE (ARG), ARGOS-SHIMANO, s.t.
  • 69. Vladimir KARPETS (RUS), MOVISTAR, s.t.
  • 70. Egor SILIN (RUS), ASTANA, s.t.
  • 71. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ (ESP), MOVISTAR, s.t.
  • 72. Philip DEIGNAN (IRL), UNITEDHEALTHCARE, s.t.
  • 73. Martin HACECKY (CZE), ASC DUKLA PRAHA, s.t.
  • 74. Vojtech HACECKY (CZE), ASC DUKLA PRAHA, s.t.
  • 75. Jackson RODRIGUEZ (VEN), ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, s.t.
  • 76. Sylvain CHAVANEL (FRA), OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, s.t.
  • 77. Ramiro CABRERA GONZALEZ (URU), FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, s.t.
  • 78. Fernando BARROSO (ARG), ARGOS-SHIMANO, s.t.
  • 79. Ignacio de Jesús PRADO (MEX), MEX, s.t.
  • 80. Michel KOCH (GER), CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, s.t.
  • 81. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ (ESP), SAXO-TINKOFF, s.t.
  • 82. Patricio ALMONACID (CHI), CLOS DE PIRQUE-TREK, s.t.
  • 83. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS (ESP), MOVISTAR, s.t.
  • 84. Jorge GIACINTI (ARG), SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, s.t.
  • 85. Claudio ARONE (ARG), BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA, s.t.
  • 86. Luis Fernando SEPULVEDA (CHI), CLOS DE PIRQUE-TREK, s.t.
  • 87. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO (ARG), CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, s.t.
  • 88. Kristijan DURASEK (CRO), LAMPRE-MERIDA, s.t.
  • 89. Diego ULISSI (ITA), LAMPRE-MERIDA, s.t.
  • 90. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ (ESP), KATUSHA, s.t.
  • 91. Gonzalo GARRIDO (CHI), CLOS DE PIRQUE-TREK, s.t.
  • 92. Mauro FINETTO (ITA), VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, s.t.
  • 93. Juan Ignacio CURUCHET (ARG), ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 0:17
  • 94. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER (ESP), KATUSHA, at 0:17
  • 95. Mark CAVENDISH (GBR), OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 0:19
  • 96. Davide VIGANO (ITA), LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 0:19
  • 97. Pedro PORTUONDO TORRES (CUB), CUB, at 0:19
  • 98. Pieter SERRY (BEL), OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 0:19
  • 99. Rafael ANDRIATO (BRA), VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, at 0:19
  • 100. Filippo FORTIN (ITA), BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 0:19
  • 101. Gustavo Ariel HERNANDEZ (ARG), CLOS DE PIRQUE-TREK, at 0:19
  • 102. Agustín MARTÍNEZ (CUB), CUB, at 0:27
  • 103. Lisuandi ALONSO RUANO (CUB), CUB, at 0:27
  • 104. Yennier LOPEZ FONSECA (CUB), CUB, at 0:27
  • 105. Guido Emanuel PALMA (ARG), JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 0:27
  • 106. Antonio Roberto CABRERA TORRES (CHI), CLOS DE PIRQUE-TREK, at 0:27
  • 107. Filippo POZZATO (ITA), LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 0:27
  • 108. Rinaldo NOCENTINI (ITA), AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 0:27
  • 109. Ivan CARBAJAL (MEX), MEX, at 0:27
  • 110. Ben JACQUES-MAYNES (USA), JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 0:27
  • 111. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO (POR), SAXO-TINKOFF, at 0:27
  • 112. Mauro DA DALTO (ITA), CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 0:27
  • 113. Pieter WEENING (NED), ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 0:27
  • 114. Matteo TRENTIN (ITA), OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 0:27
  • 115. Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra NICACIO (BRA), FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at 0:27
  • 116. Marc DE MAAR (AHO), UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 0:27
  • 117. Jean-Christophe PERAUD (FRA), AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 0:27
  • 118. Frederik WILLEMS (BEL), LOTTO-BELISOL, at 0:33
  • 119. Martin VELITS (SVK), OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 0:33
  • 120. Sergio Daniel GODOY (ARG), SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 0:35
  • 121. Robert FöRSTER (GER), UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 0:35
  • 122. Marco COLEDAN (ITA), BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 0:38
  • 123. Manuel QUINZIATO (ITA), BMC RACING, at 0:43
  • 124. Adriano MALORI (ITA), LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 0:50
  • 125. Tyler WREN (USA), JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 0:55
  • 126. Gabriel JUAREZ VERON (ARG), ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 0:55
  • 127. Cristian Andres MARTINEZ (ARG), SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 0:55
  • 128. Giairo ERMETI (ITA), ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 1:04
  • 129. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ (COL), AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:06
  • 130. Mitchell DOCKER (AUS), ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 1:06
  • 131. Nicola BOEM (ITA), BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 1:14
  • 132. Leandro ATENCIO (ARG), ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 1:20
  • 133. Julian Paulo GADAY OROZCO (ARG), BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA, at 1:24
  • 134. Adrian KUREK (POL), CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE, at 1:24
  • 135. John MURPHY (USA), UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 1:31
  • 136. Alessandro BAZZANA (ITA), UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 1:31
  • 137. Michael SCHWARZMANN (GER), TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 1:36
  • 138. LUCAS GADAY OROZCO (ARG), BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA, at 1:36
  • 139. Francesco LASCA (ITA), CAJA RURAL, at 4:23
  • 140. Enzo MOYANO (ARG), CAJA RURAL, at 4:23
  • 141. Jacek MORAJKO (POL), CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE, at 4:23
  • 142. Michael ALBASINI (SUI), ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 4:23
  • 143. Ariel LUCERO (ARG), SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 4:23
  • 144. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ (ESP), SAXO-TINKOFF, at 4:23
  • 145. Andrei SARTASSOV (RUS), SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 4:23
  • 146. Jeffry LOUDER (USA), UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 4:23
  • 147. Yelko GOMEZ (PAN), CAJA RURAL, at 4:23
  • 148. Leandro MESSINEO (ARG), SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 4:28
  • 149. Emmanuel Domingo GUEVARA ARGUELLO (ARG), SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 4:28
  • 150. Marco CANOLA (ITA), BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 8:09
  • 151. Oscar GATTO (ITA), VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, at 8:09
  • 152. Lucas EUSER (USA), UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 8:09
  • 153. Leonardo GIORDANI (ITA), VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, at 8:09
  • 154. Kenny DE HAES (BEL), LOTTO-BELISOL, at 10:35
  • DNF: Joost VAN LEIJEN (NED), LOTTO-BELISOL, at
  • DNF: Alessandro PETACCHI (ITA), LAMPRE-MERIDA, at
  • DNF: Svein TUFT (CAN), ORICA-GREENEDGE, at
  • DNF: Carlos Alexandre MANARELLI (BRA), FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at
  • DNF: Francisco CHAMORRO (ARG), FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter