Menu

Results: New Year’s Resolution 2013, day 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 7, 2013

Men’s elite

  • 1. James Driscoll, Cannondale-cyclocrossworld.com in 1:02:29
  • 2. Timothy Johnson, Cannondale-cyclocrossworld.com in 1:02:35
  • 3. Robert Marion, Carpediem Racing in 1:02:37
  • 4. Jonathan Page, Planet Bike in 1:02:47
  • 5. Brian Matter, Racers Against Childhood Cancer in 1:02:52
  • 6. Yannick Eckmann, California Giant Berry Farms/sp in 1:02:53
  • 7. Kerry Werner, BMC U23 Development MTB Team in 1:03:18
  • 8. Troy Wells, Team Clif Bar Cycling in 1:03:33
  • 9. Tristan Schouten, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies in 1:03:51
  • 10. Isaac Neff, Trek Cyclocross Collective in 1:03:51
  • 11. Stephen Tilford, Tradewind Energy Cycling Team in 1:03:59
  • 12. Aaron Bradford, Bicycle Bluebook/hrs/rock Lobst in 1:04:12
  • 13. Mark Parmelee, Cycletherapy Specialized Racing in 1:04:24
  • 14. Samuel O’keefe, Charm City Cycling Llc in 1:04:37
  • 15. Joseph Maloney, Ks Energy Services / Team Wisco in 1:04:46
  • 16. Sheldon Miller, Bikeman.com in 1:04:53
  • 17. Cody Kaiser, California Giant Berry Farms/sp in 1:04:56
  • 18. Adam Myerson, Smartstop-Mountain Khakis in 1:04:57
  • 19. Chase Dickens, American Classic in 1:05:01
  • 20. Tom Burke, Midwest Cycling Group in 1:05:13
  • 21. Andy Reardon, Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross Team in 1:05:35
  • 22. Alexander Martin, Ks Energy Services / Team Wisco in 1:05:46
  • 23. Kevin Mcconnell, Mercy-Specialized in 1:06:11
  • 24. Ham Michael Van Den, Cycle-Smart in 1:08:20
  • 25. Shawn Adams David, Cycle-Smart Inc. at -2 laps
  • 26. Michael Hemme, SRAM Factory at -3 laps
  • 27. Andrew Messer, Team Upland Brewing at -3 laps
  • 28. Paul Mumford, Chicago Cuttin Crew at -5 laps
  • 29. Walid Abu Ghazaleh, The Pony Shop at -6 laps
  • 30. Teodoro Ramos, Iron Cycles at -6 laps
  • Ryan Knapp, Pony Shop Cyclocross: DNF
  • Eric Thompson, Plan C P/b Challenge Tires: DNF
  • Brad Cole, Kccx/fuji Elite P/b Challenge Tires: DNF
  • Corey Stelljes, Cyclocrossracing.com: DNF
  • Christopher Jones, Rapha-Focus: DNS
  • Aaron Schooler, Norco Bicycles-Sri Importing: DNS
  • Matt Shriver, Trek Cyclocross Collective: DNS
  • Ernesto Marenchin, Twin Six: DNS
  • Forest Hynes, Johnny Sprockets: DNS
  • William Street, Kuhl: DNS
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter