Menu

2013 Ladies Tour of Qatar results, stage 3

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 31, 2013

Stage results

  • 1. Kirsten WILD, ARGOS-SHIMANO, in 2:28:15
  • 2. Eleonora VAN DIJK, SPECIALIZED-LULULEMON, at 0
  • 3. Giorgia BRONZINI, WIGGLE HONDA, at :2
  • 4. Marta TAGLIAFERRO, MCIPOLLINI GIORDANA, at :2
  • 5. Shelley OLDS, TIBCO-TO THE TOP, at :4
  • 6. Simona FRAPPORTI, BEPINK, at :5
  • 7. Trixi WORRACK, SPECIALIZED-LULULEMON, at :5
  • 8. Emma JOHANSSON, ORICA-AIS, at :5
  • 9. Gracie ELVIN, ORICA-AIS, at :5
  • 10. Tiffany CROMWELL, ORICA-AIS, at :5
  • 11. Lauren KITCHEN, WIGGLE HONDA, at :5
  • 12. Lisa BRENNAUER, SPECIALIZED-LULULEMON, at :12
  • 13. Carmen SMALL, SPECIALIZED-LULULEMON, at :12
  • 14. Joanne KIESANOWSKI, TIBCO-TO THE TOP, at :12
  • 15. Noemi CANTELE, BEPINK, at :22
  • 16. Giulia DONATO, BEPINK, at :24
  • 17. Katie COLCLOUGH, SPECIALIZED-LULULEMON, at :29
  • 18. Roxane FOURNIER, FRA, at :29
  • 19. Stephanie POHL, GER, at :29
  • 20. Ana Bianca SCHNITZMEIER, WIGGLE HONDA, at :29
  • 21. Marion ROUSSE, FRA, at :29
  • 22. Amanda SPRATT, ORICA-AIS, at :29
  • 23. Marlen JÖHREND, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at :29
  • 24. Tatiana GUDERZO, MCIPOLLINI GIORDANA, at :29
  • 25. Alena AMIALIUSIK, BEPINK, at :29
  • 26. Elke GEBHARDT, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at :40
  • 27. Claudia HÄUSLER, TIBCO-TO THE TOP, at :40
  • 28. Valentina SCANDOLARA, MCIPOLLINI GIORDANA, at :40
  • 29. Jessie MACLEAN, ORICA-AIS, at :49
  • 30. Charlotte BECKER, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at :49
  • 31. Chantal BLAAK, TIBCO-TO THE TOP, at 0
  • 32. Emilia FAHLIN, HITEC PRODUCTS UCK, at 1:33
  • 33. Chloe HOSKING, HITEC PRODUCTS UCK, at 0
  • 34. Elisa LONGO BORGHINI, HITEC PRODUCTS UCK, at 2:12
  • 35. Janneke KANIS, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 2:12
  • 36. Malgorzta JASINSKA, MCIPOLLINI GIORDANA, at 4:31
  • 37. Fanli SHEN, CHINA CHONGMING-GIANT, at 4:46
  • 38. Thalita DE JONG, RABO WOMEN, at 4:46
  • 39. Emily COLLINS, WIGGLE HONDA, at 4:46
  • 40. Lisa KÜLLMER, GER, at 4:46
  • 41. Mélanie BRAVARD, FRA, at 4:46
  • 42. Dong Yan HUANG, CHINA CHONGMING-GIANT, at 4:46
  • 43. Wan Yiu Jamie WONG, CHINA CHONGMING-GIANT, at 4:46
  • 44. Jasmin GLAESSER, TIBCO-TO THE TOP, at 4:46
  • 45. Mieke KRÖGER, GER, at 4:46
  • 46. Lang MENG, CHINA CHONGMING-GIANT, at 4:46
  • 47. Jessy DRUYTS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BIORACER, at 4:46
  • 48. Charlotte LENTING, NED, at 4:46
  • 49. Melodie LESUEUR, FRA, at 4:46
  • 50. Valentina CARRETTA, MCIPOLLINI GIORDANA, at 4:46
  • 51. Thea THORSEN, HITEC PRODUCTS UCK, at 4:46
  • 52. Iris SLAPPENDEL, RABO WOMEN, at 4:46
  • 53. Silvia VALSECCHI, BEPINK, at 4:54
  • 54. Martine BRAS, NED, at 6:11
  • 55. Rebecca TALEN, RABO WOMEN, at 6:11
  • 56. Loren ROWNEY, SPECIALIZED-LULULEMON, at 6:11
  • 57. Audrey CORDON, FRA, at 6:11
  • 58. Pascale JEULAND, FRA, at 6:11
  • 59. Kim DE BAAT, NED, at 6:11
  • 60. Barbara GUARISCHI, ITA, at 6:11
  • 61. Beatrice BARTELLONI, WIGGLE HONDA, at 6:11
  • 62. Loes GUNNEWIJK, ORICA-AIS, at 6:11
  • 63. Annelies VISSER, NED, at 6:11
  • 64. Amy PIETERS, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 6:11
  • 65. Roxane KNETEMANN, RABO WOMEN, at 6:11
  • 66. Sarah SCHARBACH, GER, at 8:15
  • 67. Nel DE CRITS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BIORACER, at 8:15
  • 68. Arianna FIDANZA, ITA, at 8:15
  • 69. Eline DE ROOVER, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BIORACER, at 8:15
  • 70. Doris SCHWEIZER, BEPINK, at 8:15
  • 71. Madeleine ORTMÜLLER, GER, at 8:15
  • 72. Sara GRIFI, MCIPOLLINI GIORDANA, at 8:15
  • 73. Tone Hatteland LIMA, HITEC PRODUCTS UCK, at 8:15
  • 74. Anna BARENSFELD, TIBCO-TO THE TOP, at 8:15
  • 75. Lucinda BRAND, RABO WOMEN, at 8:15
  • 76. Chiara VANNUCCI, ITA, at 8:15
  • 77. Tessa DE MOYER, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BIORACER, at 8:15
  • 78. Anisha VEKEMANS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BIORACER, at 8:15
  • 79. Maria giulia CONFALONIERI, ITA, at 8:15
  • 80. Susanna ZORZI, ITA, at 8:15
  • 81. Elena CECCHINI, ITA, at 8:15
  • 82. Anna VAN DER BREGGEN, NED, at 8:15
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter