Menu

2013 Santos Tour Down Under results, stage 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 22, 2013

General classification

  • 1. Geraint THOMAS, SKY, in 6:19:32
  • 2. Javier MORENO BAZAN, MOVISTAR, at :5
  • 3. Ben HERMANS, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at :7
  • 4. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :14
  • 5. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, BLANCO, at :14
  • 6. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at :14
  • 7. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at :14
  • 8. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO-BELISOL, at :14
  • 9. Jack BAUER, GARMIN-SHARP, at :14
  • 10. Tiago MACHADO, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at :14
  • 11. George BENNETT, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at :14
  • 12. Wilco KELDERMAN, BLANCO, at :14
  • 13. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at :14
  • 14. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO-BELISOL, at :14
  • 15. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at :14
  • 16. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR, at :30
  • 17. Rafael VALLS FERRI, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at :31
  • 18. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :31
  • 19. Andrey KASHECHKIN, ASTANA, at :31
  • 20. Serge PAUWELS, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at :31
  • 21. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, SAXO-TINKOFF, at :31
  • 22. Lachlan David MORTON, GARMIN-SHARP, at :31
  • 23. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC RACING, at :34
  • 24. Christopher SUTTON, SKY, at :50
  • 25. Manuele BOARO, SAXO-TINKOFF, at :50
  • 26. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, SKY, at 1:19
  • 27. Stefano AGOSTINI, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 1:19
  • 28. Maxim IGLINSKY, ASTANA, at 1:19
  • 29. Peter VELITS, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 1:19
  • 30. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 1:19
  • 31. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 1:19
  • 32. Laurent DIDIER, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 1:19
  • 33. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR, at 1:19
  • 34. Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:19
  • 35. Adam Phelan, AUS, at 1:19
  • 36. Guillaume BONNAFOND, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:25
  • 37. Jonathan CANTWELL, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 1:28
  • 38. Zakkari DEMPSTER, AUS, at 1:28
  • 39. Simon CLARKE, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 1:28
  • 40. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 1:28
  • 41. Cristiano SALERNO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 1:28
  • 42. Elia FAVILLI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 1:35
  • 43. Mathew HAYMAN, SKY, at 2:18
  • 44. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:33
  • 45. Koen DE KORT, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 2:33
  • 46. Simon GERRANS, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 2:43
  • 47. Jérôme PINEAU, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 2:44
  • 48. Thomas DE GENDT, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 2:44
  • 49. Simone PONZI, ASTANA, at 2:45
  • 50. Steele VON HOFF, GARMIN-SHARP, at 2:46
  • 51. Juraj SAGAN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 2:46
  • 52. Federico CANUTI, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 2:46
  • 53. David TANNER, BLANCO, at 2:46
  • 54. Robert HUNTER, GARMIN-SHARP, at 2:46
  • 55. Andrew FENN, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 2:46
  • 56. Yann HUGUET, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 2:46
  • 57. Jens VOIGT, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 2:46
  • 58. Jack BOBRIDGE, BLANCO, at 2:46
  • 59. Brian VANDBORG, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 2:47
  • 60. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 2:53
  • 61. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING, at 2:56
  • 62. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 2:59
  • 63. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING, at 2:59
  • 64. William BONNET, FDJ, at 3:13
  • 65. Jesse SERGENT, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 3:19
  • 66. Simone STORTONI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 3:19
  • 67. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR, at 3:31
  • 68. Gert STEEGMANS, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 3:43
  • 69. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING, at 3:43
  • 70. Steve MORABITO, BMC RACING, at 3:43
  • 71. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, MOVISTAR, at 4:05
  • 72. Valerio AGNOLI, ASTANA, at 4:05
  • 73. Bert GRABSCH, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 4:05
  • 74. Takashi MIYAZAWA, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 4:05
  • 75. Ian STANNARD, SKY, at 4:05
  • 76. Bernard SULZBERGER, AUS, at 4:27
  • 77. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC RACING, at 4:27
  • 78. Jay MCCARTHY, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 5:03
  • 79. Enrico GASPAROTTO, ASTANA, at 5:05
  • 80. Thierry HUPOND, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 5:11
  • 81. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 5:36
  • 82. Willem WAUTERS, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 5:46
  • 83. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 6:09
  • 84. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 6:10
  • 85. André GREIPEL, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 6:14
  • 86. Mark RENSHAW, BLANCO, at 6:25
  • 87. Calvin WATSON, AUS, at 6:27
  • 88. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 6:29
  • 89. Anthony Giacoppo, AUS, at 6:29
  • 90. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 6:29
  • 91. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 6:29
  • 92. Tyler FARRAR, GARMIN-SHARP, at 6:29
  • 93. Stuart O’GRADY, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 6:29
  • 94. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR, at 6:29
  • 95. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA, EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 6:29
  • 96. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 6:29
  • 97. Damien HOWSON, AUS, at 6:29
  • 98. Timothy DUGGAN, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 6:39
  • 99. Matthew Harley GOSS, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 6:49
  • 100. Marcel SIEBERG, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 7:01
  • 101. Graeme BROWN, BLANCO, at 7:31
  • 102. Jens MOURIS, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 7:46
  • 103. Andy SCHLECK, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 7:48
  • 104. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ, at 7:48
  • 105. Maarten TJALLINGII, BLANCO, at 7:48
  • 106. Jonas AHLSTRAND, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 7:48
  • 107. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 7:48
  • 108. Eros CAPECCHI, MOVISTAR, at 7:48
  • 109. Nathan HAAS, GARMIN-SHARP, at 7:52
  • 110. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 7:52
  • 111. Frantisek RABON, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 8:04
  • 112. Cameron WURF, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 8:07
  • 113. Julian KERN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 8:10
  • 114. Luke ROWE, SKY, at 8:10
  • 115. Matthew LLOYD, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 8:28
  • 116. Davide APPOLLONIO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 9:09
  • 117. William CLARKE, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 9:12
  • 118. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 9:17
  • 119. Andrea GUARDINI, ASTANA, at 9:18
  • 120. Martin KOHLER, BMC RACING, at 9:18
  • 121. Albert TIMMER, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 9:18
  • 122. Marcel KITTEL, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 9:18
  • 123. Barry MARKUS, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 9:18
  • 124. Alan MARANGONI, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 10:21
  • 125. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 10:21
  • 126. Bernhard EISEL, SKY, at 10:33
  • 127. Jordan KERBY, AUS, at 11:41
  • 128. Olivier KAISEN, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 11:42
  • 129. Jacopo GUARNIERI, ASTANA, at 11:47
  • 130. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 14:36
  • 131. Boy VAN POPPEL, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 14:36
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter