Menu

2013 Santos Tour Down Under results, stage 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 22, 2013

Stage results

  • 1. Geraint THOMAS, SKY, in 2:44:18
  • 2. Javier MORENO BAZAN, MOVISTAR, at :1
  • 3. Ben HERMANS, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at :1
  • 4. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, BLANCO, at :4
  • 5. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO-BELISOL, at :4
  • 6. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :4
  • 7. Jack BAUER, GARMIN-SHARP, at :4
  • 8. Wilco KELDERMAN, BLANCO, at :4
  • 9. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at :4
  • 10. George BENNETT, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at :4
  • 11. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO-BELISOL, at :4
  • 12. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at :4
  • 13. Tiago MACHADO, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at :4
  • 14. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at :4
  • 15. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at :4
  • 16. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR, at :21
  • 17. Serge PAUWELS, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at :21
  • 18. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :21
  • 19. Andrey KASHECHKIN, ASTANA, at :21
  • 20. Rafael VALLS FERRI, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at :21
  • 21. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, SAXO-TINKOFF, at :21
  • 22. Lachlan David MORTON, GARMIN-SHARP, at :21
  • 23. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC RACING, at :24
  • 24. Christopher SUTTON, SKY, at :40
  • 25. Thierry HUPOND, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at :40
  • 26. Manuele BOARO, SAXO-TINKOFF, at :40
  • 27. Stefano AGOSTINI, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 1:09
  • 28. Maxim IGLINSKY, ASTANA, at 1:09
  • 29. Elia FAVILLI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 1:09
  • 30. Laurent DIDIER, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 1:09
  • 31. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR, at 1:09
  • 32. Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:09
  • 33. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 1:09
  • 34. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 1:09
  • 35. Adam Phelan, AUS, at 1:09
  • 36. Peter VELITS, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 1:09
  • 37. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, SKY, at 1:09
  • 38. Mathew HAYMAN, SKY, at 1:09
  • 39. Simon CLARKE, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 1:18
  • 40. Guillaume BONNAFOND, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:18
  • 41. Jonathan CANTWELL, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 1:18
  • 42. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 1:18
  • 43. Zakkari DEMPSTER, AUS, at 1:18
  • 44. Cristiano SALERNO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 1:18
  • 45. Brian VANDBORG, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 1:18
  • 46. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:23
  • 47. Koen DE KORT, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 2:23
  • 48. Jérôme PINEAU, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 2:36
  • 49. Frantisek RABON, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 2:36
  • 50. Bert GRABSCH, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 2:36
  • 51. Robert HUNTER, GARMIN-SHARP, at 2:36
  • 52. Valerio AGNOLI, ASTANA, at 2:36
  • 53. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, MOVISTAR, at 2:36
  • 54. Simone PONZI, ASTANA, at 2:36
  • 55. Andrew FENN, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 2:36
  • 56. Steele VON HOFF, GARMIN-SHARP, at 2:36
  • 57. Yann HUGUET, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 2:36
  • 58. William BONNET, FDJ, at 2:36
  • 59. Juraj SAGAN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 2:36
  • 60. Simone STORTONI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 2:36
  • 61. Simon GERRANS, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 2:36
  • 62. Ian STANNARD, SKY, at 2:36
  • 63. David TANNER, BLANCO, at 2:36
  • 64. Jack BOBRIDGE, BLANCO, at 2:36
  • 65. Takashi MIYAZAWA, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 2:36
  • 66. Federico CANUTI, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 2:36
  • 67. Jens VOIGT, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 2:36
  • 68. Thomas DE GENDT, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 2:36
  • 69. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 2:49
  • 70. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 2:49
  • 71. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING, at 2:49
  • 72. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING, at 2:49
  • 73. Jesse SERGENT, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 3:09
  • 74. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR, at 3:21
  • 75. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING, at 3:33
  • 76. Steve MORABITO, BMC RACING, at 3:33
  • 77. Gert STEEGMANS, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 3:33
  • 78. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC RACING, at 4:17
  • 79. Bernard SULZBERGER, AUS, at 4:17
  • 80. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 4:53
  • 81. Nathan HAAS, GARMIN-SHARP, at 4:53
  • 82. Alan MARANGONI, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 4:53
  • 83. Willem WAUTERS, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 4:53
  • 84. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 4:53
  • 85. Jay MCCARTHY, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 4:53
  • 86. Davide APPOLLONIO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 4:55
  • 87. Enrico GASPAROTTO, ASTANA, at 4:55
  • 88. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 5:26
  • 89. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 5:59
  • 90. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 6:00
  • 91. Olivier KAISEN, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 6:14
  • 92. Marcel SIEBERG, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 6:14
  • 93. André GREIPEL, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 6:14
  • 94. Mark RENSHAW, BLANCO, at 6:19
  • 95. Graeme BROWN, BLANCO, at 6:19
  • 96. Martin KOHLER, BMC RACING, at 6:19
  • 97. Bernhard EISEL, SKY, at 6:19
  • 98. Andy SCHLECK, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 6:19
  • 99. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 6:19
  • 100. Andrea GUARDINI, ASTANA, at 6:19
  • 101. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 6:19
  • 102. Albert TIMMER, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 6:19
  • 103. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ, at 6:19
  • 104. Tyler FARRAR, GARMIN-SHARP, at 6:19
  • 105. Luke ROWE, SKY, at 6:19
  • 106. Marcel KITTEL, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 6:19
  • 107. Stuart O’GRADY, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 6:19
  • 108. William CLARKE, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 6:19
  • 109. Jordan KERBY, AUS, at 6:19
  • 110. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 6:19
  • 111. Jonas AHLSTRAND, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 6:19
  • 112. Anthony Giacoppo, AUS, at 6:19
  • 113. Maarten TJALLINGII, BLANCO, at 6:19
  • 114. Jacopo GUARNIERI, ASTANA, at 6:19
  • 115. Jens MOURIS, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 6:19
  • 116. Barry MARKUS, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 6:19
  • 117. Matthew Harley GOSS, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 6:19
  • 118. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 6:19
  • 119. Damien HOWSON, AUS, at 6:19
  • 120. Calvin WATSON, AUS, at 6:19
  • 121. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 6:19
  • 122. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA, EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 6:19
  • 123. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR, at 6:19
  • 124. Eros CAPECCHI, MOVISTAR, at 6:19
  • 125. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 6:19
  • 126. Timothy DUGGAN, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 6:29
  • 127. Cameron WURF, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 6:38
  • 128. Julian KERN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 8:00
  • 129. Matthew LLOYD, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 8:18
  • 130. Boy VAN POPPEL, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 14:26
  • 131. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 14:26
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter