Menu

Results: 2013 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships, day 3

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 11, 2013

Junior men 13-14

  • 1. Denzel STEPHENSON, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 0:20:35
  • 2. Evan CLOUSE, Cole Sport, in 21:51
  • 3. Edward FRITZINGER, Red Zone Cycling, in 22:04
  • 4. Cassidy BAILEY, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 22:08
  • 5. Kevin GOGUEN, C.f. Racing, in 22:46
  • 6. Scott FUNSTON, Revel Consulting/rad Racing Nw, in 22:47
  • 7. Simon JONES, Iscorp Cycling Team/iscorp Cycling/ncsf, in 23:14
  • 8. George SCHULZ, The Bike Lane, in 23:23
  • 9. Andrew SCHMIDT, Tread Head Cycling, in 23:26
  • 10. Sean MCELROY, Team Specialized Racing Juniors/team Specialized Racing, in 23:26
  • 11. Ryan AITTANIEMI, Corner Cycle Cycling Club, in 23:46
  • 12. Matteo JORGENSON, Byrds (boise Young Rider Dev Squad), in 23:53
  • 13. Jules GILLIAM, Team Specialized Racing Juniors/team Specialized Racing, in 23:54
  • 14. Alexander CHRISTIAN, Lionhearts/queen City Wheels, in 24:25:00
  • 15. Philip HEMPSTEAD, Northampton Cycling Club, in 24:35:00
  • 16. Drew SOTEBEER, Groove Subaru-ALapsha Bicycle Co, in 24:39:00
  • 17. Caleb SWARTZ, Brazen Dropouts, in 24:45:00
  • 18. Donovan BIRKY, Bend Endurance Academy, in 24:57:00
  • 19. Garrett SMITH, Tri Cities Road Club, in 25:02:00
  • 20. Nic JENKINS, Front Rangers Junior Cycling, in 25:15:00
  • 21. Benjamin KING, Revel Consulting/rad Racing Nw, in 25:16:00
  • 22. Daniel VAUGHN, Corning/notubes Race Team/crystal City Cycling, in 25:30:00
  • 23. Jack ALESSI, Byrds (boise Young Rider Dev Squad), in 26:04:00
  • 24. Jonah THOMPSON, High Desert Bicycles Team, in 26:05:00
  • 25. Ethan WRIGHT, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 26:15:00
  • 26. Jackson MCNEAR, Red Zone Cycling, in 26:40:00
  • 27. Enzo ALLWEIN, Lionhearts/queen City Wheels, in 26:42:00
  • 28. Donald SEIB, Bikeman.com, in 26:50:00
  • 29. Samuel SPENDE, Tread Head Cycling, in 27:27:00
  • 30. Nick GORDON, Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc., in 27:35:00
  • 31. Nolan BRUNNER, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 27:58:00
  • 32. Juan GONZALEZ, Bloomington Cycle Racing Team, in 28:10:00
  • 33. Eli WOODARD, in 28:30:00
  • 34. Wyatt FUROIS, Gopher Wheelmen, in 29:11:00
  • 35. Cameron FISK, Red Zone Cycling, in 29:13:00
  • 36. Ryan MADIS, Was Labs Cycling, in 29:38:00
  • 37. Dylan ROCKWOOD, Lionhearts/queen City Wheels, in 30:26:00
  • 38. Jack WARNER, Verdigris-Village Cx Team/village-Verdigris Cycling, in 30:46:00
  • 39. Mark MYLES, Be Real Sports, @1Laps
  • 40. Diego ARANA, Beverly Bike/veepak, @1Laps
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter