Menu

2013 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships results, day 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 12, 2013
  • Updated Jan. 12, 2013 at 5:25 PM EDT

Junior men, 17-18

  • 1. Logan Owen, Team Redline, 0:43:19
  • 2. Curtis White, Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc., 45:17
  • 3. Peter Goguen, C.F. Racing, 45:43
  • 4. David Lombardo, Verdigris-Village, 47:49
  • 5. Anders Nystrom, Boise Young Rider Development Squad, 48:15
  • 6. Josey Weik, Iscorp Cycling-NCSF, 48:19
  • 7. Maxx Chance, Clif Bar Development Cross Team, 48:35
  • 8. Ian McPherson, Clif Bar Development Cross Team, 48:59
  • 9. Nolan Brady, Revel Consulting-Rad Racing NW, 49:03
  • 10. Ian Haupt, My Wife Inc, 49:29
  • 11. Tyler Schwartz, SDG Felt, 49:41
  • 12. Garrett Gerchar, Boulder Junior Cycling, 51:30
  • 13. Gunner Dygert, Bissell-ABQ, 51:45
  • 14. John Francisco, Red Zone Cycling, 52:02
  • 15. Dylan Vance, 901 Racing, 52:50
  • 16. Earl Gage, JBV Coaching, 53:08
  • 17. Ethan Furois, Gopher Wheelmen, 53:19
  • 18. Douglas Hall, The Team Socalcross-The Team, 54:00
  • 19. Nevin Whittemore, Boulder Junior Cycling, 55:36
  • 20. Keegan Sotebeer, Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co, -1 lap
  • 21. Colin Catlin, Gopher Wheelmen, -1 lap
  • 22. Skyler Mackey, Team Soundpony, -1 lap
  • 23. Nicholas Torraca, Mad Duck Racing, -1 lap
  • 24. Stephen Bassett, Bob’s Red Mill, -1 lap
  • 25. Nolan McQueen, Bob’s Red Mill, -1 lap
  • 26. Jonathan Anderson, Essex County Velo, -1 lap
  • 27. David Hart, County Cycles-Gopher Wheelmen, -1 lap
  • 28. Garrett Roth, Iscorp Cycling-NCSF, -1 lap
  • 29. Eli Hemming, Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co, -1 lap
  • 30. Andrew Bailey, Dean Endurance MTB-Piney Flats Bicycles, -1 lap
  • 31. Luke Beemer, Midwest Development Cycling Inc., -1 lap
  • 32. Andris Delins, County Cycles-Gopher Wheelmen, -1 lap
  • 33. Nolan Tankersley, MSG Cyclocross-Tri Cities Road Club, -1 lap
  • 34. Isaac Jonas, Kcoi U20, -1 lap
  • 35. David OBrien, Revel Consulting-Rad Racing NW, -2 laps
  • 36. Zachary Carlson, Matrix-RBM, -2 laps
  • 37. Spencer Downing, Clif Bar Development Cross Team, -2 laps
  • 38. Ryan Ramirez, The Pony Shop, -2 laps
  • 39. Ryan Munko, UPMC Cycling Performance, -2 laps
  • 40. Michael Gaines, Gopher Wheelmen, -2 laps
  • 41. Daniel Santos, Red Zone Cycling, -2 laps
  • 42. Eric Botos, Boise Young Rider Development Squad, -2 laps
  • 43. Sam Winters, Dire Wolf Racing, -2 laps
  • 44. Brian Gaines, Gopher Wheelmen, -2 laps
  • 45. Lane Johnson, KCOI U20, -2 laps
  • 46. Cameron Hooyer, -2 laps
  • DNF: Nathaniel Morse, Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
  • DNF: Tom Mosby, Cyclocrossracing.com
  • DNF: Jacob Schilling, Team Mack Racing
  • DNF: Taylor Squillaci, Get Out! New Mexico
Next »

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / News / Race Results TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter