Menu

Results: USA Cycling 2013 Cyclocross National Championships, day 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 11, 2013

Master Men 50-54

  • 1. Stephen TILFORD , Tradewind Energy Cycling Team, in 0:50:11
  • 2. Jeffrey APPELTANS , Mambo Cx/gocycling/mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org, in 51:16:00
  • 3. Ron HUEBNER , Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster, in 51:51:00
  • 4. John Paul MCCARTHY (1 – Cat3) , Sram Factory, in 52:50:00
  • 5. Samuel MORSE , Corner Cycle Cycling Club, in 53:15:00
  • 6. Donald SEIB (1 – Cat2) , Bikeman.com, in 53:45:00
  • 7. Danny WARNER , Verdigris-Village Cx Team/village-Verdigris Cycling, in 53:48:00
  • 8. Dave ECKEL , Ks Energy Services / Team Wisconsin/team Wisconsin, in 54:02:00
  • 9. Tim HACKER (2 – Cat3) , Planet Bike, in 54:12:00
  • 10. John SHULL , Alberto’s Sport, in 54:38:00
  • 11. Derek GRIGGS , in 54:40:00
  • 12. Robert REUTHER (2 – Cat2) , Bike Line, in 55:00:00
  • 13. Scott STAHL , Seavs/haymarket, in 55:09:00
  • 14. Jim BELL (3 – Cat2) , Revolution Cycle/twin Six, in 55:50:00
  • 15. Tedd JACOBSON (3 – Cat3) , Ks Energy Services / Team Wisconsin/team Wisconsin, in 55:52:00
  • 16. Shawn DOWNING , Charm City Cycling Llc, in 56:27:00
  • 17. Gregory GOBLIRSCH , Loon State Cyclists, in 56:31:00
  • 18. Bill OKEEFE (4 – Cat3) , Charm City Cycling Llc, in 56:39:00
  • 19. Joseph PISCITELLO (5 – Cat3) , Pa Masters Rc, in 56:59:00
  • 20. Mark FEATHERMAN , Guys Racing Club, in 57:14:00
  • 21. Gregory ANDERSON (4 – Cat2) , Spin Doctor Cyclewerks/spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club, in 59:04:00
  • 22. Kenneth SMITH , Oklahoma City Velo Club, in 59:26:00
  • 23. Mark MASTORAS (6 – Cat3) , in 59:32:00
  • 24. Jon SUYKO (7 – Cat3) , The Pony Shop, in 59:57:00
  • 25. Paul WARLOSKI (5 – Cat2) , My Wife Inc, in 1:00:27
  • 26. Jon HICKS , Sportif Coaching Group/western Howard County Cycling, in 1:00:49
  • 27. Randal WARREN , Xxx Racing, @1Laps
  • 28. Mitchell MOSES (8 – Cat3) , Ccr, @2Laps
  • 29. Todd ANDERSEN , Men Of Steel Racing Llc, @2Laps
  • 30. Dwayne LETTERMAN (9 – Cat3) , Msg Cyclocross/tri Cities Road Club, @3Laps
  • 31. Rick BASS (10 – Cat3) , Momentum Racing Llc – Mo, @3Laps
  • 32. Thomas THORNQUEST (11 – Cat3) , Kenwood Racing, @3Laps
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter