Menu

Results: 2013 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships, day 5

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 13, 2013
  • Updated Jan. 13, 2013 at 8:23 PM EST

Men

  • 1. Jonathan PAGE, Engvt, 58:31
  • 2. Zach MCDONALD, Team Rapha-Focus, 59:18
  • 3. James DRISCOLL, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 59:30
  • 4. Daniel SUMMERHILL, Unitedhealthcare, 1:00:15
  • 5. Timothy JOHNSON, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:00:39
  • 6. Jeremy POWERS, Team Rapha-Focus, 1:01:40
  • 7. Ryan TREBON, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld,com, 1:02:15
  • 8. Troy WELLS, Team Clif Bar Cycling, 1:03:16
  • 9. Jeremy DURRIN, Jam Fund-NCC, 1:03:27
  • 10. Barry WICKS, Kona, 1:03:52
  • 11. Isaac NEFF, Trek Cyclocross Collective, 1:03:52
  • 12. Brian MATTER, Racers Against Childhood Cancer, 1:04:09
  • 13. Justin LINDINE, Redline, 1:04:12
  • 14. Dan TIMMERMAN, Richard Sachs-RGM Watches, 1:04:18
  • 15. Anthony CLARK, Jam Fund-NCC, 1:04:21
  • 16. Adam CRAIG, Giant Factory Off-Road, 1:04:45
  • 17. Spencer PAXSON, Kona Factory Team, 1:04:57
  • 18. Mitchell HOKE, Kenda Felt, 1:05:01
  • 19. Tristan SCHOUTEN, Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:05:03
  • 20. Erik TONKIN, Kona, 1:05:07
  • 21. Braden KAPPIUS, Team Clif Bar Cycling, 1:05:55
  • 22. Taylor CARRINGTON, Turin Bikes-Carmichael Training Systems, 1:06
  • 23. Eric THOMPSON, Plan C-Challenge Tires, 1:06:27
  • 24. Sean BABCOCK, 1:06:43
  • 25. Tim ALLEN, Feedback Sports Racing, 1:06:54
  • 26. Jared NIETERS, Seavs-Haymarket, 1:07:20
  • 27. Jake WELLS, Stan’s Notubes Elite, 1:07:36
  • 28. Allen KRUGHOFF, Donnelly Sports, -2 laps
  • 29. Mike SHERER, Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, -2 laps
  • 30. Adam MYERSON, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, -2 laps
  • 31. Scott CHAPIN, Bay 101-HRS, -2 laps
  • 32. Greg WITTWER, Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross Team, -2 laps
  • 33. William IAIA, Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co, -2 laps
  • 34. Chris JACKSON, Castex Racing-Felt, -2 laps
  • 35. Daniel CHABANOV, Richard Sachs-RGM Watches, -2 laps
  • 36. Craig ETHERIDGE, Donnelly Sports, -2 laps
  • 37. Robert MARION, Carpe Diem Racing, -2 laps
  • 38. Nicholas KEOUGH, Champion System-Keough Cyclocross /corner Cycle Cycling Club, -3 laps
  • 39. Trevor KOSS, Magnus, -3 laps
  • 40. Corey STELLJES, Cyclocrossracing.com, -3 laps
  • 41. Brian HLUDZINSKI, Boulder Cycle Sport, -3 laps
  • 42. Michael ROBSON, Moots, -3 laps
  • 43. Alex WORK, Bicycle Bluebook-HRS, -3 laps
  • 44. Nicholas LEMKE, Scalo Veloce, -3 laps
  • 45. Shadd SMITH, KCCX Fuji, -3 laps
  • 46. Aaron BRADFORD, Bicycle Bluebook-HRS, -3 laps
  • 47. Kenny WEHN, Stan’s Notubes Elite, -3 laps
  • 48. Stephen CUMMINGS, C3-Twenty20cycling.com, -3 laps
  • 49. Damian SCHMITT, -3 laps
  • 50. Greg KRAUSE, -4 laps
  • 51. B Jacob SITLER, -4 laps
  • 52. Grant HOLICKY, -4 laps
  • 53. Doug SCHULER, Boulder Cycle Sport, -4 laps
  • 54. Brett PIRIE, Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co, -4 laps
  • 55. Paul MUMFORD, Chicago Cuttin Crew, -4 laps
  • 56. BRENNAN WODTLI, All Access Racing, -4 laps
  • 57. David (Shawn) ADAMS, Cycle-Smart Inc., -4 laps
  • 58. William STREET, Kuhl, -4 laps
  • 59. Ben STALKER, Fort Lewis College, -4 laps
  • 60. Matthew ALLEN, Behind-Bars-LGR, -4 laps
  • 61. Jason CEMANSKI, Cycle U-Apex Racing, -4 laps
  • 62. Joshua WHITMORE, Team Athletix-Globalbike Racing, -4 laps
  • 63. Aaron BOUPLON, Boulder Running Company Cycling Team, -4 laps
  • 64. David SHEEK, SDG Felt, -4 laps
  • 65. Travis BRAUN, Magnus, -4 laps
  • 66. Sean LEADER, -4 laps
  • 67. Donald SNOOP JR, Essex County Velo, -4 laps
  • 68. John BAILEY, Bailey Bikes, -4 laps
  • 69. Timothy O’SHEA, -4 laps
  • 70. Travis GRUCHOW, Magnus, -5 laps
  • 71. Josh WEIS, Colavita Racing Inc., -5 laps
  • 72. Scott SHAPIRO, Magnus, -5 laps
  • 73. Josh BAUER, -5 laps
  • 74. Andrew LOAIZA, Salvagetti-Happy Coffee Cyclocross, -5 laps
  • 75. Christopher BERGE, Magnus, -5 laps
  • 76. Buckley BIRKHOLZ, Cyclocrossracing.com, -5 laps
  • DNS: Michael YOZELL, Kapelmuur Independent
  • DNS: Peter WEBBER, Boulder Cycle Sport
  • DNS: Jason WAGNER, Flatlandia Cycling Team
  • DNS: Stephen TILFORD, Tradewind Energy Cycling Team
  • DNS: Chad TIEMAN, Team Upland Brewing
  • DNS: Russell STEVENSON, Boulder Cycle Sport
  • DNS: Mark SAVERY, Midwest Cycling Community Ne
  • DNS: Jesse RIENTS, Trek Cyclocross Collective
  • DNS: David REYES, Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
  • DNS: Eric NELSON, Mudfoot
  • DNS: Hugh MORAN, Industry Nine
  • DNS: Sheldon MILLER, Bikeman.com
  • DNS: Jeff KLUCK, SC Velo
  • DNS: Michael HEMME, SRAM Factory
  • DNS: Brian HEIFNER, Magnus
  • DNS: Christopher FISHER, Crossniacs
  • DNS: Craig FAULKNER, Crossniacs
  • DNS: Aaron ELWELL, Twin Six
  • DNS: William ELLISTON, Mid Atlantic Cycling Club
  • DNS: Brandon DWIGHT, Boulder Cycle Sport
  • DNS: Michael CROUCH, Swiftwick Factory Racing-Cumberland Transit
  • DNS: Eric CHRIST, Bicycle Heaven
  • DNS: Ken BENESH, Feedback Sports Racing
  • DNS: Luke BATCHELOR-CLARK, Magnus
  • DNS: Edward BAKER, Team Kappius
  • DNS: Edwin BULL, Van Dessel Factory Team
  • DNS: Molly CAMERON, Portland Bicycle Studio
  • DNS: Matt SHRIVER, Trek Cyclocross Collective
  • DNS: Jacob LASLEY, Team Soundpony
  • DNS: Weston SCHEMPF, Charm City Cycling
  • DNS: Christopher JONES, Team Rapha-Focus
  • DNF: Samuel WEINBERG,
  • DNF: Spencer POWLISON, Evol Elite Racing
  • DNF: Kevin BERGER, Team Wheel & Sprocket
  • DNF: Stephen HYDE, Northampton Cycling Club
  • DNF: Kevin BRADFORD-PARISH, Cyclocrossracing.com
  • DNF: Christian FAVATA, Favata’s Trt Bicycles
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / News / Race Results TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter