Menu

Results: 2013 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships, day 3

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 11, 2013

Junior men 15-16

  • 1. Gage HECHT, Ic3colorado/international Christian Cycling Club, in 0:29:58
  • 2. Spencer PETROV, Lionhearts/queen City Wheels, in 30:30:00
  • 3. Cooper WILLSEY, Cannondale Cyclocrossworld/cyclocrossworld, in 30:38:00
  • 4. Gavin HALEY, Red Zone Cycling, in 31:00:00
  • 5. Cameron BEARD, Bend Endurance Academy, in 31:17:00
  • 6. Brannan FIX, in 31:37:00
  • 7. Ethan REYNOLDS, Byrds (boise Young Rider Dev Squad), in 31:46:00
  • 8. Liam DUNN, Clif Bar Development Cross Team, in 32:28:00
  • 9. Samuel ROSENBERG, in 32:34:00
  • 10. Ian KEOUGH, Corner Cycle Cycling Club, in 32:37:00
  • 11. Seth RIDER, 901 Racing, in 33:06:00
  • 12. Adin BAIRD, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 33:11:00
  • 13. Cormac DUNN, Clif Bar Development Cross Team, in 33:15:00
  • 14. Jordan LEWIS, Msg Cyclocross/tri Cities Road Club, in 33:15:00
  • 15. Stuart MCKNIGHT, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 33:37:00
  • 16. Lance HAIDET, in 33:42:00
  • 17. Jack TANNER, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 33:49:00
  • 18. Ian MCSHANE, Red Zone Cycling, in 33:50:00
  • 19. Nicholas VORWERK, Team Type 1, in 33:57:00
  • 20. Jedidiah FRITZINGER, Red Zone Cycling, in 33:59:00
  • 21. Cade BICKMORE, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 34:01:00
  • 22. Eric BRUNNER, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 34:15:00
  • 23. John ALGERMISSEN, Nm Devo, in 35:18:00
  • 24. Benedikt TOELDTE, Byrds (boise Young Rider Dev Squad), in 35:28:00
  • 25. Tanner BROWNE, Bayside Velo/bike Doctor, in 35:40:00
  • 26. Evan GEARY, Slalom Consulting Racing, in 36:09:00
  • 27. Maxx HALL, Verdigris-Village Cx Team/village-Verdigris Cycling, in 36:34:00
  • 28. James FRANCISCO, Red Zone Cycling, in 36:48:00
  • 29. Joshua ANDERSON, Essex County Velo, in 37:27:00
  • 30. Jonathan BROWN, Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc., in 37:36:00
  • 31. Josiah LONGENECKER, Men Of Steel Racing /men Of Steel Racing Llc, in 37:39:00
  • 32. Harrison WINKEL, Ks Energy Services / Team Wisconsin/team Wisconsin, in 38:01:00
  • 33. Alexander DORSCHNER, Iscorp Cycling/ncsf, in 38:15:00
  • 34. Ian HENRIKSEN, Melon City Bike Club Inc., in 39:17:00
  • 35. Sam BESTE, Iscorp Cycling/ncsf, @1Laps
  • 36. Zachary ROSS, Lionhearts/queen City Wheels, @1Laps
  • 37. Nathan ROSS, Lionhearts/queen City Wheels, @1Laps
  • 38. Luke MULLIS, Wolverine Sports Club, @1Laps
  • 39. Justin BIRD, @1Laps
  • 40. Will CURTIS, Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc., @1Laps
  • 41. Jake MCENEANEY, @2Laps
  • 42. Hugh ALESSI, Byrds (boise Young Rider Dev Squad), @2Laps
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter