Menu

2013 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships results, day 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 12, 2013
  • Updated Jan. 12, 2013 at 5:25 PM EDT

Under-23 men

  • 1. Yannick Eckmann, California Giant-Specialized, 44:42
  • 2. Andrew Dillman, Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross, 46:31
  • 3. Tobin Ortenblad, California Giant-Specialized, 46:53
  • 4. Skyler Trujillo, Boo-Enve, 47:08
  • 5. Joshua Johnson, Indianapolis Cycling Club, 47:31
  • 6. Kerry Werner, BMC U23 Development MTB Team, 48:20
  • 7. Cody Kaiser, California Giant-Specialized, 48:28
  • 8. Samuel O’Keefe, Charm City Cycling, 50:38
  • 9. Kolby Preble, Clif Bar, 51:03
  • 10. Kevin Fish, KCCX-Fuji s, 51:34
  • 11. Luke Haley, Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross, 52:12
  • 12. Chase Dickens, American Classic, 52:45
  • 13. Richard Cypress Gorry, Whole Athlete-Specialized, 54:12
  • 14. Tyler Coplea, Orbea-Tuff Shed, 55:05
  • 15. Brandon Feehery, Astellas Oncology-Astellas Cycling Club, 56:04
  • 16. Morgan Ryan, Socalcross-The Team, 56:44
  • 17. Samuel Dobrozsi, 57:02
  • 18. Luke Woodard, 57:13
  • 19. Maxwell Ackermann, 57:57
  • 20. Casey Hildebrandt, Twin Six, 58:11
  • 21. Daniel Gerow, Wolverine Sports Club, -2 laps
  • 22. Zachary Bender, Cycle-Smart Inc., -2 laps
  • 23. Brian Jorgensen, Lees-Mcrae College, -2 laps
  • 24. Zachary Semian, Pure Energy Cycling, -2 laps
  • 25. Samuel Dries, Brazen Dropouts, -2 laps
  • 26. Johnathan Freter, Don Walker Cycles Racing, -2 laps
  • 27. Lewis Gaffney, -2 laps
  • 28. Ben Bertiger, The Team, -2 laps
  • 29. Davis Bentley, Lees-Mcrae College, -2 laps
  • 30. Kevin Burgess, Carolina Break, -2 laps
  • 31. Samuel Bramel, Gopher Wheelmen, -2 laps
  • 32. Will Massey, U-Neak, -2 laps
  • 33. Mitch Nordahl, Team Plan C, -2 laps
  • 34. Justin Evans, Appalachian State University, -2 laps
  • 35. Caleb Welborn, Earthfare/i9, -2 laps
  • 36. Oliver Donkervoet, U-Neak, -2 laps
  • DNS: Zane Godby, Clif Bar
  • DNS: Innokenty Zavyalov, Basso-Tonka Cycle,
  • DNS: Ezra Mullen
  • DNF: Emmanuel Goguen, C.F. Racing
  • DNF: Jesse Keough, Champion System-Keough Cyclocross
  • DNF: Jason Midkiff, Appalachian State University
  • DNF: Matthew Zimmer, Velosport Iowa-American Equity
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / News / Race Results TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter