Menu

Results: USA Cycling 2013 Cyclocross National Championships, day 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 11, 2013

Master Men 55-59

  • 1. Robert DOWNS , Planet Bike, in 0:40:01
  • 2. Henry KRAMER , California Giant Berry Farms/specialized/california Giant Cycling, in 40:29:00
  • 3. Scott PAISLEY , Mvc/blue Wheel/monticello Velo Club, in 40:52:00
  • 4. Norman KREISS , California Giant Cycling, in 40:53:00
  • 5. Randy SHIELDS , Hearts Racing Club, in 41:20:00
  • 6. Brad YOUNG , Woodstock Bicycle Club, in 41:45:00
  • 7. Russell THORSTROM , Intermountain Cycling Organization, in 41:51:00
  • 8. John THOMPSON , Team Plan C, in 42:08:00
  • 9. Lennard ZINN , Boulder Cycle Sport, in 42:18:00
  • 10. Brook WATTS (1 – Cat2) , Michelob Ultra – Big Shark Racing, in 42:51:00
  • 11. Alan BLANCHARD , Century Road Club Assoc, in 43:01:00
  • 12. Edwin RAMBUSKI , Team Rambuski Law/team Rambuski Law, in 43:07:00
  • 13. Thomas PREHN , Boulder Running Company Cycling Team, in 43:15:00
  • 14. William KUSTER , in 43:16:00
  • 15. Dag SELANDER , Team Plan C, in 43:20:00
  • 16. Jim GENTES , Buy-Cell.com, in 44:14:00
  • 17. Paul CURLEY , Spin Arts Cycling, in 44:23:00
  • 18. Geoffrey CHANDLER , Speedway Wheelmen, in 44:27:00
  • 19. John ADAMIK (1 – Cat3) , Riverside Racing, in 44:27:00
  • 20. John BLISS , Team Kappius, in 44:38:00
  • 21. William STEVENS , Spin Arts Cycling, in 45:18:00
  • 22. George SMITH , The 99%ers, in 45:49:00
  • 23. Glen JONES (2 – Cat3) , Trek Midwest Team, in 45:51:00
  • 24. Tom MAHANEY (1 – Cat4) , in 46:04:00
  • 25. Darryl MATAYA (3 – Cat3) , Madcity Velo Club, in 46:04:00
  • 26. Jeffrey SCHEPPER , Speedway Wheelmen, in 46:39:00
  • 27. Mark MCGEEN , Team Mack Racing Assoc. Ltd, in 46:43:00
  • 28. Hardwick GREGG (4 – Cat3) , Mg & G Racing, in 47:24:00
  • 29. Mike BOWN (2 – Cat4) , in 47:46:00
  • 30. Robert GARNER (5 – Cat3) , V.c. Bikesport, in 48:11:00
  • 31. Michael LARSON (3 – Cat4) , in 48:12:00
  • 32. Bruce PORTER (4 – Cat4) , St Paul Bicycle Racing Club, in 49:57:00
  • 33. James WHITE (5 – Cat4) , Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ice), in 51:06:00
  • 34. Jeffrey BROWN (6 – Cat4) , Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling, @1Laps
  • 35. Randall SILVA (6 – Cat3) , Nob Hill Velo, @1Laps
  • 36. Paul SADOFF (7 – Cat3) , Bicycle Bluebook/hrs/rock Lobster Cyclocross, @1Laps
  • 37. James HOPSON (2 – Cat2) , Mercy-Specialized/iowa City Cycling Club, @1Laps
  • 38. Jeff HUSER (8 – Cat3) , @1Laps
  • 39. Mark CONSIDINE (9 – Cat3) , Goosetown Racing Club, @1Laps
  • 40. Chris BLACK , Morgan Stanley /specialized/morgan Stanley Cycling Team, @1Laps
  • 41. Marshall LEININGER , Stark Velo, @1Laps
  • 42. John REIMBOLD , Heckawee, @1Laps
  • 43. Don CARR (10 – Cat3) , Iscorp Cycling/ncsf, @1Laps
  • 44. Peter ACKERMANN (7 – Cat4) , @1Laps
  • 45. David MCCOLLUM (11 – Cat3) , @2Laps
  • 46. Thomas WILSON , @2Laps
  • 47. Andrew MISHLOVE , Hampshire Cycle Club, @2Laps
  • 48. Michael MERULLA (3 – Cat2) , Iowa City Cycling Club, @2Laps
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter